2021-22  Seasons | Champions League | Competitions

Club1234567812345678910111213GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Real Madrid1‑01‑25‑02‑13‑02‑00‑13‑13‑12‑33‑43‑11‑0139‑0‑429‑14Champions
Liverpool3‑25‑13‑22‑02‑02‑12‑00‑13‑13‑32‑03‑20‑11310‑1‑230‑14Final
Manchester City6‑30‑25‑14‑12‑11‑25‑00‑01‑00‑04‑31‑3127‑2‑329‑16Semi‑final
Villarreal CF2‑21‑24‑12‑00‑23‑21‑13‑01‑01‑10‑22‑3125‑3‑420‑16Semi‑final
Atlético Madrid0‑02‑12‑30‑20‑13‑11‑11‑00‑10‑0103‑3‑49‑10Quarter‑final
Bayern München3‑05‑04‑05‑22‑13‑01‑17‑10‑11‑1107‑2‑131‑7Quarter‑final
Chelsea1‑00‑14‑01‑04‑03‑32‑02‑11‑33‑2107‑1‑221‑10Quarter‑final
SL Benfica2‑02‑02‑10‑00‑03‑00‑42‑50‑02‑02‑21‑01‑33‑3146‑5‑320‑18Quarter‑final
AFC Ajax5‑12‑04‑03‑12‑14‑22‑20‑186‑1‑122‑8Round of 16
Internazionale0‑10‑03‑13‑12‑00‑20‑21‑084‑1‑39‑7Round of 16
Juventus3‑01‑01‑04‑20‑41‑01‑10‑385‑1‑211‑10Round of 16
Lille OSC0‑01‑20‑02‑11‑03‑10‑21‑283‑2‑38‑8Round of 16
Manchester United1‑22‑13‑22‑22‑01‑11‑10‑183‑3‑212‑10Round of 16
Paris Saint-Germain1‑12‑03‑22‑21‑24‑11‑01‑384‑2‑215‑11Round of 16
RB Salzburg2‑12‑11‑12‑13‑11‑20‑11‑01‑11‑7105‑2‑314‑16Round of 16
Sporting CP1‑50‑14‑14‑03‑12‑40‑50‑083‑1‑414‑17Round of 16
AC Milan2‑31‑20‑11‑11‑01‑261‑1‑46‑9Group Stage
Atalanta2‑21‑02‑32‑23‑32‑361‑3‑212‑13Group Stage
Beşiktaş1‑20‑21‑40‑41‑20‑560‑0‑63‑19Group Stage
Borussia Dortmund2‑11‑00‑41‑31‑35‑063‑0‑310‑11Group Stage
BSC Young Boys0‑03‑21‑13‑13‑23‑22‑10‑11‑40‑23‑31‑1125‑4‑320‑20Group Stage
Club Brugge KV1‑12‑11‑51‑40‑51‑461‑1‑46‑20Group Stage
Dynamo Kyiv0‑00‑50‑10‑11‑20‑260‑1‑51‑11Group Stage
FC Barcelona0‑30‑31‑01‑00‑00‑362‑1‑32‑9Group Stage
FC Porto0‑01‑51‑01‑10‑21‑361‑2‑34‑11Group Stage
FC Sheriff Tiraspol4‑01‑01‑03‑11‑11‑03‑00‑02‑02‑11‑31‑30‑31‑1148‑3‑321‑13Group Stage
Malmö FF1‑01‑12‑12‑22‑12‑12‑01‑20‑30‑40‑40‑11‑10‑1145‑3‑614‑22Group Stage
RB Leipzig3‑61‑22‑32‑25‑02‑162‑1‑315‑14Group Stage
Sevilla FC1‑11‑10‑01‑22‑00‑161‑3‑25‑5Group Stage
Shakhtar Donetsk2‑12‑11‑02‑20‑20‑00‑51‑20‑21‑1103‑3‑49‑16Group Stage
VfL Wolfsburg0‑01‑11‑32‑10‑21‑361‑2‑35‑10Group Stage
Zenit St. Petersburg0‑14‑00‑12‑41‑13‑361‑2‑310‑10Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹2020-21 Home games in bold. 2022-23›

