2005-06 | Champions League | Competitions

Club12345612345678910111213GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
FC Barcelona2‑04‑10‑05‑03‑12‑02‑11‑10‑02‑01‑00‑02‑1139‑4‑024‑5Champions
Arsenal2‑12‑12‑03‑01‑00‑01‑00‑02‑00‑01‑00‑01‑2138‑4‑115‑4Final
AC Milan3‑12‑20‑00‑14‑03‑21‑14‑10‑03‑10‑10‑0125‑5‑220‑10Semi‑final
Villarreal CF2‑12‑10‑00‑01‑11‑00‑01‑02‑21‑11‑21‑00‑10‑0145‑7‑212‑9Semi‑final
Internazionale2‑01‑11‑01‑00‑22‑14‑01‑12‑21‑02‑10‑1127‑3‑217‑9Quarter‑final
Juventus2‑13‑01‑22‑11‑03‑12‑32‑10‑20‑0106‑1‑316‑11Quarter‑final
Olympique Lyonnaise3‑01‑02‑14‑11‑12‑11‑04‑00‑01‑3107‑2‑119‑7Quarter‑final
SL Benfica1‑01‑21‑10‑10‑02‑11‑02‑00‑00‑2104‑3‑38‑7Quarter‑final
AFC Ajax2‑23‑11‑11‑22‑04‑22‑10‑02‑20‑1104‑4‑217‑12Round of 16
Bayern München1‑01‑02‑11‑24‑01‑11‑11‑484‑2‑212‑9Round of 16
Chelsea1‑00‑04‑00‑12‑00‑01‑21‑183‑3‑29‑4Round of 16
Liverpool3‑03‑03‑12‑03‑10‑12‑10‑01‑03‑00‑00‑00‑10‑2148‑3‑320‑7Round of 16
PSV Eindhoven1‑00‑30‑01‑00‑32‑00‑10‑483‑1‑44‑11Round of 16
Rangers2‑12‑03‑20‑10‑02‑21‑11‑12‑21‑1103‑6‑114‑11Round of 16
Real Madrid0‑32‑14‑12‑01‑11‑20‑10‑083‑2‑310‑9Round of 16
Werder Bremen1‑23‑00‑21‑21‑14‑31‑35‑13‑21‑2104‑1‑520‑18Round of 16
Artmedia Petržalka0‑24‑15‑00‑40‑00‑00‑13‑20‑02‑20‑40‑0123‑5‑414‑16Group Stage
Club Brugge KV0‑11‑01‑20‑11‑03‑20‑11‑183‑1‑47‑8Group Stage
FC Porto2‑32‑32‑01‑21‑10‑061‑2‑38‑9Group Stage
FC Schalke 040‑12‑23‑32‑03‑02‑362‑2‑212‑9Group Stage
FC Thun2‑21‑01‑03‑01‑21‑00‑22‑40‑10‑0104‑2‑411‑11Group Stage
Fenerbahçe1‑33‑03‑30‑20‑40‑261‑1‑47‑14Group Stage
Lille OSC0‑10‑00‑01‑00‑00‑161‑3‑21‑2Group Stage
Manchester United3‑03‑00‑02‑10‑00‑10‑01‑283‑3‑29‑4Group Stage
Olympiacos Piraeus1‑31‑21‑21‑41‑12‑161‑1‑47‑13Group Stage
Panathinaikos1‑34‑10‑32‑10‑00‑51‑21‑582‑1‑59‑20Group Stage
Rapid Wien6‑13‑21‑11‑00‑10‑30‑12‑30‑41‑3103‑1‑614‑19Group Stage
Real Betis1‑02‑21‑21‑00‑41‑00‑00‑183‑2‑36‑9Group Stage
Rosenborg BK1‑13‑23‑10‑11‑40‑21‑11‑282‑2‑410‑14Group Stage
RSC Anderlecht5‑00‑12‑12‑00‑10‑10‑10‑30‑21‑0104‑0‑610‑10Group Stage
Sparta Praha1‑10‑10‑20‑31‑20‑060‑2‑42‑9Group Stage
Udinese Calcio1‑03‑23‑01‑41‑13‑42‑10‑284‑1‑314‑14Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹2004-05 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2006-07› 2018-19»

