Veikkausliiga Teams | Seasons > 2024 | Competitions

Since 1990
Club1st2nd3rdNGWDLGFGA
AC Oulu5133412963167225
EIF Ekenäs0000000
FC Lahti224690241194255858912
Gnistan Oulunkylä0000000
Haka Valkeakoski523267173201682291064861
HJK Helsinki1754349815482511821722870
IFK Mariehamn119548187146215684767
Ilves Tampere116451162114175582633
Inter Turku14277783011952821076973
KuPS Kuopio152257192621762819351009
SJK Seinäjoki1121029512370102367331
VPS Vaasa2224696237184275831888
Club (not currently in the league)1st2nd3rdNGWDLGFGA
Allianssi Vantaa14107442736151157
Atlantis Helsinki133129124547
FC Hämeenlinna37413233876130
FC Jazz Pori2114397145111141573563
FC Oulu4115273256125196
FinnPa Helsinki16162565056206214
HIFK Helsinki7202526189225303
Honka Espoo3215423185121117658485
Jaro Jakobstad22621192162267758901
JJK Jyväskylä16184474493232333
Jokerit Helsinki14121413545151150
KPV Kokkola250137304881
KTP Kotka113036669168289507
Kumu Kuusankoski12217141343
Kuusysi Lahti126175823855268234
MP Mikkeli117195614787222274
MYPA Myllykoski15323657293167197949713
PK-35 Vantaa12601518276889
Ponnistus Helsinki12663171963
PS Kemi39924195696166
Reipas Lahti26010123860152
RoPS Rovaniemi2257322311783238341036
Tampere United33113011467283435329
TP-47 Tornio252128325691
TP-Seinäjoki127512102234
TPS Turku525707249179279930982
TPV Tampere14109342451140174
Viikingit Vuosaari12658132544