Did not qualify

Club12345678GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
AS Monaco2‑03‑10‑12‑242‑1‑17‑4Play‑off
Brøndby IF1‑21‑220‑0‑22‑4Play‑off
Dinamo Zagreb3‑22‑02‑01‑01‑11‑00‑30‑085‑2‑110‑6Play‑off
Ferencvárosi TC3‑03‑12‑03‑12‑00‑12‑32‑385‑0‑317‑9Play‑off
Ludogorets Razgrad1‑01‑00‑03‑11‑12‑20‑22‑184‑3‑110‑7Play‑off
PSV Eindhoven5‑12‑13‑01‑01‑20‑064‑1‑112‑4Play‑off
CFR Cluj3‑11‑22‑12‑01‑11‑363‑1‑210‑83rd Qualifying Round
Crvena Zvezda1‑25‑01‑10‑141‑1‑27‑43rd Qualifying Round
FC Midtjylland1‑12‑10‑30‑141‑1‑23‑63rd Qualifying Round
KRC Genk1‑21‑220‑0‑22‑43rd Qualifying Round
Legia Warszawa3‑22‑02‑11‑01‑10‑164‑1‑19‑53rd Qualifying Round
Olympiacos Piraeus1‑01‑01‑12‑242‑2‑05‑33rd Qualifying Round
Rangers1‑21‑220‑0‑22‑43rd Qualifying Round
Slavia Praha0‑21‑021‑0‑11‑23rd Qualifying Round
Spartak Moskva0‑20‑220‑0‑20‑43rd Qualifying Round
Sparta Praha1‑22‑00‑21‑341‑0‑34‑73rd Qualifying Round
Celtic1‑11‑220‑1‑12‑32nd Qualifying Round
FC Alashkert2‑21‑00‑11‑341‑1‑24‑62nd Qualifying Round
FC Flora2‑03‑01‑20‑142‑0‑26‑32nd Qualifying Round
FK Kairat1‑12‑02‑10‑542‑1‑15‑72nd Qualifying Round
Galatasaray1‑51‑220‑0‑22‑72nd Qualifying Round
HJK Helsinki3‑14‑01‑22‑242‑1‑110‑52nd Qualifying Round
Lincoln Red Imps2‑25‑01‑20‑241‑1‑28‑62nd Qualifying Round
Neftçi PFK2‑12‑10‑10‑142‑0‑24‑42nd Qualifying Round
NŠ Mura1‑05‑00‑01‑342‑1‑17‑32nd Qualifying Round
Omonia Nicosia0‑20‑120‑0‑20‑32nd Qualifying Round
Rapid Wien2‑10‑221‑0‑12‑32nd Qualifying Round
Slovan Bratislava2‑01‑20‑02‑341‑1‑25‑52nd Qualifying Round
FK Žalgiris Vilnius3‑12‑10‑21‑342‑0‑26‑72nd Qualifying Round
Borac Banja Luka1‑32‑121‑0‑13‑41st Qualifying Round
Connah's Quay Nomads2‑20‑120‑1‑12‑31st Qualifying Round
CS FOLA Esch2‑20‑520‑1‑12‑71st Qualifying Round
Dinamo Tbilisi1‑21‑220‑0‑22‑41st Qualifying Round
FK Bodø/Glimt2‑30‑220‑0‑22‑51st Qualifying Round
FK Budućnost Podgorica1‑30‑420‑0‑21‑71st Qualifying Round
Hibernians FC0‑20‑320‑0‑20‑51st Qualifying Round
Prishtina KF2‑02‑00‑31‑342‑0‑25‑61st Qualifying Round
KF Shkëndija0‑10‑520‑0‑20‑61st Qualifying Round
KF Teuta Durrës0‑40‑120‑0‑20‑51st Qualifying Round
Linfield1‑31‑220‑0‑22‑51st Qualifying Round
Maccabi Haifa1‑10‑220‑1‑11‑31st Qualifying Round
Riga FC0‑11‑120‑1‑11‑21st Qualifying Round
Shakhter Soligorsk0‑10‑120‑0‑20‑21st Qualifying Round
Shamrock Rovers0‑22‑121‑0‑12‑31st Qualifying Round
Valur Reykjavík2‑30‑220‑0‑22‑51st Qualifying Round
Inter Club d'Escaldes1‑00‑221‑0‑11‑22nd Preliminary Round
HB Tórshavn0‑110‑0‑10‑11st Preliminary Round
SS Folgore/Falciano0‑210‑0‑10‑21st Preliminary Round
«1992-93 ‹2020-21 Home games in bold. 2022-23›