2009-10 | Champions League | Competitions

Club12345612345678910111213GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Internazionale0‑01‑12‑22‑10‑22‑02‑11‑01‑01‑03‑10‑12‑0138‑3‑217‑9Champions
Bayern München3‑00‑01‑20‑21‑04‑12‑12‑32‑12‑31‑03‑00‑2137‑1‑521‑15Final
FC Barcelona0‑02‑01‑20‑02‑02‑11‑14‑02‑24‑11‑31‑0126‑4‑220‑10Semi‑final
Olympique Lyonnaise5‑13‑11‑04‑02‑11‑10‑14‑01‑01‑13‑10‑10‑10‑3148‑2‑425‑12Semi‑final
Arsenal2‑03‑13‑22‑01‑14‑12‑00‑11‑25‑02‑21‑4127‑2‑326‑14Quarter‑final
CSKA Moskva1‑32‑10‑13‑32‑12‑11‑12‑10‑10‑1104‑2‑413‑14Quarter‑final
Girondins Bordeaux1‑11‑02‑12‑02‑01‑01‑02‑11‑31‑0108‑1‑114‑6Quarter‑final
Manchester United1‑02‑11‑03‑30‑13‑13‑24‑01‑23‑2107‑1‑221‑12Quarter‑final
ACF Fiorentina2‑21‑10‑12‑04‑35‑21‑02‑11‑23‑2106‑2‑221‑14Round of 16
AC Milan2‑10‑13‑21‑11‑11‑12‑30‑482‑3‑310‑14Round of 16
Chelsea1‑01‑04‑02‑21‑02‑21‑20‑184‑2‑212‑7Round of 16
FC Porto0‑12‑02‑11‑00‑13‑02‑10‑585‑0‑310‑9Round of 16
Olympiacos Piraeus2‑02‑02‑01‑01‑00‑22‑10‑20‑01‑00‑11‑2127‑1‑412‑8Round of 16
Real Madrid5‑23‑02‑31‑11‑03‑10‑11‑184‑2‑216‑9Round of 16
Sevilla FC2‑04‑13‑11‑10‑11‑01‑11‑284‑2‑213‑7Round of 16
VfB Stuttgart2‑00‑01‑11‑11‑31‑12‑03‑11‑10‑4103‑5‑212‑12Round of 16
APOEL Nicosia2‑03‑02‑00‑10‑13‑10‑00‑11‑20‑11‑12‑2124‑3‑514‑10Group Stage
Atlético Madrid3‑22‑00‑00‑20‑42‑21‑10‑382‑3‑38‑14Group Stage
AZ Alkmaar0‑11‑11‑11‑40‑01‑160‑4‑24‑8Group Stage
Beşiktaş0‑11‑20‑00‑31‑01‑261‑1‑43‑8Group Stage
Debreceni VSC2‑01‑31‑01‑02‑12‑00‑10‑43‑42‑50‑10‑4125‑0‑714‑23Group Stage
Dinamo Kiev3‑10‑22‑21‑20‑01‑261‑2‑37‑9Group Stage
FC Unirea Urziceni0‑21‑14‑11‑11‑01‑362‑2‑28‑8Group Stage
FC Zürich2‑33‑03‑02‑12‑51‑00‑11‑60‑11‑1104‑1‑515‑18Group Stage
Juventus1‑10‑01‑01‑00‑21‑462‑2‑24‑7Group Stage
Liverpool1‑00‑21‑21‑11‑01‑262‑1‑35‑7Group Stage
Maccabi Haifa6‑04‑00‑04‑32‑13‑00‑30‑10‑10‑10‑10‑1125‑1‑619‑12Group Stage
Olympique Marseille1‑20‑31‑06‑11‑11‑362‑1‑310‑10Group Stage
Rangers1‑11‑41‑41‑10‑20‑160‑2‑44‑13Group Stage
Rubin Kazan1‑31‑12‑10‑00‑00‑261‑3‑24‑7Group Stage
Standard Liège2‑31‑11‑22‑00‑21‑161‑2‑37‑9Group Stage
VfL Wolfsburg3‑11‑20‑03‑01‑21‑362‑1‑39‑8Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹2008-09 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2010-11› 2018-19»

