Ekstraklasa Teams | Seasons > 2022‑23 | Competitions

Since 1970‑71
Club1st2nd3rdNGWDLGFGA
Górnik Zabrze62349152257945748620101745
Jagiellonia Białystok2119627220166241750868
Korona Kielce14469161134174557631
KS Cracovia4138533451162157
Lech Poznań74448150963542744721101613
Lechia Gdańsk119627217180230727760
Legia Warszawa1112752161882242037625311457
Miedź Legnica1371010174065
Piast Gliwice11112413158105150508510
Pogoń Szczecin2340125542736446415101635
Raków Częstochowa27237885990272302
RKS Radomsko39226343294106
Śląsk Wrocław23338120743536241014591461
Stal Mielec21325762252239271860878
Warta Poznań4132422664135190
Widzew Łódź56334104941933429613701146
Wisła Płock15482158117207571709
Zagłębie Lubin21133105838829837213391281
Club (not currently in the league)1st2nd3rdNGWDLGFGA
Amica Wronki31133213593104452370
Arka Gdynia16508144147217522667
Bałtyk Gdynia7210646185184247
Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza4145393967149227
Cracovia Kraków15481151132198547635
GKS Bełchatów11237513096149422463
GKS Jastrzebie13088142443
GKS Katowice3525764281243240902833
GKS Tychy15158444767159220
Górnik Łęczna82577066121260392
Górnik Polkowice12665151737
Górnik Wałbrzych6180525573190243
Groclin Dyskobolia211029412469101418357
Gwardia Warszawa8228667587218257
Hutnik Kraków17234758178299284
Igloopol Dębica2649193643121
KSZO Ostrowiec39218175773147
ŁKS Łódź1134104634232637811271237
Motor Lublin92747092112259372
Odra Opole8232697093231267
Odra Wodzisław11441814395180484572
Olimpia Poznań8251679193270320
Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała6201546087225310
Polonia Bytom1440892143173328510
Polonia Warszawa1116482184121177582587
ROW Rybnik6172475570142192
Ruch Chorzów42441126847136443315661463
Ruch Radzionków390301941105135
Sandecja Nowy Sącz137615163454
Siarka Tarnobrzeg310219245988169
Sokol Pniewy2682025237483
Stal Rzeszów3821830347793
Stal Stalowa Wola4132324456113173
Stomil Olsztyn82547675103255339
Świt Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki12657142142
Szczakowianka Jaworzno13088144054
Szombierki Bytom1116476146136194541615
Wisła Kraków95447146062739443921691622
Zagłębie Sosnowiec121629175187267614827
Zagłębie Wałbrzych1410834294590109
Zawisza Bydgoszcz103269877151359476