2004-05 | Champions League | Competitions

Club123412345678910111213GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Liverpool2‑00‑12‑00‑10‑01‑00‑13‑13‑13‑12‑10‑00‑01‑03‑3158‑4‑320‑10Champions
AC Milan1‑03‑11‑01‑24‑00‑01‑01‑02‑03‑02‑01‑33‑3139‑2‑223‑9Final
Chelsea3‑03‑12‑01‑00‑01‑21‑24‑24‑22‑30‑00‑1126‑2‑421‑13Semi‑final
PSV Eindhoven2‑35‑00‑11‑02‑11‑01‑11‑41‑02‑01‑11‑10‑23‑1147‑3‑421‑15Semi‑final
Bayern München1‑04‑00‑10‑15‑12‑23‑10‑12‑43‑2105‑1‑420‑13Quarter‑final
Internazionale1‑14‑12‑03‑15‑10‑01‑13‑01‑13‑10‑20‑3126‑4‑223‑12Quarter‑final
Juventus2‑24‑11‑01‑01‑01‑01‑01‑10‑12‑01‑20‑0127‑3‑215‑7Quarter‑final
Olympique Lyonnaise2‑22‑13‑14‑21‑25‑03‑07‑21‑11‑1106‑3‑129‑12Quarter‑final
Arsenal1‑01‑12‑21‑11‑15‑11‑31‑083‑4‑113‑9Round of 16
AS Monaco3‑06‑00‑22‑02‑10‑11‑05‑00‑10‑2106‑0‑419‑7Round of 16
Bayer Leverkusen5‑01‑23‑02‑43‑11‑11‑13‑01‑31‑3104‑2‑421‑15Round of 16
FC Barcelona3‑13‑00‑12‑11‑10‑22‑12‑484‑1‑313‑11Round of 16
FC Porto0‑01‑30‑20‑01‑02‑11‑11‑382‑3‑36‑10Round of 16
Manchester United2‑13‑02‑26‑20‑04‑12‑10‑30‑10‑1105‑2‑319‑12Round of 16
Real Madrid2‑03‑10‑34‑21‑02‑21‑13‑01‑00‑2106‑2‑217‑11Round of 16
Werder Bremen0‑22‑12‑15‑11‑12‑00‑32‑784‑1‑314‑16Round of 16
AFC Ajax0‑10‑43‑01‑20‑12‑261‑1‑46‑10Group Stage
AS Roma0‑32‑41‑31‑10‑20‑360‑1‑54‑16Group Stage
Celtic1‑31‑30‑31‑01‑10‑061‑2‑34‑10Group Stage
CSKA Moskva0‑02‑02‑11‑10‑02‑00‑20‑10‑13‑1104‑3‑310‑7Group Stage
Deportivo La Coruña0‑03‑00‑00‑20‑00‑10‑10‑581‑3‑43‑9Group Stage
Dinamo Kiev1‑22‑03‑04‑20‑12‑22‑00‑384‑1‑314‑10Group Stage
Fenerbahçe1‑02‑61‑32‑41‑03‑063‑0‑310‑13Group Stage
Maccabi Tel Aviv0‑01‑02‑11‑00‑10‑10‑32‑11‑51‑1104‑2‑48‑13Group Stage
Olympiacos Piraeus0‑01‑01‑21‑01‑01‑363‑1‑25‑5Group Stage
Panathinaikos2‑10‑12‑21‑12‑24‑162‑3‑111‑8Group Stage
Paris Saint-Germain0‑30‑22‑00‑00‑01‑361‑2‑33‑8Group Stage
Rosenborg BK2‑12‑02‑13‑21‑21‑11‑20‑12‑21‑5104‑2‑415‑17Group Stage
RSC Anderlecht0‑13‑00‑21‑31‑21‑51‑20‑381‑0‑77‑18Group Stage
Shakhtar Donetsk3‑11‑04‑12‑20‑10‑33‑00‑10‑42‑0105‑1‑415‑13Group Stage
Sparta Praha2‑22‑10‑12‑00‑11‑20‑01‑40‑10‑5102‑2‑68‑17Group Stage
Valencia CF2‑01‑21‑50‑02‑10‑262‑1‑36‑10Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹2003-04 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2005-06› 2018-19»

