2000-01 | Champions League | Competitions

Club12341234567891011121314151617GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Bayern München3‑13‑10‑12‑00‑01‑11‑02‑21‑03‑00‑31‑01‑02‑11‑02‑11‑11711‑4‑224‑12Champions
Valencia CF0‑04‑12‑11‑01‑02‑10‑11‑12‑00‑00‑01‑15‑02‑11‑21‑00‑03‑01‑11910‑7‑227‑10Final
Leeds United2‑11‑00‑41‑06‑00‑01‑11‑10‑21‑02‑14‑12‑33‑33‑00‑20‑00‑3188‑5‑527‑22Semi‑final
Real Madrid2‑21‑03‑25‑34‑00‑12‑04‑13‑22‑23‑20‑22‑33‑00‑11‑2169‑2‑535‑23Semi‑final
Arsenal1‑03‑22‑01‑14‑20‑31‑42‑21‑01‑11‑00‑12‑10‑1147‑3‑419‑18Quarter‑final
Deportivo La Coruña1‑12‑10‑01‑11‑01‑13‑10‑10‑12‑04‑31‑10‑32‑0146‑5‑318‑14Quarter‑final
Galatasaray2‑12‑23‑20‑33‑20‑02‑42‑22‑21‑01‑00‑22‑00‑23‑20‑3167‑4‑523‑27Quarter‑final
Manchester United5‑10‑01‑33‑11‑21‑03‑12‑00‑01‑11‑13‑00‑11‑2146‑4‑422‑13Quarter‑final
AC Milan3‑13‑04‑10‑12‑03‑32‑01‑12‑21‑01‑11‑10‑21‑1146‑6‑224‑142nd Group Stage
Olympique Lyonnaise2‑12‑13‑11‑20‑11‑22‑01‑00‑13‑00‑11‑13‑01‑1147‑2‑520‑122nd Group Stage
Panathinaikos2‑22‑11‑11‑21‑00‑00‑13‑11‑30‑00‑21‑21‑11‑2143‑5‑614‑182nd Group Stage
Paris Saint-Germain1‑34‑11‑00‑27‑21‑11‑30‑11‑11‑13‑42‑0124‑3‑522‑192nd Group Stage
RSC Anderlecht4‑20‑01‑00‑01‑51‑00‑44‑22‑13‑21‑01‑41‑21‑41‑22‑0168‑2‑623‑282nd Group Stage
Spartak Moskva2‑00‑13‑13‑00‑11‑04‑10‑30‑10‑30‑11‑1125‑1‑614‑132nd Group Stage
SS Lazio3‑03‑00‑21‑15‑11‑00‑10‑12‑32‑22‑13‑3125‑3‑422‑152nd Group Stage
Sturm Graz3‑02‑12‑11‑10‑53‑00‑52‑02‑02‑20‑20‑22‑02‑10‑50‑3168‑2‑621‑282nd Group Stage
AS Monaco2‑30‑15‑00‑24‑22‑262‑1‑313‑101st Group Stage
Bayer Leverkusen0‑23‑22‑33‑51‑00‑062‑1‑39‑121st Group Stage
Beşiktaş1‑01‑13‑03‑11‑43‑00‑60‑00‑20‑5104‑2‑412‑191st Group Stage
Dinamo Kiev0‑01‑11‑20‑04‑02‑40‑10‑181‑3‑48‑91st Group Stage
FC Barcelona4‑00‑30‑23‑31‑15‑062‑2‑213‑91st Group Stage
Hamburger SV2‑00‑04‑41‑20‑10‑03‑11‑182‑4‑211‑91st Group Stage
Helsingborgs IF0‑03‑01‑00‑01‑31‑41‑62‑00‑01‑1103‑4‑310‑141st Group Stage
Juventus4‑42‑10‑01‑11‑31‑361‑3‑29‑121st Group Stage
Olympiacos Piraeus1‑22‑12‑00‑11‑00‑163‑0‑36‑51st Group Stage
PSV Eindhoven2‑10‑13‑11‑31‑02‑363‑0‑39‑91st Group Stage
Rangers4‑10‑03‑03‑05‑01‑02‑30‑00‑22‑2105‑3‑220‑81st Group Stage
Rosenborg BK3‑11‑12‑22‑13‑11‑36‑10‑22‑71‑1104‑3‑321‑201st Group Stage
sc Heerenveen1‑30‑10‑21‑00‑21‑161‑1‑43‑91st Group Stage
Shakhtar Donetsk4‑15‑10‑12‑00‑32‑32‑32‑11‑53‑0105‑0‑521‑181st Group Stage
Sparta Praha1‑01‑00‑10‑33‑21‑22‑40‑183‑0‑58‑131st Group Stage
Sporting CP2‑22‑31‑30‑30‑40‑060‑2‑45‑151st Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹1999-00 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2001-02› 2018-19»

