2002-03 | Champions League | Competitions

Club12341234567891011121314151617GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
AC Milan1‑01‑22‑14‑02‑12‑11‑21‑21‑01‑01‑01‑01‑30‑10‑03‑20‑01‑10‑01910‑4‑523‑16Champions
Juventus1‑15‑02‑00‑12‑02‑12‑24‑01‑20‑33‑21‑21‑12‑11‑23‑10‑0178‑4‑530‑19Final
Internazionale0‑02‑02‑21‑01‑23‑33‑02‑14‑13‑20‑30‑02‑22‑01‑01‑20‑01‑1188‑7‑328‑19Semi‑final
Real Madrid3‑06‑03‑32‑20‑11‑10‑12‑22‑11‑13‑11‑03‑13‑42‑11‑3167‑5‑433‑22Semi‑final
AFC Ajax2‑10‑10‑01‑12‑01‑21‑12‑11‑10‑01‑11‑10‑02‑3143‑8‑314‑13Quarter‑final
FC Barcelona3‑01‑03‑22‑03‑11‑01‑03‑12‑13‑13‑00‑02‑02‑01‑11‑21613‑2‑131‑9Quarter‑final
Manchester United0‑15‑05‑22‑14‑03‑20‑32‑03‑12‑02‑13‑01‑10‑21‑34‑31611‑1‑437‑20Quarter‑final
Valencia CF2‑03‑06‑22‑21‑03‑01‑10‑01‑00‑31‑12‑10‑12‑1148‑4‑224‑12Quarter‑final
Arsenal2‑04‑01‑01‑21‑20‑03‑10‑01‑10‑01‑11‑2124‑5‑315‑92nd Group Stage
AS Roma0‑30‑01‑00‑01‑01‑11‑31‑20‑13‑01‑11‑1123‑5‑410‑122nd Group Stage
Bayer Leverkusen2‑61‑22‑02‑12‑00‑21‑22‑31‑31‑30‑20‑2123‑0‑914‑262nd Group Stage
Borussia Dortmund0‑22‑13‑11‑12‑10‑12‑10‑11‑21‑13‑01‑0126‑2‑416‑122nd Group Stage
Deportivo La Coruña3‑20‑43‑11‑32‑12‑12‑20‑20‑11‑02‑32‑0126‑1‑518‑202nd Group Stage
FC Basel1‑13‑01‑32‑02‑01‑12‑62‑22‑03‑31‑30‑41‑00‑11‑12‑1166‑5‑524‑262nd Group Stage
Lokomotiv Moskva2‑03‑30‑20‑01‑30‑12‑12‑01‑22‑20‑10‑10‑30‑1143‑3‑813‑202nd Group Stage
Newcastle United1‑04‑00‑20‑10‑21‑02‑13‑21‑41‑33‑13‑12‑20‑2147‑1‑621‑212nd Group Stage
AEK Athens3‑21‑00‑00‑03‑32‑21‑11‑182‑6‑011‑91st Group Stage
AJ Auxerre1‑00‑00‑01‑20‑12‑10‑31‑083‑2‑35‑71st Group Stage
Bayern München3‑03‑12‑31‑11‑21‑21‑23‑382‑2‑415‑141st Group Stage
Club Brugge KV3‑11‑01‑11‑12‑30‑00‑03‑10‑10‑2103‑4‑311‑101st Group Stage
Dinamo Kiev4‑02‑21‑01‑02‑00‑50‑02‑01‑21‑2105‑2‑314‑111st Group Stage
Feyenoord1‑02‑01‑11‑00‑00‑20‑22‑383‑2‑37‑81st Group Stage
Galatasaray2‑00‑20‑01‑31‑21‑361‑1‑45‑101st Group Stage
KRC Genk2‑02‑40‑00‑60‑10‑01‑11‑181‑4‑36‑131st Group Stage
Liverpool0‑21‑15‑03‑10‑13‑362‑2‑212‑81st Group Stage
Maccabi Haifa4‑01‑02‑03‑32‑53‑00‑21‑23‑03‑3105‑2‑322‑151st Group Stage
Olympiacos Piraeus6‑20‑30‑42‑30‑23‑361‑1‑411‑171st Group Stage
Olympique Lyonnaise1‑25‑02‑13‑30‑21‑162‑2‑212‑91st Group Stage
PSV Eindhoven0‑00‑41‑31‑13‑00‑061‑3‑25‑81st Group Stage
RC Lens1‑21‑11‑33‑12‑13‑362‑2‑211‑111st Group Stage
Rosenborg BK1‑03‑22‑20‑50‑01‑10‑31‑182‑4‑28‑141st Group Stage
Spartak Moskva0‑20‑30‑51‑30‑20‑360‑0‑61‑181st Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹2001-02 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2003-04› 2018-19»

