2020-21 | Champions League | Competitions

Club1234512345678910111213GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Chelsea0‑04‑03‑02‑14‑01‑11‑02‑02‑00‑11‑12‑01‑0139‑3‑123‑4Champions
Manchester City3‑13‑03‑01‑00‑03‑02‑02‑02‑12‑12‑12‑00‑11311‑1‑125‑5Final
Paris Saint-Germain1‑22‑01‑21‑03‑15‑14‑11‑13‑20‑11‑20‑2126‑1‑522‑15Semi‑final
Real Madrid2‑32‑23‑22‑00‑22‑01‑03‑13‑10‑01‑10‑2126‑3‑319‑14Semi‑final
Bayern München4‑02‑16‑23‑11‑12‑04‑12‑12‑31‑0108‑1‑127‑10Quarter‑final
Borussia Dortmund1‑32‑03‑03‑01‑12‑13‑22‑21‑21‑2105‑2‑319‑13Quarter‑final
FC Porto1‑32‑03‑02‑00‑02‑02‑12‑30‑21‑0106‑1‑315‑9Quarter‑final
Liverpool1‑02‑05‑00‑21‑01‑12‑02‑01‑30‑0106‑2‑215‑6Quarter‑final
Atalanta4‑02‑20‑52‑01‑11‑00‑11‑383‑2‑311‑12Round of 16
Atlético Madrid0‑43‑21‑10‑01‑12‑00‑10‑282‑3‑37‑11Round of 16
Borussia Mönchengladbach2‑22‑26‑04‑02‑30‑20‑20‑282‑2‑416‑13Round of 16
FC Barcelona5‑12‑02‑14‑03‑00‑31‑41‑185‑1‑218‑10Round of 16
Juventus2‑00‑24‑12‑13‑03‑01‑23‑286‑0‑218‑8Round of 16
RB Leipzig2‑00‑52‑10‑14‑33‑20‑20‑284‑0‑411‑16Round of 16
Sevilla FC0‑01‑03‑22‑10‑43‑12‑32‑284‑2‑213‑13Round of 16
SS Lazio3‑11‑11‑13‑11‑12‑21‑41‑282‑4‑213‑13Round of 16
AFC Ajax0‑12‑22‑13‑10‑10‑162‑1‑37‑7Group Stage
Club Brugge KV2‑11‑10‑30‑33‑02‑262‑2‑28‑10Group Stage
Dinamo Kiev2‑02‑13‑00‑22‑21‑20‑40‑31‑094‑1‑411‑14Group Stage
FC Midtjylland1‑03‑00‑04‑10‑40‑21‑21‑31‑11‑1103‑3‑412‑14Group Stage
Ferencvárosi TC2‑02‑12‑13‑30‑01‑52‑21‑41‑20‑30‑1113‑3‑514‑22Group Stage
FK Krasnodar2‑12‑11‑10‑42‑31‑21‑01‑183‑2‑310‑13Group Stage
Internazionale2‑20‑02‑30‑23‑20‑061‑3‑27‑9Group Stage
Lokomotiv Moskva2‑21‑21‑10‑01‑30‑260‑3‑35‑10Group Stage
Manchester United2‑15‑01‑24‑11‑32‑363‑0‑315‑10Group Stage
Olympiacos Piraeus2‑00‑01‑00‑20‑30‑11‑20‑282‑1‑54‑10Group Stage
Olympique Marseille0‑10‑30‑30‑22‑10‑361‑0‑52‑13Group Stage
RB Salzburg2‑13‑12‑22‑32‑61‑33‑10‑283‑1‑415‑19Group Stage
Shakhtar Donetsk3‑20‑00‑60‑42‑00‑062‑2‑25‑12Group Stage
Stade Rennais1‑10‑10‑31‑20‑11‑360‑1‑53‑11Group Stage
İstanbul Başakşehir0‑20‑22‑11‑43‑41‑561‑0‑57‑18Group Stage
Zenit St. Petersburg1‑20‑21‑11‑30‑31‑260‑1‑54‑13Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹2019-20 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2021-22›

