2003-04 | Champions League | Competitions

Club123412345678910111213GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
FC Porto1‑11‑33‑21‑02‑11‑12‑11‑12‑02‑20‑01‑03‑0137‑5‑120‑12Champions
AS Monaco2‑14‑00‑18‑31‑10‑01‑21‑02‑43‑13‑12‑20‑3136‑3‑427‑19Final
Chelsea2‑03‑01‑00‑22‑14‑00‑02‑01‑00‑01‑12‑11‑32‑2148‑4‑221‑10Semi‑final
Deportivo La Coruña0‑01‑01‑12‑01‑03‑83‑02‑31‑01‑01‑44‑00‑00‑1147‑3‑420‑17Semi‑final
AC Milan1‑00‑00‑11‑01‑01‑20‑04‑14‑10‑4105‑2‑312‑9Quarter‑final
Arsenal0‑30‑01‑21‑05‑12‑03‑22‑01‑11‑2105‑2‑316‑11Quarter‑final
Olympique Lyonnaise1‑00‑21‑12‑10‑13‑21‑01‑00‑22‑2105‑2‑311‑11Quarter‑final
Real Madrid4‑23‑11‑00‑02‑11‑11‑11‑04‑21‑3106‑3‑118‑11Quarter‑final
Bayern München2‑11‑11‑11‑20‑01‑01‑10‑182‑4‑27‑7Round of 16
Celta Vigo3‑00‑21‑10‑00‑13‑21‑12‑12‑30‑2103‑3‑412‑13Round of 16
Juventus2‑12‑14‑20‑00‑27‑00‑10‑184‑1‑315‑8Round of 16
Lokomotiv Moskva0‑13‑10‑20‑03‑01‑13‑20‑22‑10‑1104‑2‑412‑11Round of 16
Manchester United5‑01‑21‑03‑01‑02‑01‑21‑185‑1‑215‑5Round of 16
Real Sociedad1‑02‑12‑40‑02‑21‑10‑10‑182‑3‑38‑10Round of 16
Sparta Praha3‑22‑20‑12‑22‑10‑10‑01‑00‑01‑4103‑4‑311‑13Round of 16
VfB Stuttgart1‑22‑12‑03‑11‑00‑20‑10‑084‑1‑39‑7Round of 16
AEK Athens0‑13‑11‑10‑40‑10‑20‑30‑081‑2‑54‑13Group Stage
AFC Ajax1‑12‑10‑12‑01‑02‑30‑11‑283‑1‑49‑9Group Stage
Beşiktaş0‑22‑01‑21‑01‑10‑262‑1‑35‑7Group Stage
Celtic4‑01‑04‑01‑01‑22‑00‑13‑10‑02‑3106‑1‑318‑7Group Stage
Club Brugge KV2‑11‑21‑10‑21‑00‑11‑12‑183‑2‑38‑9Group Stage
Dinamo Kiev3‑12‑02‑01‑22‑10‑12‑31‑184‑1‑313‑9Group Stage
Galatasaray3‑03‑01‑21‑21‑00‑32‑01‑184‑1‑312‑8Group Stage
Internazionale3‑02‑10‑31‑11‑51‑162‑2‑28‑11Group Stage
Olympiacos Piraeus0‑11‑20‑13‑02‑20‑761‑1‑46‑13Group Stage
Olympique Marseille1‑00‑02‑43‑02‑30‑11‑21‑182‑2‑410‑11Group Stage
Panathinaikos0‑51‑10‑21‑30‑13‑161‑1‑45‑13Group Stage
Partizan1‑12‑20‑11‑01‑10‑30‑10‑01‑21‑1101‑5‑47‑12Group Stage
PSV Eindhoven1‑20‑21‑02‑01‑13‑263‑1‑28‑7Group Stage
Rangers1‑12‑12‑11‑10‑10‑30‑11‑382‑2‑47‑12Group Stage
RSC Anderlecht0‑03‑23‑11‑00‑11‑11‑01‑31‑00‑1105‑2‑311‑9Group Stage
SS Lazio3‑11‑02‑02‑21‑20‑41‑10‑183‑2‑310‑11Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹2002-03 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2004-05› 2018-19»

