2006-07 | Champions League | Competitions

Club123412345678910111213GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
AC Milan1‑02‑13‑00‑01‑04‑10‑10‑20‑01‑02‑22‑02‑33‑02‑1159‑3‑323‑11Champions
Liverpool2‑11‑10‑03‑21‑03‑02‑02‑32‑10‑13‑01‑00‑11‑01‑2159‑2‑422‑12Final
Chelsea2‑03‑11‑02‑20‑12‑01‑12‑11‑12‑11‑00‑1127‑3‑217‑9Semi‑final
Manchester United3‑21‑03‑00‑10‑13‑11‑01‑01‑27‑13‑20‑3128‑0‑423‑13Semi‑final
AS Roma4‑01‑21‑01‑10‑11‑00‑02‑02‑11‑7105‑2‑313‑12Quarter‑final
Bayern München4‑02‑01‑00‑02‑21‑12‑32‑12‑20‑2104‑4‑216‑11Quarter‑final
PSV Eindhoven0‑01‑02‑12‑00‑21‑31‑01‑10‑30‑1104‑2‑48‑11Quarter‑final
Valencia CF0‑13‑04‑22‑12‑02‑22‑00‑12‑20‑01‑11‑2125‑4‑319‑12Quarter‑final
Arsenal3‑02‑12‑12‑00‑10‑03‑10‑00‑11‑1105‑3‑213‑6Round of 16
Celtic2‑31‑03‑00‑31‑01‑30‑00‑183‑1‑48‑10Round of 16
FC Barcelona5‑01‑10‑12‑22‑02‑01‑21‑084‑2‑214‑6Round of 16
FC Porto0‑00‑24‑13‑12‑00‑01‑11‑283‑3‑211‑7Round of 16
Internazionale0‑10‑22‑11‑01‑01‑12‑20‑083‑3‑27‑7Round of 16
Lille OSC3‑01‑01‑10‑03‑10‑12‑22‑00‑10‑1104‑3‑312‑7Round of 16
Olympique Lyonnaise2‑03‑03‑01‑02‑21‑10‑00‑284‑3‑112‑5Round of 16
Real Madrid0‑25‑14‑11‑02‑22‑23‑21‑284‑2‑218‑12Round of 16
AEK Athens2‑13‑00‑31‑11‑31‑01‑02‑284‑2‑211‑10Group Stage
CSKA Moskva3‑02‑00‑01‑01‑00‑00‑22‑384‑2‑29‑5Group Stage
Dinamo Kiev4‑14‑03‑12‑21‑41‑50‑30‑11‑12‑2103‑3‑418‑20Group Stage
FC København2‑02‑21‑22‑00‑00‑10‑31‑01‑33‑1104‑2‑412‑12Group Stage
Galatasaray5‑21‑10‑02‑31‑20‑21‑33‑282‑2‑413‑15Group Stage
Girondins Bordeaux0‑00‑10‑10‑33‑13‑162‑1‑36‑7Group Stage
Hamburger SV0‑01‑11‑20‑11‑41‑31‑33‑281‑2‑58‑16Group Stage
Levski Sofia2‑02‑02‑02‑20‑51‑30‑20‑30‑20‑2103‑1‑69‑19Group Stage
Olympiacos Piraeus2‑42‑20‑11‑10‑21‑160‑3‑36‑11Group Stage
RSC Anderlecht1‑11‑10‑11‑42‑22‑260‑4‑27‑11Group Stage
Shakhtar Donetsk1‑03‑20‑42‑20‑22‑21‑01‑183‑3‑210‑13Group Stage
SL Benfica1‑13‑00‑00‑10‑33‑03‑11‑383‑2‑311‑9Group Stage
Spartak Moskva1‑10‑00‑02‑10‑41‑11‑20‑12‑23‑1102‑5‑310‑13Group Stage
Sporting CP1‑01‑10‑10‑00‑11‑361‑2‑33‑6Group Stage
Steaua București2‑03‑02‑22‑14‑10‑31‑40‑11‑11‑1104‑3‑316‑14Group Stage
Werder Bremen0‑21‑12‑03‑01‑00‑263‑1‑27‑5Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹2005-06 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2007-08› 2018-19»

