1998-99 | Champions League | Competitions

Club12341234567891011GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Manchester United2‑00‑03‑32‑26‑25‑03‑31‑12‑01‑11‑13‑22‑1136‑7‑031‑16Champions
Bayern München4‑01‑11‑22‑21‑02‑12‑01‑12‑04‑03‑31‑01‑2137‑4‑225‑12Final
Dinamo Kiev8‑02‑10‑11‑01‑21‑11‑13‑12‑13‑11‑12‑03‑30‑1147‑4‑328‑14Semi‑final
Juventus2‑21‑10‑01‑11‑12‑02‑11‑11‑12‑3102‑7‑113‑11Semi‑final
1. FC Kaiserslautern1‑00‑02‑13‑11‑25‑20‑20‑484‑1‑312‑12Quarter‑final
Internazionale4‑03‑10‑21‑02‑11‑13‑12‑00‑21‑1106‑2‑217‑9Quarter‑final
Olympiacos Piraeus2‑14‑22‑22‑01‑00‑22‑11‑11‑21‑1105‑3‑216‑12Quarter‑final
Real Madrid2‑01‑26‑15‑11‑32‑11‑10‑284‑1‑318‑11Quarter‑final
AFC Ajax0‑02‑10‑12‑00‑10‑362‑1‑34‑6Group Stage
Arsenal1‑12‑11‑11‑30‑13‑162‑2‑28‑8Group Stage
Athletic Bilbao1‑21‑01‑11‑20‑01‑11‑21‑082‑3‑37‑8Group Stage
Brøndby IF2‑00‑12‑10‑22‑60‑50‑20‑282‑0‑66‑19Group Stage
Croatia Zagreb0‑13‑00‑00‑20‑33‑11‑01‑183‑2‑38‑8Group Stage
FC Barcelona3‑32‑00‑11‑23‑32‑062‑2‑211‑9Group Stage
FC Porto2‑21‑23‑01‑31‑23‑062‑1‑311‑9Group Stage
Galatasaray2‑13‑22‑22‑10‑33‑01‑10‑184‑2‑213‑11Group Stage
HJK Helsinki2‑03‑01‑01‑11‑20‑02‑02‑21‑32‑5104‑3‑315‑13Group Stage
Panathinaikos2‑26‑32‑11‑20‑11‑01‑21‑383‑1‑414‑14Group Stage
PSV Eindhoven1‑24‑12‑11‑21‑21‑33‑12‑283‑1‑415‑14Group Stage
RC Lens1‑11‑11‑00‑11‑01‑362‑2‑25‑6Group Stage
Rosenborg BK2‑02‑41‑11‑13‑00‑32‑10‑283‑2‑311‑12Group Stage
SL Benfica6‑02‑40‑12‑10‑22‑22‑12‑283‑2‑316‑13Group Stage
Spartak Moskva5‑06‑22‑02‑11‑21‑10‑01‑284‑2‑218‑8Group Stage
Sturm Graz4‑03‑20‑20‑11‑61‑50‑00‑282‑1‑59‑18Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹1997-98 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 1999-00› 2018-19»

Did not qualify

Club1234GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Anorthosis Famagusta2‑06‑01‑22‑442‑0‑211‑62nd Qualifying Round
Beitar Jerusalem4‑11‑00‑64‑243‑0‑19‑92nd Qualifying Round
Celtic0‑02‑01‑00‑342‑1‑13‑32nd Qualifying Round
Club Brugge KV0‑02‑10‑24‑242‑1‑16‑52nd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Tbilisi3‑01‑32‑10‑142‑0‑26‑52nd Qualifying Round
FK Obilic2‑02‑10‑41‑142‑1‑15‑62nd Qualifying Round
Grasshoppers Zürich6‑02‑01‑22‑342‑0‑211‑52nd Qualifying Round
ŁKS Łódź4‑13‑10‑20‑042‑1‑17‑42nd Qualifying Round
FC Metz0‑11‑120‑1‑11‑22nd Qualifying Round
1. FC Košice5‑18‑00‑21‑043‑0‑114‑32nd Qualifying Round
Maribor Teatanic3‑01‑02‑11‑443‑0‑17‑52nd Qualifying Round
PFC Litex Lovech2‑01‑20‑52‑641‑0‑35‑132nd Qualifying Round
Skonto FC0‑02‑10‑41‑341‑1‑23‑82nd Qualifying Round
Sparta Praha1‑00‑121‑0‑11‑12nd Qualifying Round
Steaua București4‑11‑32‑23‑641‑1‑210‑122nd Qualifying Round
Újpest FC0‑13‑10‑42‑341‑0‑35‑92nd Qualifying Round
B36 Tórshavn1‑40‑120‑0‑21‑51st Qualifying Round
Barry Town0‑81‑220‑0‑21‑101st Qualifying Round
Cliftonville1‑50‑820‑0‑21‑131st Qualifying Round
Dinamo Minsk0‑01‑220‑1‑11‑21st Qualifying Round
FC Flora1‑43‑121‑0‑14‑51st Qualifying Round
FC Zimbru Chișinău1‑01‑321‑0‑12‑31st Qualifying Round
FK Kapaz Gäncä1‑41‑320‑0‑22‑71st Qualifying Round
FK Kareda Siauliai0‑30‑120‑0‑20‑41st Qualifying Round
FK Vllaznia0‑33‑121‑0‑13‑41st Qualifying Round
FK Yerevan0‑20‑320‑0‑20‑51st Qualifying Round
Halmstads BK0‑22‑121‑0‑12‑31st Qualifying Round
ÍB Vestmannaeyja0‑21‑220‑0‑21‑41st Qualifying Round
Jeunesse Esch0‑60‑220‑0‑20‑81st Qualifying Round
Sileks Kratovo0‑01‑220‑1‑11‑21st Qualifying Round
St Patrick's Athletic0‑00‑220‑1‑10‑21st Qualifying Round
Valletta FC0‑20‑620‑0‑20‑81st Qualifying Round
«1992-93 ‹1997-98 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 1999-00› 2018-19»