1999-00 | Champions League | Competitions

Club12341234567891011121314151617GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Real Madrid3‑34‑13‑11‑23‑01‑02‑13‑12‑41‑42‑21‑00‑03‑22‑01‑23‑01710‑3‑435‑23Champions
Valencia CF2‑02‑02‑01‑11‑11‑12‑11‑03‑00‑30‑12‑04‑10‑05‑20‑14‑11‑20‑31910‑4‑531‑18Final
Bayern München2‑11‑11‑11‑11‑21‑01‑12‑14‑24‑12‑10‑21‑12‑10‑22‑1168‑5‑325‑19Semi‑final
FC Barcelona2‑14‑21‑14‑25‑03‑31‑15‑04‑22‑03‑12‑11‑35‑11‑42‑11611‑3‑245‑23Semi‑final
Chelsea3‑00‑00‑01‑21‑05‑01‑12‑03‑10‑00‑11‑03‑11‑23‑11‑5168‑4‑425‑14Quarter‑final
FC Porto1‑02‑01‑32‑13‑10‑12‑01‑02‑40‑22‑21‑01‑11‑2147‑2‑519‑17Quarter‑final
Manchester United0‑03‑02‑10‑12‑12‑10‑23‑02‑02‑13‑10‑00‑02‑3148‑3‑321‑11Quarter‑final
SS Lazio1‑12‑14‑04‑01‑11‑02‑00‑01‑20‑05‑12‑12‑51‑0148‑4‑226‑12Quarter‑final
ACF Fiorentina3‑12‑00‑02‑40‑03‑01‑03‑32‑00‑01‑00‑21‑33‑3146‑5‑321‑162nd Group Stage
Dinamo Kiev2‑01‑02‑12‑20‑11‑21‑14‑22‑10‑11‑21‑22‑12‑12‑22‑0168‑3‑525‑192nd Group Stage
Feyenoord1‑12‑21‑11‑11‑11‑01‑33‑02‑10‑01‑30‑0123‑7‑214‑132nd Group Stage
Girondins Bordeaux0‑03‑22‑12‑10‑00‑00‑30‑00‑21‑21‑43‑3123‑5‑412‑182nd Group Stage
Hertha BSC2‑00‑02‑22‑11‑11‑01‑40‑21‑10‑11‑10‑11‑30‑1143‑5‑612‑182nd Group Stage
Olympique Marseille2‑02‑11‑21‑02‑32‑20‑20‑31‑00‑11‑50‑0124‑2‑612‑192nd Group Stage
Rosenborg BK3‑02‑22‑23‑02‑00‑11‑11‑31‑21‑21‑20‑1123‑3‑617‑162nd Group Stage
Sparta Praha0‑01‑14‑04‑30‑05‑20‑20‑51‑11‑02‑21‑2124‑5‑319‑182nd Group Stage
AC Milan0‑02‑11‑10‑11‑12‑361‑3‑26‑71st Group Stage
AIK Solna1‑02‑00‑01‑01‑21‑30‑00‑30‑52‑3103‑2‑58‑161st Group Stage
Arsenal0‑03‑11‑12‑40‑13‑262‑2‑29‑91st Group Stage
Bayer Leverkusen1‑12‑01‑12‑41‑10‑061‑4‑17‑71st Group Stage
Boavista FC2‑14‑20‑31‑31‑11‑10‑21‑083‑2‑310‑131st Group Stage
Borussia Dortmund1‑01‑01‑13‑12‑20‑31‑10‑183‑3‑29‑91st Group Stage
Croatia Zagreb0‑02‑00‑01‑23‑00‑11‑22‑282‑3‑39‑71st Group Stage
Galatasaray3‑01‑02‑21‑20‑10‑54‑13‑284‑1‑314‑131st Group Stage
Maribor Teatanic5‑10‑31‑02‑01‑00‑20‑40‑41‑20‑0104‑1‑510‑161st Group Stage
Molde FK0‑24‑00‑01‑10‑11‑41‑33‑21‑30‑1102‑2‑611‑171st Group Stage
Olympiacos Piraeus3‑30‑23‑12‑30‑31‑062‑1‑39‑121st Group Stage
PSV Eindhoven0‑02‑01‑21‑10‑11‑42‑10‑182‑2‑47‑101st Group Stage
Rangers4‑13‑02‑00‑10‑21‑11‑04‑11‑20‑1105‑1‑416‑91st Group Stage
Spartak Moskva2‑03‑13‑11‑11‑21‑21‑12‑583‑2‑314‑131st Group Stage
Sturm Graz2‑12‑20‑20‑30‑31‑03‑21‑283‑1‑49‑151st Group Stage
Willem II Tilburg1‑32‑30‑43‑41‑10‑060‑2‑47‑151st Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹1998-99 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2000-01› 2018-19»

