Competition Seasons Teams Squads Latest Graphs Leader
World Cup 23 218 2583 2026 Spain squad
Euro Champs 17 57 690 2024 Spain squad
Nations League 5 55 272 2026-27 Spain squad
Copa América 49 22 242 2024 Argentina squad
Champions League 72 563 3512 2026-27 Paris Saint-Germain squad
Premier League 128 65 2151 2026-27 g p t 5 s Manchester City squad
Bundesliga 64 59 1261 2026-27 g p t 4 s Bayern München squad
Primera División 96 60 1484 2026-27 g p t 5 s FC Barcelona squad
Serie A 96 69 1475 2026-27 g p t 4 s Internazionale squad
Ligue 1 89 71 1534 2026-27 g p t 4 s Paris Saint-Germain squad
Eredivisie 71 46 1255 2026-27 g p t 3 s Feyenoord squad
Ekstraklasa 57 61 544 2026-27 g p t s Górnik Zabrze squad
Primeira Liga 72 66 710 2026-27 g p t 3 s FC Porto squad
Superliga 82 46 442 2026-27 g p t FC København squad
Eliteserien 78 70 568 2026 g p t FK Bodø/Glimt squad
Allsvenskan 102 67 500 2026 g p t IK Sirius squad
Veikkausliiga 37 40 459 2026 g p t Inter Turku squad

Eigenrankings

FIFA national teams EigPts W D L %
1Spain7.5136120677.78
2Argentina5.3394814875.24
3France5.12556181172.94
4England3.76557161273.33
5Netherlands3.62549201268.72
6Morocco3.4345414778.22
7Portugal2.97253151371.60
8Belgium2.41748131767.09
9Italy2.36945181466.23
10Senegal2.30155211072.09
11Switzerland2.16134261656.14
12Croatia2.14239172257.26
13Brazil1.9993815969.35
14Germany1.93237161364.14
15Egypt1.6933724766.18
16Japan1.682408974.85
2019-26 | October 6, 2026
UEFA Clubs EigPts W D L %
1England24.689151476.67
2Portugal6.684133566.67
3Spain6.39092656.86
4France5.871112758.33
5Norway4.232128754.32
6Belgium4.204127559.72
7Greece4.119136660.00
2026-27 | October 15, 2026
CONMEBOL Clubs EigPts W D L %
1Brazil19.46959382757.80
2Argentina15.58041342950.32
3Ecuador12.27317121448.84
4Venezuela10.2321572041.27
5Uruguay9.91614131840.74
6Chile9.83416101843.94
2026 | October 15, 2026
Europe EigPts W D L %
1Arsenal6.1953711576.73
2Bayern München4.815396385.42
3Paris Saint‑Germain2.9353410871.79
4Manchester City2.81728101065.28
5Aston Villa2.5443281365.41
6Manchester United2.1062011762.28
7Liverpool1.9272491754.00
8Real Madrid1.6033651172.44
9FC Barcelona1.379383978.00
10Sporting CP1.328319673.91
11FC Porto1.315357481.16
12Bournemouth1.3081318750.00
13Newcastle United1.18220102046.67
14Chelsea1.17519111847.22
2025-26
South America EigPts W D L %
1Palmeiras3.6772512569.05
2Flamengo3.3472611668.99
3Independiente del Valle2.525314678.86
4Atlético Mineiro1.80620101255.56
5Independiente Rivadavia1.6962011762.28
6Cruzeiro1.6721791252.63
7Boca Juniors1.6222014957.36
8Colo‑Colo1.578173475.00
9Fluminense1.55717131152.03
10Rosario Central1.5152110960.83
11Athletico Paranaense1.427158856.99
12Lanús1.4171981354.17
13Club Olimpia1.369299869.57
14River Plate1.3332091157.50
2026 | October 17, 2026
England EigPts W D L %
1Arsenal29.85580188.89
2Brighton & Hove Albion21.61261179.17
3Chelsea13.11561270.37
4Manchester City8.34380188.89
5Brentford5.82344159.26
6Leeds United3.93134248.15
2026-27 | October 18, 2026
Germany EigPts W D L %
1Bayern München29.87362083.33
2Bayer Leverkusen13.85151176.19
3SV 07 Elversberg10.43541261.90
4FC Augsburg9.52432252.38
5SC Freiburg8.86251176.19
6FC Schalke 045.42222338.10
2026-27 | October 18, 2026
Spain EigPts W D L %
1FC Barcelona10.417900100.00
2CD Lugo5.45771091.67
3FC Barcelona B3.53961090.48
4Real Betis B2.25242077.78
5Bergantiños FC1.82142077.78
6Real Zaragoza1.79551176.19
2026-27 | October 17, 2026
Italy EigPts W D L %
1Internazionale31.55861090.48
2AS Roma21.35752080.95
3Palermo FC8.52381092.59
4Como 19075.66432161.11
5Frosinone Calcio3.79752262.96
6SS Lazio2.98551176.19
2026-27 | October 17, 2026
France EigPts W D L %
1Paris Saint‑Germain11.469255772.07
2RC Lens9.928275871.67
3Olympique Lyonnais6.9892171061.40
4Olympique Marseille6.6782171159.83
5Lille OSC6.4181971059.26
6Stade Rennais6.3211981058.56
2025-26
Netherlands EigPts W D L %
1PSV Eindhoven18.524313582.05
2NEC Nijmegen7.7982111861.67
3AFC Ajax6.6401615755.26
4FC Twente6.2591813758.77
5Feyenoord5.431198861.90
6AZ Alkmaar5.20019101057.26
2025-26
Portugal EigPts W D L %
1FC Porto33.947900100.00
2Leça FC15.436200100.00
3Atlético CP9.605200100.00
4Vianense9.133200100.00
5AD Sanjoanense2.986200100.00
6Brito SC1.961100100.00
2026-27 | October 17, 2026
Denmark EigPts W D L %
1FC Midtjylland21.0892113564.96
2Aarhus GF19.7612211567.54
3FC Nordsjælland9.0731851354.63
4SønderjyskE7.9301481347.62
5FC København7.4742261260.00
6Brøndby IF6.9861461545.71
2025-26
Norway EigPts W D L %
1Viking FK17.066202479.49
2FK Bodø‑Glimt14.415223382.14
3Lillestrøm SK5.5331531057.14
4Rosenborg BK4.585124953.33
5Tromsø IL4.478127657.33
6SK Brann4.3171331250.00
2026 | October 18, 2026
Sweden EigPts W D L %
1IK Sirius19.692225378.89
2Hammarby IF10.619195766.67
3BK Häcken8.314149560.71
4Djurgårdens IF7.017182964.37
5IF Elfsborg6.093148659.52
6Mjällby AIF5.2311281147.31
2026 | October 18, 2026
Finland EigPts W D L %
1Inter Turku18.2512510570.83
2HJK Helsinki10.5802261161.54
3KuPS Kuopio7.9021710956.48
4FC Lahti6.0531771352.25
5Gnistan Oulunkylä5.59612111146.08
6AC Oulu5.4251751451.85
2026 | October 18, 2026
Iceland EigPts W D L %
1Víkingur Reykjavík20.745267378.70
2Fylkir Reykjavík8.7342341065.77
3KR Reykjavík8.696217766.67
4UMF Afturelding5.855204768.82
5Þróttur Reykjavík5.197205767.71
6UMF Njarðvík4.6851641254.17
2026 | October 17, 2026

CC BY-NC Eigenrankings.com 2026