2010-11 | Champions League | Competitions

Club12345612345678910111213GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
FC Barcelona5‑11‑12‑01‑13‑02‑01‑23‑15‑11‑02‑01‑13‑1139‑3‑130‑9Champions
Manchester United0‑01‑01‑03‑01‑01‑10‑02‑11‑02‑12‑04‑11‑3139‑3‑119‑7Final
FC Schalke 040‑12‑03‑10‑03‑02‑11‑13‑15‑22‑10‑21‑4127‑2‑322‑14Semi‑final
Real Madrid2‑01‑02‑02‑24‑04‑01‑13‑04‑01‑00‑21‑1128‑3‑125‑6Semi‑final
Chelsea4‑12‑02‑04‑12‑10‑12‑00‑00‑11‑2106‑1‑317‑7Quarter‑final
Internazionale2‑24‑04‑31‑31‑00‑30‑13‑22‑51‑2104‑1‑518‑21Quarter‑final
Shakhtar Donetsk1‑03‑01‑52‑13‑02‑03‑23‑01‑50‑1107‑0‑319‑14Quarter‑final
Tottenham Hotspur2‑34‑02‑24‑13‑43‑13‑03‑31‑00‑00‑40‑1125‑3‑425‑19Quarter‑final
AC Milan2‑01‑10‑22‑22‑00‑20‑10‑082‑3‑37‑8Round of 16
Arsenal6‑03‑15‑11‑20‑23‑12‑11‑385‑0‑321‑11Round of 16
AS Roma0‑22‑11‑33‑23‑21‑12‑30‑383‑1‑412‑17Round of 16
Bayern München2‑02‑13‑24‑02‑33‑01‑02‑386‑0‑219‑9Round of 16
FC København0‑03‑21‑21‑01‑02‑00‑21‑10‑13‑10‑20‑0125‑3‑412‑11Round of 16
Olympique Lyonnaise1‑03‑12‑03‑40‑32‑21‑10‑383‑2‑312‑14Round of 16
Olympique Marseille0‑10‑21‑07‑03‑01‑00‑01‑284‑1‑313‑5Round of 16
Valencia CF4‑00‑11‑13‑06‑11‑11‑11‑383‑3‑217‑8Round of 16
AFC Ajax1‑13‑31‑12‑10‑21‑12‑11‑20‑42‑0103‑4‑313‑16Group Stage
AJ Auxerre0‑12‑00‑20‑11‑22‑10‑20‑482‑0‑65‑13Group Stage
Bursaspor0‑40‑10‑10‑31‑61‑160‑1‑52‑16Group Stage
CFR Cluj2‑11‑22‑30‑40‑11‑161‑1‑46‑12Group Stage
FC Basel2‑03‑11‑03‑01‑21‑23‑12‑31‑00‑3106‑0‑417‑12Group Stage
FC Twente2‑21‑41‑12‑00‑13‑361‑3‑29‑11Group Stage
Hapoel Tel Aviv5‑01‑00‑13‑13‑21‑10‑21‑31‑30‑03‑02‑2125‑3‑420‑15Group Stage
MŠK Žilina0‑13‑01‑13‑12‑01‑01‑40‑30‑10‑71‑21‑2124‑1‑713‑22Group Stage
Panathinaikos1‑50‑20‑00‑00‑31‑360‑2‑42‑13Group Stage
Partizan3‑11‑03‑02‑12‑22‑20‑11‑30‑20‑10‑31‑3124‑2‑615‑19Group Stage
Rangers0‑01‑01‑10‑30‑11‑161‑3‑23‑6Group Stage
Rubin Kazan0‑11‑10‑00‑01‑00‑261‑3‑22‑4Group Stage
SC Braga3‑01‑21‑04‑30‑60‑32‑01‑02‑00‑2106‑0‑414‑16Group Stage
SL Benfica2‑00‑20‑24‑30‑31‑262‑0‑47‑12Group Stage
Spartak Moskva1‑03‑00‑21‑40‑32‑163‑0‑37‑10Group Stage
Werder Bremen3‑12‑32‑20‑41‑10‑20‑33‑082‑2‑411‑16Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹2009-10 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2011-12› 2018-19»