Did not qualify

Club12345GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
KAA Gent2‑11‑20‑331‑0‑23‑6Play‑off
Maccabi Tel Aviv2‑03‑01‑01‑21‑353‑0‑28‑5Play‑off
Molde FK5‑02‑10‑03‑30‑052‑3‑010‑4Play‑off
Omonia Nicosia1‑02‑01‑10‑20‑052‑2‑14‑3Play‑off
PAOK Saloniki3‑12‑11‑21‑242‑0‑27‑6Play‑off
Slavia Praha0‑01‑420‑1‑11‑4Play‑off
AZ Alkmaar3‑10‑221‑0‑13‑33rd Qualifying Round
SL Benfica1‑210‑0‑11‑23rd Qualifying Round
BSC Young Boys3‑10‑321‑0‑13‑43rd Qualifying Round
Crvena Zvezda5‑01‑01‑132‑1‑07‑13rd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Brest6‑32‑10‑132‑0‑18‑53rd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Zagreb2‑21‑220‑1‑13‑43rd Qualifying Round
Qarabağ FK4‑02‑10‑032‑1‑06‑13rd Qualifying Round
Rapid Wien1‑01‑221‑0‑12‑23rd Qualifying Round
Beşiktaş1‑310‑0‑11‑32nd Qualifying Round
Celtic6‑01‑221‑0‑17‑22nd Qualifying Round
CFR Cluj2‑02‑221‑1‑04‑22nd Qualifying Round
FC Sheriff Tiraspol2‑01‑221‑0‑13‑22nd Qualifying Round
FK Sarajevo2‑01‑221‑0‑13‑22nd Qualifying Round
FK Sūduva1‑10‑320‑1‑11‑42nd Qualifying Round
KF Tiranë2‑00‑121‑0‑12‑12nd Qualifying Round
KÍ Klaksvík1‑310‑0‑11‑32nd Qualifying Round
Legia Warszawa1‑00‑221‑0‑11‑22nd Qualifying Round
Lokomotiva Zagreb0‑110‑0‑10‑12nd Qualifying Round
NK Celje3‑01‑221‑0‑14‑22nd Qualifying Round
Ludogorets Razgrad3‑10‑121‑0‑13‑22nd Qualifying Round
Viktoria Plzeň1‑310‑0‑11‑32nd Qualifying Round
Connah's Quay Nomads0‑210‑0‑10‑21st Qualifying Round
CS FOLA Esch0‑210‑0‑10‑21st Qualifying Round
Dinamo Tbilisi0‑210‑0‑10‑21st Qualifying Round
Djurgårdens IF0‑210‑0‑10‑21st Qualifying Round
Dundalk FC0‑310‑0‑10‑31st Qualifying Round
Europa FC0‑510‑0‑10‑51st Qualifying Round
FC Ararat-Armenia0‑110‑0‑10‑11st Qualifying Round
FC Flora1‑110‑1‑01‑11st Qualifying Round
FK Astana3‑610‑0‑13‑61st Qualifying Round
FK Budućnost Podgorica1‑310‑0‑11‑31st Qualifying Round
Floriana FC0‑210‑0‑10‑21st Qualifying Round
KR Reykjavík0‑610‑0‑10‑61st Qualifying Round
KuPS Kuopio0‑510‑0‑10‑51st Qualifying Round
Linfield2‑00‑121‑0‑12‑11st Qualifying Round
Riga FC0‑210‑0‑10‑21st Qualifying Round
Sileks Kratovo0‑410‑0‑10‑41st Qualifying Round
Slovan Bratislava00‑0‑00‑01st Qualifying Round
Drita Gjilan2‑111‑0‑02‑12nd Preliminary Round
Inter Club d'Escaldes1‑210‑0‑11‑21st Preliminary Round
SP Tre Fiori0‑210‑0‑10‑21st Preliminary Round
«1992-93 ‹2019-20 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2021-22›