2011-12 | Champions League | Competitions

Club12345612345678910111213GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Chelsea2‑01‑15‑01‑11‑23‑01‑34‑11‑02‑11‑02‑21‑1137‑4‑225‑12Champions
Bayern München2‑01‑02‑02‑01‑13‑23‑10‑20‑17‑02‑02‑02‑11‑21‑11510‑2‑329‑11Final
FC Barcelona2‑25‑02‑04‑03‑24‑03‑17‑10‑03‑10‑12‑2128‑3‑135‑10Semi‑final
Real Madrid1‑03‑04‑02‑06‑23‑01‑14‑13‑05‑21‑22‑11210‑1‑135‑9Semi‑final
AC Milan2‑22‑02‑01‑12‑32‑24‑00‑30‑01‑3103‑4‑316‑14Quarter‑final
APOEL Nicosia2‑04‑00‑02‑00‑13‑12‑11‑11‑12‑10‑00‑20‑11‑00‑32‑5167‑4‑520‑17Quarter‑final
Olympique Marseille1‑03‑00‑10‑00‑13‑21‑01‑20‑20‑2104‑1‑59‑10Quarter‑final
SL Benfica2‑01‑12‑23‑11‑11‑02‑01‑12‑21‑02‑32‑00‑11‑2146‑5‑321‑14Quarter‑final
Arsenal1‑02‑11‑12‑11‑00‑02‑11‑30‑43‑0106‑2‑213‑11Round of 16
Bayer Leverkusen0‑22‑02‑11‑32‑11‑11‑31‑783‑1‑410‑18Round of 16
CSKA Moskva2‑22‑33‑00‑00‑22‑11‑11‑482‑3‑311‑13Round of 16
FC Basel2‑13‑30‑21‑13‑22‑11‑00‑784‑2‑212‑17Round of 16
Internazionale0‑13‑21‑02‑11‑11‑20‑12‑184‑1‑310‑9Round of 16
Olympique Lyonnaise3‑11‑10‑02‑00‑40‑20‑07‑11‑00‑1104‑3‑314‑10Round of 16
SSC Napoli1‑12‑01‑12‑32‑12‑03‑11‑484‑2‑214‑11Round of 16
Zenit St. Petersburg1‑23‑12‑21‑00‑00‑03‑20‑283‑3‑210‑9Round of 16
AFC Ajax0‑00‑32‑04‑00‑00‑362‑2‑26‑6Group Stage
BATE Borisov1‑12‑00‑03‑11‑12‑01‑10‑50‑21‑10‑10‑4123‑5‑411‑17Group Stage
Borussia Dortmund1‑10‑31‑31‑01‑22‑361‑1‑46‑12Group Stage
Dinamo Zagreb3‑00‑02‑11‑04‑10‑20‑10‑20‑20‑42‑61‑7124‑1‑713‑26Group Stage
FC Porto2‑11‑31‑11‑22‑00‑062‑2‑27‑7Group Stage
KRC Genk2‑11‑11‑22‑10‑00‑20‑51‑10‑71‑1102‑4‑48‑21Group Stage
Lille OSC2‑21‑10‑11‑22‑00‑061‑3‑26‑6Group Stage
Manchester City1‑10‑22‑13‑01‑22‑063‑1‑29‑6Group Stage
Manchester United1‑13‑32‑02‑02‑21‑262‑3‑111‑8Group Stage
Olympiacos Piraeus0‑11‑23‑10‑11‑03‑163‑0‑38‑6Group Stage
Oțelul Galați1‑20‑10‑20‑22‑30‑160‑0‑63‑11Group Stage
Shakhtar Donetsk1‑21‑12‑20‑10‑22‑061‑2‑36‑8Group Stage
Trabzonspor0‑21‑11‑01‑10‑30‑01‑10‑081‑5‑24‑8Group Stage
Valencia CF0‑01‑11‑23‑17‑00‑362‑2‑212‑7Group Stage
Viktoria Plzeň4‑05‑11‑03‑23‑12‑11‑10‑20‑20‑41‑02‑2127‑2‑322‑16Group Stage
Villarreal CF0‑13‑00‑20‑21‑20‑31‑30‑281‑0‑75‑15Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹2010-11 Home games in bold. 2012-13› 2018-19»

