2008-09 | Champions League | Competitions

Club12345612345678910111213GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
FC Barcelona4‑00‑13‑12‑15‑01‑15‑22‑31‑15‑24‑01‑10‑01‑12‑0158‑5‑236‑14Champions
Manchester United0‑03‑03‑01‑10‑02‑20‑02‑02‑21‑01‑03‑10‑2136‑6‑118‑8Final
Arsenal2‑04‑01‑14‑05‑20‑01‑00‑21‑00‑11‑13‑00‑11‑3147‑3‑423‑11Semi‑final
Chelsea4‑00‑01‑01‑31‑12‑11‑02‑23‑14‑40‑01‑1125‑6‑120‑13Semi‑final
Bayern München1‑01‑13‑01‑13‑03‑25‑07‑10‑41‑1106‑3‑125‑10Quarter‑final
FC Porto3‑10‑40‑12‑12‑12‑02‑20‑02‑20‑1104‑3‑313‑13Quarter‑final
Liverpool0‑01‑02‑13‑11‑11‑11‑03‑11‑04‑01‑34‑4127‑4‑122‑12Quarter‑final
Villarreal CF0‑01‑06‑32‑20‑00‑21‑12‑11‑10‑3103‑5‑213‑13Quarter‑final
AS Roma1‑23‑10‑13‑13‑12‑00‑11‑085‑0‑313‑7Round of 16
Atlético Madrid0‑14‑03‑02‑11‑11‑12‑10‑02‑20‑0104‑5‑115‑7Round of 16
Internazionale2‑01‑11‑03‑30‑11‑20‑00‑282‑3‑38‑9Round of 16
Juventus4‑01‑11‑02‑22‑12‑00‑00‑00‑12‑2104‑5‑114‑7Round of 16
Olympique Lyonnaise2‑21‑15‑32‑02‑12‑31‑12‑583‑3‑217‑16Round of 16
Panathinaikos3‑00‑02‑11‑00‑21‑32‑23‑01‑01‑01‑11‑2126‑3‑316‑11Round of 16
Real Madrid2‑02‑11‑20‑21‑03‑00‑10‑484‑0‑49‑10Round of 16
Sporting CP1‑32‑01‑01‑02‑51‑00‑51‑784‑0‑49‑20Round of 16
Aalborg BK5‑02‑12‑02‑00‑00‑33‑62‑22‑12‑2105‑3‑220‑15Group Stage
ACF Fiorentina2‑00‑02‑20‑00‑31‑11‑21‑082‑4‑27‑8Group Stage
Anorthosis Famagusta1‑02‑03‑01‑33‑00‑10‑03‑10‑13‑32‑20‑1125‑3‑418‑12Group Stage
BATE Borisov2‑01‑02‑12‑21‑01‑10‑22‑21‑10‑20‑10‑0124‑5‑312‑12Group Stage
Celtic0‑00‑10‑31‑11‑22‑061‑2‑34‑7Group Stage
CFR Cluj2‑10‑00‑11‑21‑31‑261‑1‑45‑9Group Stage
Dinamo Kiev2‑12‑24‑14‑11‑10‑01‑01‑20‑11‑0105‑3‑216‑9Group Stage
FC Basel1‑14‑20‑02‑11‑20‑20‑51‑10‑50‑1102‑3‑59‑20Group Stage
Fenerbahçe2‑05‑02‑22‑11‑30‑02‑50‑01‑20‑1103‑3‑415‑14Group Stage
Girondins Bordeaux0‑41‑31‑02‑11‑10‑262‑1‑35‑11Group Stage
Olympique Marseille1‑02‑11‑21‑20‑23‑00‑10‑083‑1‑48‑8Group Stage
PSV Eindhoven0‑31‑32‑00‑31‑21‑361‑0‑55‑14Group Stage
Shakhtar Donetsk2‑03‑12‑11‑20‑10‑15‑03‑285‑0‑316‑8Group Stage
Steaua București2‑21‑00‑10‑03‑50‑20‑30‑181‑2‑56‑14Group Stage
Werder Bremen0‑01‑12‑20‑32‑22‑161‑4‑17‑9Group Stage
Zenit St. Petersburg0‑11‑21‑12‑00‑00‑361‑2‑34‑7Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹2007-08 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2009-10› 2018-19»