Did not qualify

Club123456GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Brøndby IF3‑10‑00‑20‑041‑2‑13‑33rd Qualifying Round
Crvena Zvezda3‑02‑04‑00‑20‑01‑163‑2‑110‑33rd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Zagreb1‑30‑320‑0‑21‑63rd Qualifying Round
Dunaferr SE2‑02‑22‑21‑241‑2‑17‑63rd Qualifying Round
FC St. Gallen1‑22‑220‑1‑13‑43rd Qualifying Round
FC Tirol Innsbruck0‑01‑420‑1‑11‑43rd Qualifying Round
FC Zimbru Chișinău3‑23‑22‑00‑10‑10‑163‑0‑38‑73rd Qualifying Round
Feyenoord1‑21‑120‑1‑12‑33rd Qualifying Round
Herfølge BK0‑30‑320‑0‑20‑63rd Qualifying Round
Inter Slovnaft Bratislava0‑01‑01‑21‑241‑1‑23‑43rd Qualifying Round
Internazionale0‑10‑020‑1‑10‑13rd Qualifying Round
Lokomotiv Moskva0‑31‑320‑0‑21‑63rd Qualifying Round
Polonia Warszawa4‑33‑12‑21‑242‑1‑110‑83rd Qualifying Round
FC Porto0‑10‑020‑1‑10‑13rd Qualifying Round
Slavia Praha1‑04‑11‑00‑243‑0‑16‑33rd Qualifying Round
TSV 1860 München1‑20‑120‑0‑21‑33rd Qualifying Round
Anorthosis Famagusta2‑40‑020‑1‑12‑42nd Qualifying Round
BATE Borisov1‑12‑10‑00‑341‑2‑13‑52nd Qualifying Round
Dinamo București3‑41‑320‑0‑24‑72nd Qualifying Round
FBK Kaunas4‑00‑31‑40‑041‑1‑25‑72nd Qualifying Round
Hajduk Split0‑22‑220‑1‑12‑42nd Qualifying Round
Haka Valkeakoski1‑01‑20‑00‑141‑1‑22‑32nd Qualifying Round
Hapoel Tel Aviv0‑31‑220‑0‑21‑52nd Qualifying Round
KR Reykjavík2‑14‑11‑30‑042‑1‑17‑52nd Qualifying Round
Levadia Maardu2‑24‑01‑41‑541‑1‑28‑112nd Qualifying Round
Levski Sofia4‑02‑00‑11‑142‑1‑17‑22nd Qualifying Round
NK Maribor0‑21‑021‑0‑11‑22nd Qualifying Round
Shamkir FK1‑24‑10‑11‑441‑0‑36‑82nd Qualifying Round
Shelbourne FC1‑01‑11‑31‑141‑2‑14‑52nd Qualifying Round
Torpedo Kutaisi0‑42‑021‑0‑12‑42nd Qualifying Round
Birkirkara FC1‑21‑420‑0‑22‑61st Qualifying Round
F91 Dudelange0‑40‑220‑0‑20‑61st Qualifying Round
KF Tiranë2‑32‑320‑0‑24‑61st Qualifying Round
KÍ Klaksvík0‑30‑220‑0‑20‑51st Qualifying Round
Linfield0‑12‑121‑0‑12‑21st Qualifying Round
NK Brotnjo0‑43‑021‑0‑13‑41st Qualifying Round
Shirak FC1‑11‑220‑1‑12‑31st Qualifying Round
Skonto FC2‑11‑421‑0‑13‑51st Qualifying Round
Sloga Jugomagnat0‑11‑120‑1‑11‑21st Qualifying Round
TNS Llansantffraid2‑20‑420‑1‑12‑61st Qualifying Round
«1992-93 ‹1999-00 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2001-02› 2018-19»