Did not qualify

Club123456GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Austria Wien0‑10‑020‑1‑10‑13rd Qualifying Round
SL Benfica1‑30‑120‑0‑21‑43rd Qualifying Round
Borussia Dortmund1‑22‑121‑0‑13‑33rd Qualifying Round
CSKA Sofia2‑01‑00‑30‑342‑0‑23‑63rd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Zagreb1‑12‑11‑30‑241‑1‑24‑73rd Qualifying Round
FC København4‑16‑01‑11‑242‑1‑112‑43rd Qualifying Round
Grasshoppers Zürich1‑01‑321‑0‑12‑33rd Qualifying Round
Grazer AK5‑12‑11‑11‑242‑1‑19‑53rd Qualifying Round
MŠK Žilina1‑01‑10‑20‑341‑1‑22‑63rd Qualifying Round
MTK Budapest3‑10‑10‑40‑141‑0‑33‑73rd Qualifying Round
Newcastle United1‑00‑121‑0‑11‑13rd Qualifying Round
Rosenborg BK1‑04‑00‑00‑142‑1‑15‑13rd Qualifying Round
Shakhtar Donetsk0‑02‑01‑01‑342‑1‑14‑33rd Qualifying Round
Slavia Praha2‑12‑00‑32‑043‑0‑16‑43rd Qualifying Round
Vardar Skopje3‑01‑22‑11‑12‑32‑262‑2‑211‑93rd Qualifying Round
Wisła Kraków5‑22‑21‑30‑141‑1‑28‑83rd Qualifying Round
Bohemian FC0‑13‑00‑10‑441‑0‑33‑62nd Qualifying Round
CSKA Moskva1‑21‑120‑1‑12‑32nd Qualifying Round
Djurgårdens IF1‑12‑220‑2‑03‑32nd Qualifying Round
FBK Kaunas1‑04‑10‑40‑142‑0‑25‑62nd Qualifying Round
FC Sheriff Tiraspol1‑01‑10‑00‑241‑2‑12‑32nd Qualifying Round
HJK Helsinki0‑01‑01‑31‑042‑1‑13‑32nd Qualifying Round
KF Tiranë0‑33‑01‑51‑241‑0‑35‑102nd Qualifying Round
Leotar Trebinje0‑02‑01‑20‑241‑1‑23‑42nd Qualifying Round
Maccabi Tel Aviv0‑11‑120‑1‑11‑22nd Qualifying Round
NK Maribor1‑11‑220‑1‑12‑32nd Qualifying Round
Omonia Nicosia0‑02‑12‑52‑241‑2‑16‑82nd Qualifying Round
Pyunik FC1‑01‑10‑20‑141‑1‑22‑42nd Qualifying Round
Rapid București0‑02‑320‑1‑12‑32nd Qualifying Round
Sliema Wanderers2‑01‑31‑40‑641‑0‑34‑132nd Qualifying Round
Barry Town0‑32‑121‑0‑12‑41st Qualifying Round
BATE Borisov1‑00‑321‑0‑11‑31st Qualifying Round
CS Grevenmacher0‑00‑220‑1‑10‑21st Qualifying Round
Dinamo Tbilisi3‑00‑321‑0‑13‑31st Qualifying Round
FC Flora0‑11‑120‑1‑11‑21st Qualifying Round
Glentoran0‑00‑120‑1‑10‑11st Qualifying Round
HB Tórshavn0‑11‑420‑0‑21‑51st Qualifying Round
Irtysh Pavlodar0‑01‑220‑1‑11‑21st Qualifying Round
KR Reykjavík0‑11‑120‑1‑11‑21st Qualifying Round
Skonto FC0‑23‑121‑0‑13‑31st Qualifying Round
«1992-93 ‹2002-03 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2004-05› 2018-19»