Did not qualify

Club123456GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
AFC Ajax2‑10‑221‑0‑12‑33rd Qualifying Round
Austria Wien1‑10‑320‑1‑11‑43rd Qualifying Round
Chievo Verona0‑22‑220‑1‑12‑43rd Qualifying Round
Crvena Zvezda1‑03‑00‑11‑242‑0‑25‑33rd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Zagreb4‑15‑20‑31‑242‑0‑210‑83rd Qualifying Round
Fenerbahçe4‑05‑01‑32‑242‑1‑112‑53rd Qualifying Round
FK Mladá Boleslav3‑12‑22‑51‑141‑2‑18‑93rd Qualifying Round
FK Rabotnički1‑00‑01‑14‑10‑30‑162‑2‑26‑63rd Qualifying Round
Heart of Midlothian3‑00‑01‑20‑341‑1‑24‑53rd Qualifying Round
Legia Warszawa1‑02‑00‑12‑342‑0‑25‑43rd Qualifying Round
Maccabi Haifa1‑21‑120‑1‑12‑33rd Qualifying Round
MFK Ružomberok0‑13‑10‑30‑241‑0‑33‑73rd Qualifying Round
CA Osasuna0‑01‑120‑2‑01‑13rd Qualifying Round
RB Salzburg1‑22‑01‑00‑342‑0‑24‑53rd Qualifying Round
Slovan Liberec0‑01‑220‑1‑11‑23rd Qualifying Round
Standard Liège2‑21‑220‑1‑13‑43rd Qualifying Round
B36 Tórshavn3‑02‑20‑40‑541‑1‑25‑112nd Qualifying Round
Cork City1‑01‑10‑10‑341‑1‑22‑52nd Qualifying Round
Debreceni VSC1‑11‑420‑1‑12‑52nd Qualifying Round
Djurgårdens IF1‑01‑321‑0‑12‑32nd Qualifying Round
FC Sheriff Tiraspol0‑02‑01‑10‑041‑3‑03‑12nd Qualifying Round
FC Zürich2‑10‑221‑0‑12‑32nd Qualifying Round
FH Hafnarfjörður3‑21‑10‑10‑241‑1‑24‑62nd Qualifying Round
FK Ekranas0‑13‑01‑42‑541‑0‑36‑102nd Qualifying Round
FK Liepājas Metalurgs1‑01‑11‑40‑441‑1‑23‑92nd Qualifying Round
MyPa Myllykoski1‑01‑00‑22‑242‑1‑14‑42nd Qualifying Round
ND Gorica3‑12‑20‑20‑341‑1‑25‑82nd Qualifying Round
Sioni Bolnisi2‑00‑10‑20‑241‑0‑32‑52nd Qualifying Round
Široki Brijeg1‑01‑00‑30‑042‑1‑12‑32nd Qualifying Round
Vålerenga IF1‑32‑220‑1‑13‑52nd Qualifying Round
Apollon Limassol0‑11‑120‑1‑11‑21st Qualifying Round
Birkirkara FC0‑32‑220‑1‑12‑51st Qualifying Round
F91 Dudelange0‑10‑020‑1‑10‑11st Qualifying Round
FC TVMK2‑31‑120‑1‑13‑41st Qualifying Round
FK Aktobe0‑11‑120‑1‑11‑21st Qualifying Round
FK Baku0‑21‑021‑0‑11‑21st Qualifying Round
KF Elbasani1‑00‑321‑0‑11‑31st Qualifying Round
Linfield1‑32‑220‑1‑13‑51st Qualifying Round
Pyunik FC0‑00‑220‑1‑10‑21st Qualifying Round
Shakhter Soligorsk0‑10‑120‑0‑20‑21st Qualifying Round
The New Saints0‑10‑120‑0‑20‑21st Qualifying Round
«1992-93 ‹2005-06 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2007-08› 2018-19»