2007-08 | Champions League | Competitions

Club123412345678910111213GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Manchester United1‑01‑04‑24‑02‑11‑11‑11‑02‑01‑00‑01‑01‑1139‑4‑020‑6Champions
Chelsea1‑12‑12‑00‑04‑00‑00‑03‑01‑22‑01‑13‑21‑1136‑6‑120‑8Final
FC Barcelona3‑02‑00‑02‑02‑23‑13‑21‑01‑01‑00‑00‑1128‑3‑118‑6Semi‑final
Liverpool1‑04‑01‑10‑11‑28‑04‑14‑02‑01‑01‑14‑21‑12‑3148‑3‑334‑12Semi‑final
Arsenal2‑03‑03‑01‑07‑00‑01‑32‑10‑02‑01‑12‑4127‑3‑224‑9Quarter‑final
AS Roma2‑00‑12‑12‑24‑11‑12‑12‑10‑20‑1105‑2‑315‑11Quarter‑final
FC Schalke 040‑12‑00‑20‑00‑03‑11‑00‑10‑10‑1103‑2‑56‑7Quarter‑final
Fenerbahçe1‑02‑01‑02‑20‑02‑00‑33‑13‑22‑32‑10‑2127‑2‑318‑14Quarter‑final
AC Milan2‑11‑24‑13‑01‑11‑00‑00‑284‑2‑212‑7Round of 16
Celtic1‑11‑10‑22‑10‑11‑02‑10‑12‑30‑1103‑2‑59‑12Round of 16
FC Porto1‑11‑01‑12‑11‑42‑00‑11‑084‑2‑29‑8Round of 16
Internazionale0‑12‑02‑14‑23‑01‑00‑20‑185‑0‑312‑7Round of 16
Olympiacos Piraeus1‑13‑12‑40‑02‑13‑00‑00‑383‑3‑211‑10Round of 16
Olympique Lyonnaise0‑30‑32‑04‑22‑23‑01‑10‑183‑2‑312‑12Round of 16
Real Madrid2‑12‑24‑20‑02‑33‑11‑21‑283‑2‑315‑13Round of 16
Sevilla FC2‑04‑10‑34‑22‑12‑03‑13‑02‑33‑2108‑0‑225‑13Round of 16
Beşiktaş1‑03‑01‑12‑00‑20‑12‑10‑82‑10‑2105‑1‑411‑16Group Stage
CSKA Moskva1‑22‑21‑22‑40‑11‑360‑1‑57‑14Group Stage
Dinamo Kiev1‑03‑00‑21‑22‑40‑41‑40‑382‑0‑68‑19Group Stage
Olympique Marseille2‑01‑01‑11‑21‑20‑462‑1‑36‑9Group Stage
PSV Eindhoven2‑10‑20‑00‑21‑00‑162‑1‑33‑6Group Stage
Rangers2‑01‑01‑00‑02‑13‑00‑00‑22‑30‑3105‑2‑311‑9Group Stage
Rosenborg BK3‑17‑13‑02‑01‑10‑22‑02‑00‑41‑3106‑1‑321‑12Group Stage
Shakhtar Donetsk2‑02‑10‑13‑12‑01‑01‑40‑31‑21‑2105‑0‑513‑14Group Stage
Slavia Praha0‑00‑01‑02‑12‑12‑40‑70‑01‑10‑3103‑4‑38‑17Group Stage
SL Benfica2‑11‑01‑20‑11‑00‑11‑12‑184‑1‑38‑7Group Stage
Sporting CP0‑12‑11‑22‑21‑23‑062‑1‑39‑8Group Stage
SS Lazio1‑13‑11‑12‑21‑22‑11‑21‑382‑3‑312‑13Group Stage
Steaua București1‑02‑12‑22‑01‑20‑11‑20‑21‑11‑2103‑2‑511‑13Group Stage
Valencia CF3‑02‑11‑01‑20‑20‑20‑00‑083‑2‑37‑7Group Stage
VfB Stuttgart1‑20‑20‑22‑43‑21‑361‑0‑57‑15Group Stage
Werder Bremen2‑13‑21‑21‑32‑11‑23‑20‑384‑0‑413‑16Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹2006-07 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2008-09› 2018-19»