Did not qualify

Club123456GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Baník Ostrava0‑52‑121‑0‑12‑63rd Qualifying Round
SL Benfica1‑00‑321‑0‑11‑33rd Qualifying Round
Club Brugge KV2‑04‑01‑42‑242‑1‑19‑63rd Qualifying Round
Crvena Zvezda2‑23‑03‑20‑542‑1‑18‑93rd Qualifying Round
Dinamo București1‑01‑01‑20‑342‑0‑23‑53rd Qualifying Round
Djurgårdens IF0‑02‑02‑21‑441‑2‑15‑63rd Qualifying Round
FC Basel1‑11‑420‑1‑12‑53rd Qualifying Round
Ferencvárosi TC3‑20‑11‑00‑242‑0‑24‑53rd Qualifying Round
Grazer AK0‑21‑021‑0‑11‑23rd Qualifying Round
Maccabi Haifa1‑22‑320‑0‑23‑53rd Qualifying Round
ND Gorica4‑23‑11‑25‑00‑30‑663‑0‑313‑143rd Qualifying Round
PAOK Saloniki1‑20‑120‑0‑21‑33rd Qualifying Round
Rangers1‑21‑120‑1‑12‑33rd Qualifying Round
Shelbourne FC2‑20‑02‑32‑00‑00‑361‑3‑26‑83rd Qualifying Round
Trabzonspor1‑13‑02‑10‑242‑1‑16‑43rd Qualifying Round
Wisła Kraków8‑23‑00‑21‑342‑0‑212‑73rd Qualifying Round
APOEL Nicosia2‑21‑220‑1‑13‑42nd Qualifying Round
BSC Young Boys2‑20‑320‑1‑12‑52nd Qualifying Round
FBK Kaunas2‑04‑10‑00‑242‑1‑16‑32nd Qualifying Round
FC København2‑10‑521‑0‑12‑62nd Qualifying Round
FC Sheriff Tiraspol2‑00‑11‑20‑241‑0‑33‑52nd Qualifying Round
Hajduk Split3‑20‑221‑0‑13‑42nd Qualifying Round
HJK Helsinki1‑01‑00‑00‑142‑1‑12‑12nd Qualifying Round
KF Tiranë2‑00‑12‑31‑042‑0‑25‑42nd Qualifying Round
Lokomotiv Plovdiv0‑20‑420‑0‑20‑62nd Qualifying Round
MŠK Žilina0‑10‑120‑0‑20‑22nd Qualifying Round
Neftchi PFK1‑21‑00‑00‑241‑1‑22‑42nd Qualifying Round
Pyunik FC3‑11‑11‑30‑141‑1‑25‑62nd Qualifying Round
Skonto FC4‑03‑11‑10‑342‑1‑18‑52nd Qualifying Round
WIT Georgia5‑00‑32‑80‑341‑0‑37‑142nd Qualifying Round
FC Flora2‑41‑320‑0‑23‑71st Qualifying Round
FK Gomel0‑21‑021‑0‑11‑21st Qualifying Round
FK Pobeda1‑31‑120‑1‑12‑41st Qualifying Round
HB Tórshavn0‑53‑021‑0‑13‑51st Qualifying Round
Jeunesse Esch0‑21‑021‑0‑11‑21st Qualifying Round
KR Reykjavík2‑20‑020‑2‑02‑21st Qualifying Round
Linfield0‑10‑120‑0‑20‑21st Qualifying Round
Rhyl0‑41‑320‑0‑21‑71st Qualifying Round
Široki Brijeg2‑10‑121‑0‑12‑21st Qualifying Round
Sliema Wanderers0‑21‑420‑0‑21‑61st Qualifying Round
«1992-93 ‹2003-04 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2005-06› 2018-19»