2016-17 | Champions League | Competitions

Club12345612345678910111213GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Real Madrid2‑12‑25‑13‑32‑12‑23‑13‑12‑14‑23‑01‑24‑1139‑3‑136‑18Champions
Juventus0‑04‑01‑01‑13‑12‑02‑01‑03‑00‑02‑02‑11‑4139‑3‑122‑7Final
AS Monaco1‑23‑12‑11‑02‑11‑11‑13‑02‑10‑33‑53‑13‑23‑10‑21‑2169‑2‑529‑24Semi‑final
Atlético Madrid1‑01‑01‑02‑12‑00‑14‑20‑01‑01‑10‑32‑1128‑2‑215‑9Semi‑final
Bayern München5‑00‑14‑12‑12‑31‑05‑15‑11‑22‑4106‑0‑427‑14Quarter‑final
Borussia Dortmund6‑02‑22‑11‑08‑42‑20‑14‑02‑31‑3105‑2‑328‑16Quarter‑final
FC Barcelona7‑02‑14‑01‑32‑04‑00‑46‑10‑30‑0106‑1‑326‑12Quarter‑final
Leicester City3‑01‑01‑00‑02‑10‑51‑22‑00‑11‑1105‑2‑311‑10Quarter‑final
Arsenal1‑12‑06‑03‑22‑24‑11‑51‑584‑2‑220‑16Round of 16
Bayer Leverkusen2‑21‑10‑01‑01‑13‑02‑40‑082‑5‑110‑8Round of 16
FC Porto1‑13‑01‑10‑12‑11‑00‑05‑00‑20‑1104‑3‑313‑7Round of 16
Manchester City5‑01‑04‑03‑30‑43‑11‑11‑15‑31‑3105‑3‑224‑16Round of 16
Paris Saint-Germain1‑13‑13‑02‑12‑22‑24‑01‑684‑3‑118‑13Round of 16
Sevilla FC0‑01‑01‑04‑01‑30‑02‑10‑284‑2‑29‑6Round of 16
SL Benfica1‑12‑42‑01‑03‑31‑21‑00‑483‑2‑311‑14Round of 16
SSC Napoli2‑14‑22‑31‑10‑02‑11‑31‑383‑2‑313‑14Round of 16
Beşiktaş1‑11‑13‑21‑13‑30‑661‑4‑19‑14Group Stage
Borussia Mönchengladbach3‑16‑10‑41‑22‑01‑11‑10‑483‑2‑314‑14Group Stage
Celtic0‑13‑01‑12‑15‑20‑20‑73‑30‑21‑10‑21‑1123‑4‑516‑23Group Stage
Club Brugge KV0‑30‑41‑20‑11‑20‑260‑0‑62‑14Group Stage
CSKA Moskva2‑20‑11‑10‑31‑11‑360‑3‑35‑11Group Stage
Dinamo Kiev1‑21‑10‑20‑10‑06‑061‑2‑38‑6Group Stage
Dinamo Zagreb2‑13‑22‑01‑01‑12‑10‑30‑40‑10‑40‑10‑2125‑1‑611‑20Group Stage
FC Basel1‑10‑20‑31‑20‑01‑460‑2‑43‑12Group Stage
FC København3‑06‑01‑13‑01‑01‑11‑14‑00‑10‑00‑02‑0126‑5‑122‑4Group Stage
FK Rostov2‑22‑01‑14‑10‑52‑20‑11‑23‑20‑0103‑4‑315‑16Group Stage
Legia Warszawa1‑12‑01‑00‑02‑01‑10‑60‑21‑53‑34‑81‑0124‑4‑416‑26Group Stage
Ludogorets Razgrad2‑03‑02‑24‑22‑02‑21‑11‑30‑62‑30‑02‑2124‑5‑321‑21Group Stage
Olympique Lyonnaise3‑00‑10‑11‑11‑00‑062‑2‑25‑3Group Stage
PSV Eindhoven0‑12‑21‑41‑20‑20‑060‑2‑44‑11Group Stage
Sporting CP1‑22‑01‑20‑11‑20‑161‑0‑55‑8Group Stage
Tottenham Hotspur1‑21‑00‑00‑11‑23‑162‑1‑36‑6Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹2015-16 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2017-18› 2018-19»