Did not qualify

Club123456GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
AEK Athens0‑21‑420‑0‑21‑63rd Qualifying Round
AFC Ajax0‑11‑220‑0‑21‑33rd Qualifying Round
BATE Borisov0‑23‑03‑11‑12‑20‑262‑2‑29‑83rd Qualifying Round
Crvena Zvezda1‑01‑20‑10‑041‑1‑22‑33rd Qualifying Round
Dinamo București1‑11‑320‑1‑12‑43rd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Zagreb1‑13‑12‑13‑11‑22‑363‑1‑212‑93rd Qualifying Round
FC København1‑01‑11‑20‑141‑1‑23‑43rd Qualifying Round
FC Zürich1‑10‑220‑1‑11‑33rd Qualifying Round
FK Sarajevo6‑03‑12‑10‑10‑10‑363‑0‑311‑73rd Qualifying Round
IF Elfsborg0‑01‑01‑00‑00‑31‑262‑2‑23‑53rd Qualifying Round
RB Salzburg3‑04‑01‑01‑343‑0‑19‑33rd Qualifying Round
RSC Anderlecht0‑10‑220‑0‑20‑33rd Qualifying Round
Spartak Moskva1‑11‑120‑2‑02‑23rd Qualifying Round
Sparta Praha0‑20‑320‑0‑20‑53rd Qualifying Round
Tampere United2‑12‑01‑01‑00‑30‑264‑0‑26‑63rd Qualifying Round
Toulouse FC0‑10‑420‑0‑20‑53rd Qualifying Round
Beitar Jerusalem0‑11‑120‑1‑11‑22nd Qualifying Round
Debreceni VSC0‑10‑020‑1‑10‑12nd Qualifying Round
FC Levadia1‑00‑00‑12‑142‑1‑13‑22nd Qualifying Round
FC Sheriff Tiraspol2‑03‑00‑10‑342‑0‑25‑42nd Qualifying Round
FH Hafnarfjörður4‑10‑01‑31‑141‑2‑16‑52nd Qualifying Round
FK Astana-640‑03‑01‑31‑741‑1‑25‑102nd Qualifying Round
FK Ventspils2‑32‑10‑30‑441‑0‑34‑112nd Qualifying Round
FK Zeta3‑12‑30‑20‑141‑0‑35‑72nd Qualifying Round
KRC Genk1‑21‑021‑0‑12‑22nd Qualifying Round
Levski Sofia0‑10‑120‑0‑20‑22nd Qualifying Round
MŠK Žilina2‑15‑40‑00‑042‑2‑07‑52nd Qualifying Round
NK Domžale1‑02‑11‑21‑342‑0‑25‑62nd Qualifying Round
Pyunik FC0‑02‑00‑21‑241‑1‑23‑42nd Qualifying Round
Zagłębie Lubin0‑11‑220‑0‑21‑32nd Qualifying Round
APOEL Nicosia2‑00‑321‑0‑12‑31st Qualifying Round
Derry City0‑00‑220‑1‑10‑21st Qualifying Round
F91 Dudelange1‑24‑520‑0‑25‑71st Qualifying Round
FBK Kaunas1‑33‑221‑0‑14‑51st Qualifying Round
FC Rànger's0‑20‑320‑0‑20‑51st Qualifying Round
FK Pobeda0‑10‑020‑1‑10‑11st Qualifying Round
HB Tórshavn1‑40‑020‑1‑11‑41st Qualifying Round
KF Tiranë0‑11‑220‑0‑21‑31st Qualifying Round
Khazar Lankaran1‑11‑320‑1‑12‑41st Qualifying Round
Linfield0‑00‑120‑1‑10‑11st Qualifying Round
Marsaxlokk FC0‑61‑320‑0‑21‑91st Qualifying Round
FC Olimpi Rustavi0‑00‑320‑1‑10‑31st Qualifying Round
SS Murata1‑20‑220‑0‑21‑41st Qualifying Round
The New Saints3‑21‑221‑0‑14‑41st Qualifying Round
«1992-93 ‹2006-07 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2008-09› 2018-19»