Veikkausliiga Teams | Seasons > 2022 | Competitions

Since 1990
Club1st2nd3rdNGWDLGFGA
AC Oulu4103292450123175
FC Lahti223660233186241825867
Haka Valkeakoski523256863121552191026817
HIFK Helsinki7199526186222290
HJK Helsinki1554339515312431771668843
Honka Espoo3114392172114106624453
IFK Mariehamn118518180138200648721
Ilves Tampere115421152105164542597
Inter Turku14267472901902671039926
KuPS Kuopio13224688243170275888987
SJK Seinäjoki11292651116391332295
VPS Vaasa2123666220179267782859
Club (not currently in the league)1st2nd3rdNGWDLGFGA
Allianssi Vantaa14107442736151157
Atlantis Helsinki133129124547
FC Hämeenlinna37413233876130
FC Jazz Pori2114397145111141573563
FC Oulu4114263256123195
FinnPa Helsinki16162565056206214
Jaro Jakobstad22621192162267758901
JJK Jyväskylä16184474493232333
Jokerit Helsinki14121413545151150
KPV Kokkola249137294779
KTP Kotka102766164151268463
Kumu Kuusankoski12217141343
Kuusysi Lahti126175823855268234
MP Mikkeli117195614787222274
MYPA Myllykoski15323657293167197949713
PK-35 Vantaa12601518276889
Ponnistus Helsinki12663171963
PS Kemi39924195696166
Reipas Lahti26010123860152
RoPS Rovaniemi2257322311783238341036
Tampere United33113011467283435329
TP-47 Tornio252128325691
TP-Seinäjoki127512102234
TPS Turku525707249179279930982
TPV Tampere14109342451140174
Viikingit Vuosaari12658132544