Did not qualify

Club123456GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
BSC Young Boys2‑21‑03‑20‑442‑1‑16‑8Play‑off
Dinamo Kiev3‑03‑11‑11‑242‑1‑18‑4Play‑off
FC Sheriff Tiraspol3‑10‑11‑11‑10‑10‑361‑2‑35‑8Play‑off
RB Salzburg5‑00‑11‑14‑12‑31‑162‑2‑213‑7Play‑off
Rosenborg BK0‑02‑01‑03‑02‑10‑164‑1‑18‑2Play‑off
RSC Anderlecht3‑13‑02‑22‑242‑2‑010‑5Play‑off
Sampdoria1‑33‑221‑0‑14‑5Play‑off
Sevilla FC0‑13‑420‑0‑23‑5Play‑off
Sparta Praha3‑02‑01‑01‑00‑20‑164‑0‑27‑3Play‑off
Zenit St. Petersburg0‑01‑01‑00‑242‑1‑12‑2Play‑off
AIK Solna1‑00‑00‑10‑341‑1‑21‑43rd Qualifying Round
BATE Borisov5‑11‑00‑02‑342‑1‑18‑43rd Qualifying Round
Celtic0‑32‑121‑0‑12‑43rd Qualifying Round
Debreceni VSC1‑13‑20‑21‑341‑1‑25‑83rd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Zagreb5‑10‑31‑11‑141‑2‑17‑63rd Qualifying Round
FC Unirea Urziceni0‑00‑120‑1‑10‑13rd Qualifying Round
Fenerbahçe2‑20‑120‑1‑12‑33rd Qualifying Round
FK Aktobe2‑01‑11‑01‑342‑1‑15‑43rd Qualifying Round
HJK Helsinki0‑12‑00‑31‑241‑0‑33‑63rd Qualifying Round
KAA Gent0‑31‑320‑0‑21‑63rd Qualifying Round
Lech Poznań1‑00‑10‑10‑141‑0‑31‑33rd Qualifying Round
Omonia Nicosia3‑02‑01‑11‑442‑1‑17‑53rd Qualifying Round
PAOK Saloniki1‑13‑320‑2‑04‑43rd Qualifying Round
PFC Litex Lovech1‑04‑01‑11‑342‑1‑17‑43rd Qualifying Round
The New Saints0‑14‑01‑30‑341‑0‑35‑73rd Qualifying Round
Birkirkara FC3‑04‑31‑00‑343‑0‑18‑62nd Qualifying Round
Bohemian FC1‑00‑421‑0‑11‑42nd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Tirana1‑31‑021‑0‑12‑32nd Qualifying Round
FC Koper1‑53‑021‑0‑14‑52nd Qualifying Round
FC Levadia1‑12‑320‑1‑13‑42nd Qualifying Round
FH Hafnarfjörður1‑50‑120‑0‑21‑62nd Qualifying Round
FK Ekranas1‑00‑221‑0‑11‑22nd Qualifying Round
FK Liepājas Metalurgs0‑30‑220‑0‑20‑52nd Qualifying Round
FK Renova0‑30‑220‑0‑20‑52nd Qualifying Round
FK Rudar Pljevlja3‑04‑10‑10‑442‑0‑27‑62nd Qualifying Round
HB Tórshavn0‑51‑021‑0‑11‑52nd Qualifying Round
Inter Baku0‑11‑021‑0‑11‑12nd Qualifying Round
Jeunesse Esch0‑10‑020‑1‑10‑12nd Qualifying Round
Linfield0‑00‑220‑1‑10‑22nd Qualifying Round
FC Olimpi Rustavi0‑21‑120‑1‑11‑32nd Qualifying Round
Pyunik FC1‑30‑120‑0‑21‑42nd Qualifying Round
Željezničar Sarajevo0‑50‑120‑0‑20‑62nd Qualifying Round
FC Santa Coloma0‑33‑420‑0‑23‑71st Qualifying Round
SP Tre Fiori0‑31‑420‑0‑21‑71st Qualifying Round
«1992-93 ‹2009-10 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2011-12› 2018-19»