Did not qualify

Club123456GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
FC København1‑02‑01‑31‑242‑0‑25‑5Play‑off
FC Twente2‑00‑02‑21‑341‑2‑15‑5Play‑off
FC Zürich1‑11‑00‑20‑141‑1‑22‑4Play‑off
Maccabi Haifa5‑12‑32‑11‑12‑11‑263‑1‑213‑9Play‑off
Malmö FF2‑01‑11‑01‑11‑42‑063‑2‑18‑6Play‑off
Odense BK1‑14‑31‑00‑342‑1‑16‑7Play‑off
Rubin Kazan2‑02‑11‑31‑142‑1‑16‑5Play‑off
Sturm Graz2‑02‑31‑11‑01‑10‑262‑2‑27‑7Play‑off
Udinese Calcio0‑11‑220‑0‑21‑3Play‑off
Wisła Kraków1‑02‑02‑13‑11‑01‑365‑0‑110‑5Play‑off
Dinamo Kiev0‑21‑220‑0‑21‑43rd Qualifying Round
FC Vaslui0‑20‑020‑1‑10‑23rd Qualifying Round
FC Zestafoni3‑00‑21‑10‑141‑1‑24‑43rd Qualifying Round
FK Ekranas3‑21‑00‑01‑342‑1‑15‑53rd Qualifying Round
HJK Helsinki3‑010‑01‑20‑142‑0‑214‑33rd Qualifying Round
NK Maribor2‑03‑11‑21‑142‑1‑17‑43rd Qualifying Round
Panathinaikos1‑13‑420‑1‑14‑53rd Qualifying Round
Partizan4‑01‑01‑21‑142‑1‑17‑33rd Qualifying Round
PFC Litex Lovech2‑13‑01‑21‑342‑0‑27‑63rd Qualifying Round
Rangers0‑11‑120‑1‑11‑23rd Qualifying Round
Rosenborg BK5‑00‑20‑12‑341‑0‑37‑63rd Qualifying Round
Shamrock Rovers1‑00‑00‑10‑241‑1‑21‑33rd Qualifying Round
Slovan Bratislava2‑01‑10‑00‑241‑2‑13‑33rd Qualifying Round
Standard Liège1‑10‑120‑1‑11‑23rd Qualifying Round
Bangor City0‑30‑1020‑0‑20‑132nd Qualifying Round
Borac Banja Luka1‑53‑221‑0‑14‑72nd Qualifying Round
Breiðablik0‑52‑021‑0‑12‑52nd Qualifying Round
Dacia Chişinău0‑32‑021‑0‑12‑32nd Qualifying Round
F91 Dudelange2‑02‑00‑21‑342‑0‑25‑52nd Qualifying Round
FC Flora0‑10‑020‑1‑10‑12nd Qualifying Round
FK Mogren Budva1‑20‑320‑0‑21‑52nd Qualifying Round
HB Tórshavn0‑21‑120‑1‑11‑32nd Qualifying Round
KF Shkëndija0‑40‑120‑0‑20‑52nd Qualifying Round
KF Skënderbeu0‑20‑420‑0‑20‑62nd Qualifying Round
Linfield1‑10‑220‑1‑11‑32nd Qualifying Round
Neftchi PFK0‑30‑020‑1‑10‑32nd Qualifying Round
Pyunik FC0‑41‑520‑0‑21‑92nd Qualifying Round
Skonto FC0‑10‑220‑0‑20‑32nd Qualifying Round
Tobyl Kostanay0‑21‑120‑1‑11‑32nd Qualifying Round
Valletta FC3‑02‑12‑30‑142‑0‑27‑52nd Qualifying Round
Videoton FC0‑23‑221‑0‑13‑42nd Qualifying Round
FC Santa Coloma0‑20‑220‑0‑20‑41st Qualifying Round
SP Tre Fiori0‑31‑220‑0‑21‑51st Qualifying Round
«1992-93 ‹2010-11 Home games in bold. 2012-13› 2018-19»