Competition Seasons Teams Squads Latest Graphs Leader
World Cup 23 218 2583 2026 Spain squad
Euro Champs 17 57 690 2024 Spain squad
Nations League 5 55 272 2026-27 Spain squad
Copa América 49 22 242 2024 Argentina squad
Champions League 72 563 3512 2026-27 Paris Saint-Germain squad
Premier League 128 65 2151 2026-27 g p t 5 s Manchester City squad
Bundesliga 64 59 1261 2026-27 g p t 4 s Bayern München squad
Primera División 96 60 1662 2026-27 g p t 5 s FC Barcelona squad
Serie A 96 69 1475 2026-27 g p t 4 s SS Lazio squad
Ligue 1 89 71 1534 2026-27 g p t 4 s Paris Saint-Germain squad
Eredivisie 71 46 1270 2026-27 g p t 3 s Feyenoord squad
Ekstraklasa 57 61 544 2026-27 g p t s Lech Poznań squad
Primeira Liga 72 66 710 2026-27 g p t 3 s FC Porto squad
Superliga 82 46 442 2026-27 g p t FC Midtjylland squad
Eliteserien 78 70 568 2026 g p t Viking FK squad
Allsvenskan 102 67 500 2026 g p t IK Sirius squad
Veikkausliiga 37 40 459 2026 g p t HJK Helsinki squad

Eigenrankings

FIFA national teams EigPts W D L %
1Spain7.5136120677.78
2Argentina5.3394814875.24
3France5.12556181172.94
4England3.76557161273.33
5Netherlands3.62549201268.72
6Morocco3.4345414778.22
7Portugal2.97253151371.60
8Belgium2.41748131767.09
9Italy2.36945181466.23
10Senegal2.30155211072.09
11Switzerland2.16134261656.14
12Croatia2.14239172257.26
13Brazil1.9993815969.35
14Germany1.93237161364.14
15Egypt1.6933724766.18
16Japan1.682408974.85
2019-26 | October 6, 2026
UEFA Clubs EigPts W D L %
1England15.130195571.26
2Portugal6.131153861.54
3Spain5.879133956.00
4Germany5.835133663.64
5Italy5.408103950.00
6Belgium5.310167663.22
7France4.5841331151.85
2026-27 | October 22, 2026
CONMEBOL Clubs EigPts W D L %
1Brazil18.61359392956.69
2Argentina15.75842352950.63
3Ecuador12.22117121448.84
4Uruguay10.53615131842.03
5Venezuela10.2111572041.27
6Chile9.84116101843.94
2026 | October 22, 2026
Europe EigPts W D L %
1Arsenal6.1953711576.73
2Bayern München4.815396385.42
3Paris Saint‑Germain2.9353410871.79
4Manchester City2.81728101065.28
5Aston Villa2.5443281365.41
6Manchester United2.1062011762.28
7Liverpool1.9272491754.00
8Real Madrid1.6033651172.44
9FC Barcelona1.379383978.00
10Sporting CP1.328319673.91
11FC Porto1.315357481.16
12Bournemouth1.3081318750.00
13Newcastle United1.18220102046.67
14Chelsea1.17519111847.22
2025-26
South America EigPts W D L %
1Palmeiras3.3492613667.41
2Flamengo3.3162912670.21
3Independiente del Valle2.275315775.97
4Boca Juniors1.9032214959.26
5Colo‑Colo1.886184474.36
6Cruzeiro1.7992091256.10
7Rosario Central1.7052310962.70
8Argentinos Juniors1.4811910663.81
9Independiente Rivadavia1.4542011860.68
10Fluminense1.42619131351.85
11Atlético Mineiro1.41420101551.85
12River Plate1.3822291159.52
13Lanús1.3771991353.66
14Club Olimpia1.374309870.21
2026 | October 31, 2026
England EigPts W D L %
1Arsenal13.25191184.85
2Brighton & Hove Albion7.82172269.70
3Liverpool6.32454163.33
4Chelsea5.61572363.89
5Manchester City5.16381369.44
6Brentford3.33355255.56
2026-27 | October 31, 2026
Germany EigPts W D L %
1Bayern München22.89583081.82
2Borussia Dortmund9.52473172.73
3Hertha BSC6.152102088.89
4SC Freiburg5.86871273.33
5FC Augsburg4.27843350.00
6Bayer Leverkusen4.19861363.33
2026-27 | October 31, 2026
Spain EigPts W D L %
1SD Eibar B4.91852170.83
2Sestao River4.83071181.48
3Bergantiños FC3.86852170.83
4CD Alavés B3.41252170.83
5CD Lugo3.34271181.48
6CD Castellón3.30792180.56
2026-27 | October 31, 2026
Italy EigPts W D L %
1AS Roma11.22173080.00
2Internazionale10.23981183.33
3SS Lazio9.75881183.33
4Palermo FC9.39992087.88
5AC Milan8.45463170.00
6Como 19076.59062174.07
2026-27 | October 31, 2026
France EigPts W D L %
1Paris Saint‑Germain11.469255772.07
2RC Lens9.928275871.67
3Olympique Lyonnais6.9892171061.40
4Olympique Marseille6.6782171159.83
5Lille OSC6.4181971059.26
6Stade Rennais6.3211981058.56
2025-26
Netherlands EigPts W D L %
1Feyenoord7.92274075.76
2AFC Ajax5.62373172.73
3PSV Eindhoven5.31572363.89
4FC Twente4.66562266.67
5AZ Alkmaar4.65172363.89
6Quick Boys4.103101186.11
2026-27 | October 31, 2026
Portugal EigPts W D L %
1FC Porto34.0961200100.00
2Leça FC22.118200100.00
3Atlético CP9.053200100.00
4Vianense6.407200100.00
5CD Fátima5.591200100.00
6Vitória Sernache3.922200100.00
2026-27 | October 31, 2026
Denmark EigPts W D L %
1FC Midtjylland23.485104080.95
2FC København9.563102276.19
3FC Nordsjælland7.00775261.90
4Nykøbing FC5.296116172.22
5FC Roskilde4.69498164.81
6Viborg FF4.52162551.28
2026-27 | October 31, 2026
Norway EigPts W D L %
1FK Bodø‑Glimt16.058233480.00
2Viking FK14.859212577.38
3Lillestrøm SK5.4651631058.62
4Molde FK4.902135856.41
5Rosenborg BK4.292144956.79
6SK Brann4.2791331348.28
2026 | October 31, 2026
Sweden EigPts W D L %
1IK Sirius14.372225573.96
2Hammarby IF13.177215768.69
3BK Häcken8.5191510561.11
4Djurgårdens IF7.176184962.37
5AIK Solna6.5041381050.54
6IF Elfsborg5.8791410657.78
2026 | October 31, 2026
Finland EigPts W D L %
1Inter Turku17.7232610669.84
2HJK Helsinki11.2462371161.79
3KuPS Kuopio7.6161712955.26
4FC Lahti6.1931771352.25
5AC Oulu5.7761861452.63
6Gnistan Oulunkylä5.45112121244.44
2026 | October 29, 2026
Iceland EigPts W D L %
1Víkingur Reykjavík20.175268377.48
2KR Reykjavík9.638227767.59
3Fylkir Reykjavík8.6912341065.77
4UMF Afturelding5.217204866.67
5Þróttur Reykjavík5.008205767.71
6Breiðablik4.9411661450.00
2026

CC BY-NC Eigenrankings.com 2026