Did not qualify

Club123456GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
AFC Ajax1‑12‑11‑11‑441‑2‑15‑7Play‑off
APOEL Nicosia0‑03‑01‑23‑00‑11‑162‑2‑28‑4Play‑off
AS Roma1‑10‑320‑1‑11‑4Play‑off
BSC Young Boys0‑22‑01‑31‑641‑0‑34‑11Play‑off
Dundalk FC1‑12‑20‑13‑00‑21‑161‑3‑27‑7Play‑off
Hapoel Be'er Sheva3‑20‑00‑01‑02‑52‑063‑2‑18‑7Play‑off
RB Salzburg1‑02‑01‑02‑01‑11‑264‑1‑18‑3Play‑off
Steaua București1‑12‑00‑50‑141‑1‑23‑7Play‑off
Viktoria Plzeň0‑01‑10‑22‑240‑3‑13‑5Play‑off
Villarreal CF1‑20‑120‑0‑21‑3Play‑off
Astra Giurgiu1‑10‑320‑1‑11‑43rd Qualifying Round
AS Trenčín4‑32‑30‑10‑041‑1‑26‑73rd Qualifying Round
BATE Borisov2‑02‑21‑00‑342‑1‑15‑53rd Qualifying Round
Crvena Zvezda2‑12‑12‑22‑442‑1‑18‑83rd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Tbilisi2‑01‑10‑20‑141‑1‑23‑43rd Qualifying Round
Fenerbahçe2‑11‑321‑0‑13‑43rd Qualifying Round
FK Astana0‑02‑11‑11‑241‑2‑14‑43rd Qualifying Round
FK Partizani1‑11‑10‑10‑240‑2‑22‑53rd Qualifying Round
Olympiacos Piraeus0‑00‑120‑1‑10‑13rd Qualifying Round
PAOK Saloniki1‑11‑220‑1‑12‑33rd Qualifying Round
Qarabağ FK2‑01‑10‑01‑141‑3‑04‑23rd Qualifying Round
Rosenborg BK3‑12‑32‑10‑342‑0‑27‑83rd Qualifying Round
RSC Anderlecht2‑20‑220‑1‑12‑43rd Qualifying Round
Shakhtar Donetsk2‑00‑221‑0‑12‑23rd Qualifying Round
Sparta Praha1‑10‑220‑1‑11‑33rd Qualifying Round
Crusaders0‑30‑620‑0‑20‑92nd Qualifying Round
F91 Dudelange0‑21‑120‑1‑11‑32nd Qualifying Round
FC Alashkert0‑03‑00‑21‑141‑2‑14‑32nd Qualifying Round
FC Sheriff Tiraspol2‑30‑020‑1‑12‑32nd Qualifying Round
Ferencvárosi TC1‑11‑120‑2‑02‑22nd Qualifying Round
FH Hafnarfjörður1‑12‑220‑2‑03‑32nd Qualifying Round
FK Liepāja0‑10‑220‑0‑20‑32nd Qualifying Round
FK Mladost Podgorica0‑20‑320‑0‑20‑52nd Qualifying Round
IFK Norrköping1‑33‑221‑0‑14‑52nd Qualifying Round
Lincoln Red Imps1‑22‑01‑00‑342‑0‑24‑52nd Qualifying Round
Olimpija Ljubljana3‑43‑221‑0‑16‑62nd Qualifying Round
SJK Seinäjoki0‑22‑220‑1‑12‑42nd Qualifying Round
The New Saints2‑13‑00‑00‑342‑1‑15‑42nd Qualifying Round
Valletta FC1‑01‑21‑21‑241‑0‑34‑62nd Qualifying Round
Vardar Skopje1‑22‑320‑0‑23‑52nd Qualifying Round
FK Žalgiris Vilnius0‑01‑220‑1‑11‑22nd Qualifying Round
Zrinjski Mostar1‑10‑220‑1‑11‑32nd Qualifying Round
B36 Tórshavn0‑12‑121‑0‑12‑21st Qualifying Round
FC Flora2‑10‑221‑0‑12‑31st Qualifying Round
FC Santa Coloma0‑00‑320‑1‑10‑31st Qualifying Round
SP Tre Penne1‑20‑320‑0‑21‑51st Qualifying Round
«1992-93 ‹2015-16 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2017-18› 2018-19»