2012-13 | Champions League | Competitions

Club12345612345678910111213GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Bayern München2‑11‑31‑06‑11‑14‑13‑10‑22‑02‑04‑03‑02‑11310‑1‑231‑11Champions
Borussia Dortmund1‑01‑12‑12‑24‑11‑02‑23‑00‑03‑24‑10‑21‑2137‑4‑224‑14Final
FC Barcelona3‑22‑02‑11‑23‑00‑00‑24‑02‑21‑10‑40‑3125‑3‑418‑17Semi‑final
Real Madrid3‑24‑11‑22‑21‑14‑11‑12‑13‑02‑31‑42‑0126‑3‑326‑18Semi‑final
Galatasaray0‑10‑21‑13‑11‑02‑11‑13‑20‑33‑2105‑2‑314‑14Quarter‑final
Juventus2‑21‑11‑14‑03‑01‑03‑02‑00‑20‑2105‑3‑217‑8Quarter‑final
Málaga CF2‑00‑03‑03‑01‑01‑12‑22‑20‑12‑00‑02‑3125‑5‑218‑9Quarter‑final
Paris Saint-Germain4‑10‑12‑04‑02‑02‑12‑11‑12‑21‑1106‑3‑120‑8Quarter‑final
AC Milan0‑03‑20‑11‑13‑10‑12‑00‑483‑2‑39‑10Round of 16
Arsenal2‑13‑10‑22‑22‑01‑21‑32‑084‑1‑313‑11Round of 16
Celtic2‑12‑02‑02‑00‑03‑21‑22‑11‑22‑10‑30‑2127‑1‑417‑14Round of 16
FC Porto2‑01‑03‑20‑03‑01‑21‑00‑285‑1‑211‑6Round of 16
FC Schalke 042‑12‑22‑02‑21‑01‑11‑12‑383‑4‑113‑10Round of 16
Manchester United1‑02‑13‑23‑10‑10‑11‑11‑284‑1‑311‑9Round of 16
Shakhtar Donetsk2‑01‑12‑12‑35‑20‑12‑20‑383‑2‑314‑13Round of 16
Valencia CF1‑22‑03‑04‑21‑11‑01‑21‑184‑2‑214‑8Round of 16
AFC Ajax0‑11‑43‑12‑21‑41‑461‑1‑48‑16Group Stage
BATE Borisov3‑20‑01‑12‑02‑01‑13‑13‑10‑32‑40‑21‑4125‑3‑418‑19Group Stage
CFR Cluj1‑02‑12‑11‑02‑01‑21‑11‑33‑11‑0107‑1‑215‑9Group Stage
Chelsea2‑24‑01‑23‑20‑36‑163‑1‑216‑10Group Stage
Dinamo Kiev2‑11‑03‑11‑21‑42‑02‑30‑00‑21‑1104‑2‑413‑14Group Stage
Dinamo Zagreb1‑13‑21‑04‑02‑11‑00‑20‑20‑20‑40‑31‑1125‑2‑513‑18Group Stage
FC Nordsjælland0‑20‑41‑10‑42‑51‑660‑1‑54‑22Group Stage
Lille OSC0‑12‑01‑30‑20‑11‑62‑00‑182‑0‑66‑14Group Stage
Manchester City2‑31‑11‑32‑21‑10‑160‑3‑37‑11Group Stage
Montpellier HSC1‑22‑21‑21‑30‑21‑160‑2‑46‑12Group Stage
Olympiacos Piraeus1‑21‑32‑13‑10‑12‑163‑0‑39‑9Group Stage
RSC Anderlecht5‑06‑01‑22‑00‑00‑30‑11‑01‑32‑2104‑2‑418‑11Group Stage
SC Braga1‑11‑10‑22‑02‑31‑31‑31‑281‑2‑59‑15Group Stage
SL Benfica0‑00‑21‑22‑02‑10‑062‑2‑25‑5Group Stage
Spartak Moskva2‑11‑12‑32‑32‑10‑20‑31‑282‑1‑510‑16Group Stage
Zenit St. Petersburg0‑32‑31‑00‑12‑21‑062‑1‑36‑9Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹2011-12 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2013-14› 2018-19»