Did not qualify

Club123456GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Celtic0‑12‑00‑21‑341‑0‑33‑6Play‑off
FC København6‑06‑03‑10‑01‑01‑364‑1‑117‑4Play‑off
FC Sheriff Tiraspol1‑01‑00‑01‑10‑20‑162‑2‑23‑4Play‑off
FC Timișoara2‑20‑00‑20‑040‑3‑12‑4Play‑off
FK Ventspils3‑03‑11‑01‑20‑31‑263‑0‑39‑8Play‑off
Levski Sofia4‑05‑00‑02‑01‑20‑263‑1‑212‑4Play‑off
Panathinaikos1‑33‑02‑30‑241‑0‑36‑8Play‑off
RB Salzburg1‑11‑01‑12‑11‑20‑362‑2‑26‑8Play‑off
RSC Anderlecht5‑01‑31‑51‑341‑0‑38‑11Play‑off
Sporting CP0‑01‑12‑21‑140‑4‑04‑4Play‑off
BATE Borisov2‑02‑00‑12‑143‑0‑16‑23rd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Moskva1‑00‑221‑0‑11‑23rd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Zagreb0‑03‑01‑11‑241‑2‑15‑33rd Qualifying Round
FC Levadia1‑11‑00‑10‑141‑1‑22‑33rd Qualifying Round
FC Twente0‑01‑120‑2‑01‑13rd Qualifying Round
FK Aktobe4‑02‑00‑03‑442‑1‑19‑43rd Qualifying Round
FK Baku2‑24‑20‑00‑241‑2‑16‑63rd Qualifying Round
NK Maribor0‑03‑13‑20‑342‑1‑16‑63rd Qualifying Round
Partizan4‑08‑00‑21‑043‑0‑113‑23rd Qualifying Round
Shakhtar Donetsk2‑20‑020‑2‑02‑23rd Qualifying Round
Sivasspor0‑53‑121‑0‑13‑63rd Qualifying Round
Slavia Praha0‑01‑120‑2‑01‑13rd Qualifying Round
Slovan Bratislava0‑14‑00‑20‑241‑0‑34‑53rd Qualifying Round
Sparta Praha3‑10‑321‑0‑13‑43rd Qualifying Round
Stabæk IF1‑14‑01‑30‑041‑2‑16‑43rd Qualifying Round
Bohemian FC1‑10‑120‑1‑11‑22nd Qualifying Round
EB/Streymur0‑20‑320‑0‑20‑52nd Qualifying Round
F91 Dudelange0‑31‑320‑0‑21‑62nd Qualifying Round
FH Hafnarfjörður0‑40‑220‑0‑20‑62nd Qualifying Round
FK Ekranas2‑22‑420‑1‑14‑62nd Qualifying Round
FK Makedonija Gjorče Petrov0‑20‑220‑0‑20‑42nd Qualifying Round
FK Mogren Budva2‑04‑00‑60‑642‑0‑26‑122nd Qualifying Round
Glentoran0‑60‑420‑0‑20‑102nd Qualifying Round
Inter Turku0‑10‑120‑0‑20‑22nd Qualifying Round
Kalmar FF0‑23‑121‑0‑13‑32nd Qualifying Round
KF Tiranë1‑10‑420‑1‑11‑52nd Qualifying Round
Pyunik FC0‑00‑320‑1‑10‑32nd Qualifying Round
Rhyl0‑40‑820‑0‑20‑122nd Qualifying Round
UE Sant Julià1‑11‑10‑40‑540‑2‑22‑112nd Qualifying Round
Wisła Kraków1‑10‑120‑1‑11‑22nd Qualifying Round
WIT Georgia0‑01‑320‑1‑11‑32nd Qualifying Round
Zrinjski Mostar1‑00‑421‑0‑11‑42nd Qualifying Round
Hibernians FC0‑20‑420‑0‑20‑61st Qualifying Round
SP Tre Fiori1‑11‑120‑2‑02‑21st Qualifying Round
«1992-93 ‹2008-09 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2010-11› 2018-19»