Did not qualify

Club123456GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
APOEL Nicosia0‑01‑01‑24‑22‑30‑162‑1‑38‑83rd Qualifying Round
Boavista FC4‑03‑30‑10‑041‑2‑17‑43rd Qualifying Round
Brøndby IF1‑04‑00‑12‑342‑0‑27‑43rd Qualifying Round
Celtic3‑10‑221‑0‑13‑33rd Qualifying Round
Fenerbahçe0‑10‑220‑0‑20‑33rd Qualifying Round
Grazer AK4‑12‑00‑23‑342‑1‑19‑63rd Qualifying Round
Legia Warszawa3‑11‑10‑30‑141‑1‑24‑63rd Qualifying Round
Levski Sofia0‑02‑00‑10‑141‑1‑22‑23rd Qualifying Round
Partizan1‑14‑00‑31‑341‑1‑26‑73rd Qualifying Round
Shakhtar Donetsk1‑11‑120‑2‑02‑23rd Qualifying Round
Slovan Liberec0‑12‑121‑0‑12‑23rd Qualifying Round
Sparta Praha3‑02‑10‑24‑243‑0‑19‑53rd Qualifying Round
Sporting CP0‑00‑220‑1‑10‑23rd Qualifying Round
Sturm Graz0‑23‑320‑1‑13‑53rd Qualifying Round
Zalaegerszegi TE1‑01‑21‑00‑542‑0‑23‑73rd Qualifying Round
Željezničar Sarajevo3‑01‑01‑01‑00‑10‑464‑0‑26‑53rd Qualifying Round
Belshina Bobruisk0‑03‑20‑40‑141‑1‑23‑72nd Qualifying Round
Dinamo București1‑30‑120‑0‑21‑42nd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Tirana3‑20‑00‑10‑441‑1‑23‑72nd Qualifying Round
FC Sheriff Tiraspol2‑12‑31‑40‑241‑0‑35‑102nd Qualifying Round
Hammarby IF1‑10‑420‑1‑11‑52nd Qualifying Round
Hibernians FC2‑21‑00‑43‑341‑2‑16‑92nd Qualifying Round
Lillestrøm SK0‑10‑120‑0‑20‑22nd Qualifying Round
MŠK Žilina1‑10‑320‑1‑11‑42nd Qualifying Round
NK Maribor2‑12‑421‑0‑14‑52nd Qualifying Round
NK Zagreb0‑12‑121‑0‑12‑22nd Qualifying Round
Pyunik FC4‑02‑00‑42‑242‑1‑18‑62nd Qualifying Round
Skonto FC5‑01‑00‑00‑242‑1‑16‑22nd Qualifying Round
Torpedo Kutaisi5‑21‑00‑31‑242‑0‑27‑72nd Qualifying Round
Vardar Skopje1‑13‑01‑31‑141‑2‑16‑52nd Qualifying Round
B36 Tórshavn2‑50‑120‑0‑22‑61st Qualifying Round
Barry Town0‑50‑120‑0‑20‑61st Qualifying Round
F91 Dudelange1‑10‑320‑1‑11‑41st Qualifying Round
FBK Kaunas2‑30‑020‑1‑12‑31st Qualifying Round
FC Flora0‑00‑120‑1‑10‑11st Qualifying Round
ÍA Akranes0‑30‑120‑0‑20‑41st Qualifying Round
Portadown0‑02‑320‑1‑12‑31st Qualifying Round
Shelbourne FC2‑20‑120‑1‑12‑31st Qualifying Round
Tampere United0‑40‑220‑0‑20‑61st Qualifying Round
Zhenis Astana1‑23‑221‑0‑14‑41st Qualifying Round
«1992-93 ‹2001-02 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2003-04› 2018-19»