Competition Seasons Teams Squads Latest Graphs Leader
World Cup 23 218 2583 2026 Spain squad
Euro Champs 17 57 690 2024 Spain squad
Nations League 5 55 272 2026-27 Spain squad
Copa América 49 22 242 2024 Argentina squad
Champions League 72 563 3512 2026-27 Paris Saint-Germain squad
Premier League 128 65 2151 2026-27 g p t 5 s Manchester City squad
Bundesliga 64 59 1261 2026-27 g p t 4 s Bayern München squad
Primera División 96 60 1662 2026-27 g p t 5 s FC Barcelona squad
Serie A 96 69 1475 2026-27 g p t 4 s SS Lazio squad
Ligue 1 89 71 1534 2026-27 g p t 4 s Paris Saint-Germain squad
Eredivisie 71 46 1270 2026-27 g p t 3 s Feyenoord squad
Ekstraklasa 57 61 544 2026-27 g p t s Lech Poznań squad
Primeira Liga 72 66 710 2026-27 g p t 3 s FC Porto squad
Superliga 82 46 442 2026-27 g p t FC Midtjylland squad
Eliteserien 78 70 568 2026 g p t Viking FK squad
Allsvenskan 102 67 500 2026 g p t IK Sirius squad
Veikkausliiga 37 40 459 2026 g p t Inter Turku squad

Eigenrankings

FIFA national teams EigPts W D L %
1Spain7.5136120677.78
2Argentina5.3394814875.24
3France5.12556181172.94
4England3.76557161273.33
5Netherlands3.62549201268.72
6Morocco3.4345414778.22
7Portugal2.97253151371.60
8Belgium2.41748131767.09
9Italy2.36945181466.23
10Senegal2.30155211072.09
11Switzerland2.16134261656.14
12Croatia2.14239172257.26
13Brazil1.9993815969.35
14Germany1.93237161364.14
15Egypt1.6933724766.18
16Japan1.682408974.85
2019-26 | October 6, 2026
UEFA Clubs EigPts W D L %
1England15.130195571.26
2Portugal6.131153861.54
3Spain5.879133956.00
4Germany5.835133663.64
5Italy5.408103950.00
6Belgium5.310167663.22
7France4.5841331151.85
2026-27 | October 22, 2026
CONMEBOL Clubs EigPts W D L %
1Brazil18.61359392956.69
2Argentina15.75842352950.63
3Ecuador12.22117121448.84
4Uruguay10.53615131842.03
5Venezuela10.2111572041.27
6Chile9.84116101843.94
2026 | October 22, 2026
Europe EigPts W D L %
1Arsenal6.1953711576.73
2Bayern München4.815396385.42
3Paris Saint‑Germain2.9353410871.79
4Manchester City2.81728101065.28
5Aston Villa2.5443281365.41
6Manchester United2.1062011762.28
7Liverpool1.9272491754.00
8Real Madrid1.6033651172.44
9FC Barcelona1.379383978.00
10Sporting CP1.328319673.91
11FC Porto1.315357481.16
12Bournemouth1.3081318750.00
13Newcastle United1.18220102046.67
14Chelsea1.17519111847.22
2025-26
South America EigPts W D L %
1Palmeiras3.3552612668.18
2Flamengo3.1282812669.57
3Independiente del Valle2.264315775.97
4Boca Juniors1.8822214959.26
5Colo‑Colo1.862174473.33
6Rosario Central1.7002210961.79
7Cruzeiro1.6291991255.00
8Atlético Mineiro1.60620101453.03
9Argentinos Juniors1.4761910663.81
10Independiente Rivadavia1.4422011860.68
11Club Olimpia1.383299869.57
12River Plate1.3802291159.52
13Santos1.36817151250.00
14Lanús1.3541991353.66
2026 | October 27, 2026
England EigPts W D L %
1Arsenal29.47690190.00
2Brighton & Hove Albion14.14761270.37
3Liverpool9.83853166.67
4Manchester City8.54080280.00
5Chelsea7.03261363.33
6Brentford4.30845156.67
2026-27 | October 27, 2026
Germany EigPts W D L %
1Bayern München22.32172085.19
2Borussia Dortmund6.02572176.67
3FC Augsburg5.73843255.56
4Bayer Leverkusen4.30051266.67
5Hertha BSC4.29682086.67
6Werder Bremen3.71043255.56
2026-27 | October 27, 2026
Spain EigPts W D L %
1SD Eibar B9.25652170.83
2Sestao River8.77971181.48
3Bergantiños FC7.39652170.83
4CD Alavés B6.27752170.83
5Real Oviedo B3.81432345.83
6SD Compostela3.75741354.17
2026-27 | October 27, 2026
Italy EigPts W D L %
1Internazionale23.78471091.67
2AS Roma14.47163077.78
3Palermo FC12.23491093.33
4SS Lazio7.06981183.33
5Como 19076.78762174.07
6AC Milan4.68653075.00
2026-27 | October 27, 2026
France EigPts W D L %
1Paris Saint‑Germain11.469255772.07
2RC Lens9.928275871.67
3Olympique Lyonnais6.9892171061.40
4Olympique Marseille6.6782171159.83
5Lille OSC6.4181971059.26
6Stade Rennais6.3211981058.56
2025-26
Netherlands EigPts W D L %
1Feyenoord12.20373080.00
2AZ Alkmaar7.22472269.70
3FC Twente6.51362266.67
4PSV Eindhoven5.85262360.61
5AFC Ajax4.65063170.00
6Fortuna Sittard3.90053260.00
2026-27 | October 27, 2026
Portugal EigPts W D L %
1FC Porto33.4471000100.00
2Leça FC22.701200100.00
3Atlético CP8.521200100.00
4Vianense6.771200100.00
5CD Fátima5.673200100.00
6Vitória Sernache3.922200100.00
2026-27 | October 27, 2026
Denmark EigPts W D L %
1FC Midtjylland16.14494079.49
2FC Roskilde8.55797070.83
3Nykøbing FC7.966106170.59
4FC København7.50192274.36
5Næstved BK5.22359153.33
6FC Nordsjælland5.04465258.97
2026-27 | October 27, 2026
Norway EigPts W D L %
1Viking FK18.960212480.25
2FK Bodø‑Glimt11.606223479.31
3Lillestrøm SK5.5021631058.62
4Molde FK4.667135856.41
5Rosenborg BK4.502134955.13
6Sarpsborg 084.106881041.03
2026 | October 25, 2026
Sweden EigPts W D L %
1IK Sirius16.431225476.34
2Hammarby IF11.258205767.71
3BK Häcken8.600159562.07
4Djurgårdens IF7.307183963.33
5AIK Solna6.3881381050.54
6IF Elfsborg5.9161410657.78
2026 | October 27, 2026
Finland EigPts W D L %
1Inter Turku18.5032610571.54
2HJK Helsinki10.8062271160.83
3KuPS Kuopio7.7521711955.86
4FC Lahti6.1361771352.25
5AC Oulu5.7761851453.15
6Gnistan Oulunkylä5.34512111244.76
2026 | October 25, 2026
Iceland EigPts W D L %
1Víkingur Reykjavík20.175268377.48
2KR Reykjavík9.638227767.59
3Fylkir Reykjavík8.6912341065.77
4UMF Afturelding5.217204866.67
5Þróttur Reykjavík5.008205767.71
6Breiðablik4.9411661450.00
2026

CC BY-NC Eigenrankings.com 2026