Did not qualify

Club123456GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
AEL Limassol3‑00‑01‑01‑02‑10‑264‑1‑17‑3Play‑off
Borussia Mönchengladbach1‑32‑121‑0‑13‑4Play‑off
FC Basel2‑03‑01‑01‑11‑20‑163‑1‑28‑4Play‑off
FC København0‑03‑21‑00‑242‑1‑14‑4Play‑off
Fenerbahçe1‑14‑11‑21‑141‑2‑17‑5Play‑off
Helsingborgs IF0‑03‑03‑03‑10‑20‑263‑1‑29‑5Play‑off
Ironi Kiryat Shmona0‑12‑04‑02‑20‑21‑162‑2‑29‑6Play‑off
NK Maribor4‑12‑14‑11‑01‑20‑164‑0‑212‑6Play‑off
Panathinaikos2‑03‑00‑20‑042‑1‑15‑2Play‑off
Udinese Calcio1‑11‑120‑2‑02‑2Play‑off
Club Brugge KV0‑02‑320‑1‑12‑33rd Qualifying Round
Debreceni VSC0‑13‑01‑10‑241‑1‑24‑43rd Qualifying Round
F91 Dudelange7‑04‑01‑03‑41‑40‑163‑0‑316‑93rd Qualifying Round
FC Sheriff Tiraspol1‑01‑00‑10‑442‑0‑22‑53rd Qualifying Round
FC Vaslui1‑11‑420‑1‑12‑53rd Qualifying Round
Feyenoord1‑20‑120‑0‑21‑33rd Qualifying Round
FK Ekranas0‑02‑10‑50‑641‑1‑22‑123rd Qualifying Round
HJK Helsinki7‑02‑11‑20‑242‑0‑210‑53rd Qualifying Round
Śląsk Wrocław2‑00‑10‑31‑341‑0‑33‑73rd Qualifying Round
Molde FK3‑01‑10‑11‑141‑2‑15‑33rd Qualifying Round
Motherwell FC0‑20‑320‑0‑20‑53rd Qualifying Round
Neftchi PFK3‑02‑20‑42‑241‑2‑17‑83rd Qualifying Round
Partizan4‑13‑10‑10‑142‑0‑27‑43rd Qualifying Round
Slovan Liberec1‑01‑10‑11‑241‑1‑23‑43rd Qualifying Round
FC Flora0‑20‑320‑0‑20‑52nd Qualifying Round
FC Zestafoni0‑32‑220‑1‑12‑52nd Qualifying Round
FK Budućnost Podgorica0‑21‑021‑0‑11‑22nd Qualifying Round
FK Ventspils0‑31‑120‑1‑11‑42nd Qualifying Round
KF Skënderbeu1‑00‑321‑0‑11‑32nd Qualifying Round
KR Reykjavík0‑71‑220‑0‑21‑92nd Qualifying Round
Linfield0‑00‑00‑30‑040‑3‑10‑32nd Qualifying Round
MŠK Žilina1‑00‑221‑0‑11‑22nd Qualifying Round
Ludogorets Razgrad1‑12‑320‑1‑13‑42nd Qualifying Round
RB Salzburg0‑14‑321‑0‑14‑42nd Qualifying Round
Shakter Karaganda0‑11‑120‑1‑11‑22nd Qualifying Round
Shamrock Rovers0‑01‑220‑1‑11‑22nd Qualifying Round
The New Saints0‑00‑320‑1‑10‑32nd Qualifying Round
Ulisses FC0‑10‑120‑0‑20‑22nd Qualifying Round
Valletta FC8‑01‑01‑41‑342‑0‑211‑72nd Qualifying Round
Vardar Skopje2‑30‑020‑1‑12‑32nd Qualifying Round
Željezničar Sarajevo1‑41‑220‑0‑22‑62nd Qualifying Round
B36 Tórshavn0‑00‑020‑2‑00‑01st Qualifying Round
FC Lusitanos la Posa0‑80‑120‑0‑20‑91st Qualifying Round
SP Tre Penne0‑70‑420‑0‑20‑111st Qualifying Round
«1992-93 ‹2011-12 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2013-14› 2018-19»