1997-98 | Champions League | Competitions

Club12341234567891011GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Real Madrid4‑12‑05‑10‑00‑24‑01‑13‑02‑00‑01‑0117‑3‑122‑5Champions
Juventus5‑12‑31‑03‑20‑21‑01‑14‑14‑12‑30‑1116‑1‑423‑15Final
AS Monaco0‑34‑05‑11‑03‑22‑20‑01‑11‑43‑2105‑3‑220‑15Semi‑final
Borussia Dortmund1‑04‑10‑12‑04‑13‑00‑01‑00‑20‑0106‑2‑215‑5Semi‑final
Bayer Leverkusen6‑10‑11‑00‑42‑04‑12‑02‑21‑10‑3105‑2‑318‑13Quarter‑final
Bayern München2‑03‑15‑11‑32‑00‑10‑00‑184‑1‑313‑7Quarter‑final
Dinamo Kiev2‑04‑04‑20‑13‑12‑23‑04‑01‑10‑21‑11‑4126‑3‑325‑14Quarter‑final
Manchester United3‑03‑22‑13‑13‑00‑10‑01‑185‑2‑115‑6Quarter‑final
Beşiktaş0‑03‑10‑23‑11‑01‑20‑21‑283‑1‑49‑10Group Stage
FC Barcelona3‑21‑02‑32‑20‑30‑41‑02‑283‑2‑311‑16Group Stage
1. FC Košice3‑01‑02‑10‑00‑30‑20‑12‑30‑30‑1103‑1‑68‑14Group Stage
FC Porto0‑10‑20‑21‑12‑10‑461‑1‑43‑11Group Stage
Feyenoord6‑22‑11‑52‑01‑21‑32‑01‑085‑0‑316‑13Group Stage
Galatasaray4‑14‑10‑10‑20‑32‑01‑41‑183‑1‑412‑13Group Stage
IFK Göteborg3‑01‑10‑31‑30‑12‑10‑11‑083‑1‑48‑10Group Stage
Lierse SK0‑23‑00‑11‑11‑50‑10‑21‑281‑1‑66‑14Group Stage
Newcastle United2‑12‑23‑22‑20‑10‑20‑12‑083‑2‑311‑11Group Stage
Olympiacos Piraeus5‑02‑21‑01‑51‑50‑01‑22‑282‑3‑313‑16Group Stage
Paris Saint-Germain0‑35‑03‑01‑31‑53‑11‑02‑185‑0‑316‑13Group Stage
Parma AC3‑14‑00‑02‑01‑00‑22‑21‑184‑3‑113‑6Group Stage
PSV Eindhoven1‑32‑21‑02‑01‑12‑262‑3‑19‑8Group Stage
Rosenborg BK1‑03‑11‑45‑12‑01‑12‑02‑285‑2‑117‑9Group Stage
Sparta Praha0‑03‑00‑01‑43‑00‑22‑20‑382‑3‑39‑11Group Stage
Sporting CP0‑03‑03‑01‑10‑21‑42‑32‑183‑2‑312‑11Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹1996-97 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 1998-99› 2018-19»

Did not qualify

Club1234GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Anorthosis Famagusta3‑01‑12‑00‑342‑1‑16‑42nd Qualifying Round
Beitar Jerusalem0‑13‑00‑00‑341‑1‑23‑42nd Qualifying Round
Brøndby IF2‑41‑021‑0‑13‑42nd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Tbilisi3‑15‑11‑61‑043‑0‑110‑82nd Qualifying Round
Croatia Zagreb0‑15‑01‑22‑241‑1‑28‑52nd Qualifying Round
FC Jazz Pori2‑01‑02‑61‑242‑0‑26‑82nd Qualifying Round
FC Sion4‑01‑01‑41‑442‑0‑27‑82nd Qualifying Round
MPKC Mozyr1‑13‑20‑52‑241‑2‑16‑102nd Qualifying Round
MTK FC2‑04‑30‑11‑342‑0‑27‑72nd Qualifying Round
Maribor Teatanic2‑01‑00‑01‑342‑1‑14‑32nd Qualifying Round
Rangers5‑06‑00‑31‑142‑1‑112‑42nd Qualifying Round
SV Austria Salzburg0‑00‑320‑1‑10‑32nd Qualifying Round
Skonto FC0‑12‑02‑30‑141‑0‑34‑52nd Qualifying Round
Spartak Moskva1‑20‑020‑1‑11‑22nd Qualifying Round
Steaua București3‑32‑03‑00‑542‑1‑18‑82nd Qualifying Round
Widzew Łódź2‑08‑01‑30‑442‑0‑211‑72nd Qualifying Round
Barry Town0‑20‑420‑0‑20‑61st Qualifying Round
Constructorul Chişinău1‑12‑320‑1‑13‑41st Qualifying Round
Crusaders1‑31‑520‑0‑22‑81st Qualifying Round
CSKA Sofia3‑30‑220‑1‑13‑51st Qualifying Round
Derry City0‑20‑120‑0‑20‑31st Qualifying Round
FK Kareda Siauliai0‑31‑120‑1‑11‑41st Qualifying Round
GÍ Gøta0‑50‑620‑0‑20‑111st Qualifying Round
ÍA Akranes0‑30‑120‑0‑20‑41st Qualifying Round
Jeunesse Esch0‑40‑120‑0‑20‑51st Qualifying Round
Lantana Tallinn0‑20‑120‑0‑20‑31st Qualifying Round
Neftchi PFK0‑20‑820‑0‑20‑101st Qualifying Round
Partizan1‑00‑521‑0‑11‑51st Qualifying Round
Pyunik FC0‑23‑420‑0‑23‑61st Qualifying Round
Sileks Kratovo1‑00‑321‑0‑11‑31st Qualifying Round
Valletta FC1‑00‑221‑0‑11‑21st Qualifying Round
«1992-93 ‹1996-97 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 1998-99› 2018-19»