Competition Seasons Teams Squads Latest Graphs Leader
World Cup 23 218 2583 2026 Spain squad
Euro Champs 17 57 690 2024 Spain squad
Nations League 5 55 272 2026-27 Spain squad
Copa América 49 22 242 2024 Argentina squad
Champions League 72 563 3512 2026-27 Paris Saint-Germain squad
Premier League 128 65 2151 2026-27 g p t 5 s Manchester City squad
Bundesliga 64 59 1261 2026-27 g p t 4 s Bayern München squad
Primera División 96 60 1662 2026-27 g p t 5 s FC Barcelona squad
Serie A 96 69 1475 2026-27 g p t 4 s Internazionale squad
Ligue 1 89 71 1534 2026-27 g p t 4 s Stade Rennais squad
Eredivisie 71 46 1270 2026-27 g p t 3 s Feyenoord squad
Ekstraklasa 57 61 544 2026-27 g p t s Lech Poznań squad
Primeira Liga 72 66 710 2026-27 g p t 3 s FC Porto squad
Superliga 82 46 442 2026-27 g p t FC Midtjylland squad
Eliteserien 78 70 568 2026 g p t Viking FK squad
Allsvenskan 102 67 500 2026 g p t IK Sirius squad
Veikkausliiga 37 40 459 2026 g p t Inter Turku squad

Eigenrankings

FIFA national teams EigPts W D L %
1Spain7.5136120677.78
2Argentina5.3394814875.24
3France5.12556181172.94
4England3.76557161273.33
5Netherlands3.62549201268.72
6Morocco3.4345414778.22
7Portugal2.97253151371.60
8Belgium2.41748131767.09
9Italy2.36945181466.23
10Senegal2.30155211072.09
11Switzerland2.16134261656.14
12Croatia2.14239172257.26
13Brazil1.9993815969.35
14Germany1.93237161364.14
15Egypt1.6933724766.18
16Japan1.682408974.85
2019-26 | October 6, 2026
UEFA Clubs EigPts W D L %
1England15.130195571.26
2Portugal6.131153861.54
3Spain5.879133956.00
4Germany5.835133663.64
5Italy5.408103950.00
6Belgium5.310167663.22
7France4.5841331151.85
2026-27 | October 22, 2026
CONMEBOL Clubs EigPts W D L %
1Brazil18.61359392956.69
2Argentina15.75842352950.63
3Ecuador12.22117121448.84
4Uruguay10.53615131842.03
5Venezuela10.2111572041.27
6Chile9.84116101843.94
2026 | October 22, 2026
Europe EigPts W D L %
1Arsenal6.1953711576.73
2Bayern München4.815396385.42
3Paris Saint‑Germain2.9353410871.79
4Manchester City2.81728101065.28
5Aston Villa2.5443281365.41
6Manchester United2.1062011762.28
7Liverpool1.9272491754.00
8Real Madrid1.6033651172.44
9FC Barcelona1.379383978.00
10Sporting CP1.328319673.91
11FC Porto1.315357481.16
12Bournemouth1.3081318750.00
13Newcastle United1.18220102046.67
14Chelsea1.17519111847.22
2025-26
South America EigPts W D L %
1Palmeiras3.3652612668.18
2Flamengo3.1432712668.89
3Independiente del Valle2.243315775.97
4Boca Juniors1.8772214959.26
5Colo‑Colo1.855174473.33
6Rosario Central1.6802210961.79
7Independiente Rivadavia1.6412011762.28
8Cruzeiro1.6301991255.00
9Atlético Mineiro1.61120101354.26
10Club Olimpia1.387299869.57
11River Plate1.3832291159.52
12Santos1.36917151250.00
13Lanús1.3571991353.66
14Fluminense1.34018131350.76
2026 | October 25, 2026
England EigPts W D L %
1Arsenal29.48290190.00
2Brighton & Hove Albion14.15061270.37
3Liverpool9.84053166.67
4Manchester City8.54180280.00
5Chelsea7.03361363.33
6Brentford4.30945156.67
2026-27 | October 25, 2026
Germany EigPts W D L %
1Bayern München35.10272085.19
2FC Augsburg7.96233250.00
3Borussia Dortmund7.58462174.07
4Werder Bremen7.34043162.50
5Bayer Leverkusen7.26851266.67
6SC Freiburg6.20451266.67
2026-27 | October 25, 2026
Spain EigPts W D L %
1FC Barcelona2.55690190.00
2CD Lugo2.28871181.48
3Atlético Madrid2.13281183.33
4Real Madrid1.87780280.00
5CD Castellón1.68182178.79
6Real Zaragoza1.48262174.07
2026-27 | October 25, 2026
Italy EigPts W D L %
1Internazionale25.06771091.67
2Palermo FC14.02091093.33
3AS Roma13.11153075.00
4Como 19076.09752170.83
5SS Lazio5.91571181.48
6AC Milan4.86653075.00
2026-27 | October 25, 2026
France EigPts W D L %
1Paris Saint‑Germain11.469255772.07
2RC Lens9.928275871.67
3Olympique Lyonnais6.9892171061.40
4Olympique Marseille6.6782171159.83
5Lille OSC6.4181971059.26
6Stade Rennais6.3211981058.56
2025-26
Netherlands EigPts W D L %
1PSV Eindhoven18.524313582.05
2NEC Nijmegen7.7982111861.67
3AFC Ajax6.6401615755.26
4FC Twente6.2591813758.77
5Feyenoord5.431198861.90
6AZ Alkmaar5.20019101057.26
2025-26
Portugal EigPts W D L %
1FC Porto31.4451000100.00
2Leça FC22.989200100.00
3Atlético CP8.605200100.00
4Vianense6.936200100.00
5CD Fátima5.453200100.00
6CD Mafra4.68411066.67
2026-27 | October 25, 2026
Denmark EigPts W D L %
1FC Midtjylland21.0892113564.96
2Aarhus GF19.7612211567.54
3FC Nordsjælland9.0731851354.63
4SønderjyskE7.9301481347.62
5FC København7.4742261260.00
6Brøndby IF6.9861461545.71
2025-26
Norway EigPts W D L %
1Viking FK18.960212480.25
2FK Bodø‑Glimt11.606223479.31
3Lillestrøm SK5.5021631058.62
4Molde FK4.667135856.41
5Rosenborg BK4.502134955.13
6Sarpsborg 084.106881041.03
2026 | October 25, 2026
Sweden EigPts W D L %
1IK Sirius16.423225476.34
2Hammarby IF11.234205767.71
3BK Häcken8.595159562.07
4Djurgårdens IF7.302183963.33
5AIK Solna6.3831371051.11
6IF Elfsborg5.915149658.62
2026 | October 25, 2026
Finland EigPts W D L %
1Inter Turku18.5032610571.54
2HJK Helsinki10.8062271160.83
3KuPS Kuopio7.7521711955.86
4FC Lahti6.1361771352.25
5AC Oulu5.7761851453.15
6Gnistan Oulunkylä5.34512111244.76
2026 | October 25, 2026
Iceland EigPts W D L %
1Víkingur Reykjavík20.175268377.48
2KR Reykjavík9.638227767.59
3Fylkir Reykjavík8.6912341065.77
4UMF Afturelding5.217204866.67
5Þróttur Reykjavík5.008205767.71
6Breiðablik4.9411661450.00
2026

CC BY-NC Eigenrankings.com 2026