Veikkausliiga Teams | Seasons > 2023 | Competitions

Since 1990
Club1st2nd3rdNGWDLGFGA
AC Oulu4106302452126180
FC Lahti223663234186243832871
Haka Valkeakoski523256903131572201029819
HJK Helsinki1654339545332431781672844
Honka Espoo3214396173116107629458
IFK Mariehamn118521182139200656727
Ilves Tampere115424154105165547600
Inter Turku14267512911902701041933
KTP Kotka102766164151268463
KuPS Kuopio14224692246171275894989
SJK Seinäjoki11292681116493332298
VPS Vaasa2123669222180267790862
Club (not currently in the league)1st2nd3rdNGWDLGFGA
Allianssi Vantaa14107442736151157
Atlantis Helsinki133129124547
FC Hämeenlinna37413233876130
FC Jazz Pori2114397145111141573563
FC Oulu4114263256123195
FinnPa Helsinki16162565056206214
HIFK Helsinki7202526189225303
Jaro Jakobstad22621192162267758901
JJK Jyväskylä16184474493232333
Jokerit Helsinki14121413545151150
KPV Kokkola249137294779
Kumu Kuusankoski12217141343
Kuusysi Lahti126175823855268234
MP Mikkeli117195614787222274
MYPA Myllykoski15323657293167197949713
PK-35 Vantaa12601518276889
Ponnistus Helsinki12663171963
PS Kemi39924195696166
Reipas Lahti26010123860152
RoPS Rovaniemi2257322311783238341036
Tampere United33113011467283435329
TP-47 Tornio252128325691
TP-Seinäjoki127512102234
TPS Turku525707249179279930982
TPV Tampere14109342451140174
Viikingit Vuosaari12658132544