Did not qualify

Club123456GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Artmedia Petržalka2‑01‑03‑14‑20‑41‑164‑1‑111‑83rd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Zagreb2‑01‑13‑03‑20‑21‑363‑1‑210‑83rd Qualifying Round
FBK Kaunas4‑13‑10‑02‑10‑20‑263‑1‑29‑73rd Qualifying Round
FC Schalke 041‑00‑421‑0‑11‑43rd Qualifying Round
FC Twente0‑20‑420‑0‑20‑63rd Qualifying Round
Galatasaray2‑20‑120‑1‑12‑33rd Qualifying Round
Levski Sofia0‑11‑120‑1‑11‑23rd Qualifying Round
Olympiacos Piraeus0‑31‑021‑0‑11‑33rd Qualifying Round
Partizan1‑12‑02‑21‑241‑2‑16‑53rd Qualifying Round
SK Brann1‑01‑20‑11‑241‑0‑33‑53rd Qualifying Round
Slavia Praha0‑20‑020‑1‑10‑23rd Qualifying Round
Spartak Moskva1‑41‑420‑0‑22‑83rd Qualifying Round
Sparta Praha1‑02‑01‑20‑142‑0‑24‑33rd Qualifying Round
Standard Liège0‑00‑120‑1‑10‑13rd Qualifying Round
Vitória Guimarães0‑01‑220‑1‑11‑23rd Qualifying Round
Wisła Kraków1‑25‑00‑41‑042‑0‑27‑63rd Qualifying Round
Beitar Jerusalem2‑10‑521‑0‑12‑62nd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Tbilisi3‑00‑10‑30‑041‑1‑23‑42nd Qualifying Round
Drogheda United2‑11‑01‑22‑242‑1‑16‑52nd Qualifying Round
FC Sheriff Tiraspol0‑14‑00‑10‑241‑0‑34‑42nd Qualifying Round
FK Ventspils0‑14‑00‑12‑142‑0‑26‑32nd Qualifying Round
IFK Göteborg5‑04‑01‑12‑442‑1‑112‑52nd Qualifying Round
Inter Baku0‑01‑11‑10‑240‑3‑12‑42nd Qualifying Round
Modriča Maksima2‑02‑10‑51‑242‑0‑25‑82nd Qualifying Round
MTK Budapest0‑20‑520‑0‑20‑72nd Qualifying Round
NK Domžale1‑02‑00‑32‑342‑0‑25‑62nd Qualifying Round
Rangers0‑01‑220‑1‑11‑22nd Qualifying Round
Rapid Wien0‑33‑121‑0‑13‑42nd Qualifying Round
RSC Anderlecht1‑22‑220‑1‑13‑42nd Qualifying Round
Tampere United2‑11‑11‑32‑441‑1‑26‑92nd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Tirana0‑21‑220‑0‑21‑41st Qualifying Round
F91 Dudelange0‑10‑220‑0‑20‑31st Qualifying Round
FC Levadia1‑20‑120‑0‑21‑31st Qualifying Round
FC Santa Coloma1‑41‑320‑0‑22‑71st Qualifying Round
FK Aktobe1‑00‑421‑0‑11‑41st Qualifying Round
FK Budućnost Podgorica1‑21‑120‑1‑12‑31st Qualifying Round
FK Rabotnički0‑01‑120‑2‑01‑11st Qualifying Round
Linfield0‑21‑120‑1‑11‑31st Qualifying Round
Llanelli1‑00‑421‑0‑11‑41st Qualifying Round
NSÍ Runavík0‑31‑021‑0‑11‑31st Qualifying Round
Pyunik FC0‑10‑220‑0‑20‑31st Qualifying Round
SS Murata0‑50‑420‑0‑20‑91st Qualifying Round
Valletta FC0‑20‑120‑0‑20‑31st Qualifying Round
Valur Reykjavík0‑20‑120‑0‑20‑31st Qualifying Round
«1992-93 ‹2007-08 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2009-10› 2018-19»