Did not qualify

Club123456GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Aalborg BK1‑22‑220‑1‑13‑43rd Qualifying Round
AEK Athens0‑00‑120‑1‑10‑13rd Qualifying Round
Anorthosis Famagusta2‑11‑10‑20‑041‑2‑13‑43rd Qualifying Round
Brøndby IF1‑01‑01‑22‑442‑0‑25‑63rd Qualifying Round
FC Zimbru Chișinău5‑05‑01‑22‑00‑00‑263‑1‑213‑43rd Qualifying Round
FK Teplice0‑10‑120‑0‑20‑23rd Qualifying Round
Hapoel Haifa1‑10‑00‑20‑240‑2‑21‑53rd Qualifying Round
Olympique Lyonnaise0‑10‑220‑0‑20‑33rd Qualifying Round
MTK Hungaria2‑03‑10‑00‑242‑1‑15‑33rd Qualifying Round
Parma AC0‑21‑021‑0‑11‑23rd Qualifying Round
Partizan6‑04‑13‑13‑00‑21‑364‑0‑217‑73rd Qualifying Round
Rapid Wien3‑02‑00‑30‑142‑0‑25‑43rd Qualifying Round
RCD Mallorca0‑01‑120‑2‑01‑13rd Qualifying Round
Servette Genève1‑22‑220‑1‑13‑43rd Qualifying Round
Skonto FC2‑08‑03‑32‑10‑30‑063‑2‑115‑73rd Qualifying Round
Widzew Łódź1‑44‑11‑30‑241‑0‑36‑103rd Qualifying Round
Beşiktaş1‑10‑020‑2‑01‑12nd Qualifying Round
CSKA Moskva2‑00‑421‑0‑12‑42nd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Tbilisi2‑10‑221‑0‑12‑32nd Qualifying Round
Dnepr Mogilev0‑10‑220‑0‑20‑32nd Qualifying Round
FK Zalgiris2‑03‑00‑20‑142‑0‑25‑32nd Qualifying Round
Haka Valkeakoski1‑16‑01‑40‑341‑1‑28‑82nd Qualifying Round
HNK Rijeka1‑30‑320‑0‑21‑62nd Qualifying Round
ÍB Vestmannaeyja1‑02‑10‑21‑342‑0‑24‑62nd Qualifying Round
KRC Genk1‑53‑021‑0‑14‑52nd Qualifying Round
PFC Litex Lovech3‑02‑04‑11‑443‑0‑110‑52nd Qualifying Round
Rapid București3‑31‑220‑1‑14‑52nd Qualifying Round
Sloga Jugomagnat1‑01‑20‑10‑141‑0‑32‑42nd Qualifying Round
Slovan Bratislava1‑21‑120‑1‑12‑32nd Qualifying Round
Valletta FC0‑03‑20‑30‑241‑1‑23‑72nd Qualifying Round
Barry Town0‑02‑320‑1‑12‑31st Qualifying Round
FC Flora0‑61‑420‑0‑21‑101st Qualifying Round
FK Kapaz Gäncä0‑12‑121‑0‑12‑21st Qualifying Round
Glentoran0‑30‑220‑0‑20‑51st Qualifying Round
HB Tórshavn1‑10‑620‑1‑11‑71st Qualifying Round
Jeunesse Esch0‑20‑820‑0‑20‑101st Qualifying Round
KF Tiranë0‑11‑220‑0‑21‑31st Qualifying Round
St Patrick's Athletic0‑50‑520‑0‑20‑101st Qualifying Round
Tsement Ararat0‑20‑320‑0‑20‑51st Qualifying Round
«1992-93 ‹1998-99 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2000-01› 2018-19»