Veikkausliiga Teams | Seasons > 2023 | Competitions

Since 1990
Club1st2nd3rdNGWDLGFGA
AC Oulu5131412862164221
FC Lahti224688241193254857907
Haka Valkeakoski523267153191672291061860
HJK Helsinki1654349795482511801719865
Honka Espoo3215421184121116654482
IFK Mariehamn119546186145215682767
Ilves Tampere116449160114175574630
Inter Turku14277763011952801075968
KTP Kotka113016669166289503
KuPS Kuopio142257172601762819301007
SJK Seinäjoki1121029312270101365328
VPS Vaasa2124694235184275826886
Club (not currently in the league)1st2nd3rdNGWDLGFGA
Allianssi Vantaa14107442736151157
Atlantis Helsinki133129124547
FC Hämeenlinna37413233876130
FC Jazz Pori2114397145111141573563
FC Oulu4115273256125196
FinnPa Helsinki16162565056206214
HIFK Helsinki7202526189225303
Jaro Jakobstad22621192162267758901
JJK Jyväskylä16184474493232333
Jokerit Helsinki14121413545151150
KPV Kokkola250137304881
Kumu Kuusankoski12217141343
Kuusysi Lahti126175823855268234
MP Mikkeli117195614787222274
MYPA Myllykoski15323657293167197949713
PK-35 Vantaa12601518276889
Ponnistus Helsinki12663171963
PS Kemi39924195696166
Reipas Lahti26010123860152
RoPS Rovaniemi2257322311783238341036
Tampere United33113011467283435329
TP-47 Tornio252128325691
TP-Seinäjoki127512102234
TPS Turku525707249179279930982
TPV Tampere14109342451140174
Viikingit Vuosaari12658132544