Did not qualify

Club123456GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Anorthosis Famagusta1‑11‑03‑10‑11‑20‑262‑1‑36‑73rd Qualifying Round
AS Monaco0‑12‑220‑1‑12‑33rd Qualifying Round
Brøndby IF2‑03‑12‑21‑342‑1‑18‑63rd Qualifying Round
CSKA Sofia2‑02‑01‑31‑043‑0‑16‑33rd Qualifying Round
Debreceni VSC3‑05‑00‑30‑342‑0‑28‑63rd Qualifying Round
Everton1‑21‑220‑0‑22‑43rd Qualifying Round
FC Basel2‑10‑321‑0‑12‑43rd Qualifying Round
Lokomotiv Moskva1‑12‑01‑10‑141‑2‑14‑33rd Qualifying Round
Malmö FF3‑22‑20‑10‑341‑1‑25‑83rd Qualifying Round
Partizan1‑01‑00‑00‑042‑2‑02‑03rd Qualifying Round
Shakhtar Donetsk0‑21‑120‑1‑11‑33rd Qualifying Round
Slavia Praha1‑20‑220‑0‑21‑43rd Qualifying Round
Sporting CP0‑12‑320‑0‑22‑43rd Qualifying Round
Steaua București0‑04‑11‑12‑341‑2‑17‑53rd Qualifying Round
Vålerenga IF1‑04‑11‑00‑143‑0‑16‑23rd Qualifying Round
Wisła Kraków3‑11‑421‑0‑14‑53rd Qualifying Round
Celtic0‑54‑021‑0‑14‑52nd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Kiev2‑20‑120‑1‑12‑32nd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Tbilisi0‑12‑00‑21‑341‑0‑33‑62nd Qualifying Round
F91 Dudelange0‑14‑01‑62‑341‑0‑37‑102nd Qualifying Round
FBK Kaunas4‑24‑01‑30‑242‑0‑29‑72nd Qualifying Round
FC Sheriff Tiraspol4‑12‑00‑10‑142‑0‑26‑32nd Qualifying Round
FK Rabotnički6‑00‑11‑10‑241‑1‑27‑42nd Qualifying Round
Hajduk Split0‑30‑520‑0‑20‑82nd Qualifying Round
Haka Valkeakoski1‑02‑20‑11‑441‑1‑24‑72nd Qualifying Round
KF Tiranë0‑23‑00‑20‑241‑0‑33‑62nd Qualifying Round
Maccabi Haifa2‑32‑220‑1‑14‑52nd Qualifying Round
Neftchi PFK2‑02‑10‑51‑043‑0‑15‑62nd Qualifying Round
Shelbourne FC2‑14‑10‑01‑442‑1‑17‑62nd Qualifying Round
Trabzonspor1‑31‑021‑0‑12‑32nd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Minsk1‑10‑120‑1‑11‑21st Qualifying Round
FC Levadia1‑00‑221‑0‑11‑21st Qualifying Round
FH Hafnarfjörður0‑21‑220‑0‑21‑41st Qualifying Round
Glentoran1‑21‑420‑0‑22‑61st Qualifying Round
HB Tórshavn2‑40‑420‑0‑22‑81st Qualifying Round
Kairat Almaty2‑01‑421‑0‑13‑41st Qualifying Round
ND Gorica2‑00‑321‑0‑12‑31st Qualifying Round
Pyunik FC0‑12‑220‑1‑12‑31st Qualifying Round
Skonto FC0‑61‑021‑0‑11‑61st Qualifying Round
Sliema Wanderers1‑40‑220‑0‑21‑61st Qualifying Round
TNS Llansantffraid0‑30‑320‑0‑20‑61st Qualifying Round
Zrinjski Mostar1‑00‑421‑0‑11‑41st Qualifying Round
«1992-93 ‹2004-05 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2006-07› 2018-19»