2013-14 | Champions League | Competitions

Club12345612345678910111213GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Real Madrid6‑14‑02‑12‑24‑12‑06‑13‑13‑00‑21‑04‑04‑11311‑1‑141‑10Champions
Atlético Madrid3‑12‑13‑04‑01‑12‑01‑04‑11‑11‑00‑03‑11‑4139‑3‑126‑10Final
Bayern München3‑03‑15‑01‑03‑12‑32‑01‑11‑13‑10‑10‑4127‑2‑324‑13Semi‑final
Chelsea1‑24‑03‑03‑00‑11‑01‑12‑01‑32‑00‑01‑3126‑2‑419‑10Semi‑final
Borussia Dortmund1‑23‑02‑10‑13‑12‑14‑21‑20‑32‑0106‑0‑418‑13Quarter‑final
FC Barcelona4‑01‑01‑13‑11‑26‑12‑02‑11‑10‑1106‑2‑221‑8Quarter‑final
Manchester United4‑21‑11‑00‑05‑01‑00‑23‑01‑11‑3105‑3‑217‑9Quarter‑final
Paris Saint-Germain4‑13‑05‑01‑12‑11‑24‑02‑13‑10‑2107‑1‑225‑9Quarter‑final
AC Milan1‑13‑02‑01‑11‑11‑33‑00‑00‑11‑4103‑4‑313‑11Round of 16
Arsenal3‑02‑02‑12‑01‑21‑02‑00‑20‑21‑1106‑1‑314‑8Round of 16
Bayer Leverkusen2‑42‑14‑00‑00‑51‑00‑41‑283‑1‑410‑16Round of 16
FC Schalke 041‑13‑23‑01‑00‑30‑30‑02‑01‑61‑3104‑2‑412‑18Round of 16
Galatasaray1‑62‑23‑10‑11‑41‑01‑10‑282‑2‑49‑17Round of 16
Manchester City3‑01‑32‑15‑24‑23‑20‑21‑285‑0‑319‑14Round of 16
Olympiacos Piraeus1‑43‑01‑11‑01‑23‑12‑00‑384‑1‑312‑11Round of 16
Zenit St. Petersburg1‑05‑04‑14‑21‑30‑01‑01‑11‑11‑42‑42‑1126‑3‑323‑17Round of 16
AFC Ajax0‑41‑11‑21‑02‑10‑062‑2‑25‑8Group Stage
Austria Wien1‑00‑02‑02‑30‑10‑00‑30‑41‑14‑1103‑3‑410‑13Group Stage
Celtic3‑02‑01‑00‑00‑23‑00‑20‑12‑10‑10‑31‑6125‑1‑612‑16Group Stage
CSKA Moskva0‑33‑21‑22‑51‑31‑261‑0‑58‑17Group Stage
FC Basel1‑03‑34‑22‑02‑10‑11‑11‑11‑00‑2105‑3‑215‑11Group Stage
FC København1‑10‑41‑31‑01‑30‑261‑1‑44‑13Group Stage
FC Porto1‑01‑20‑11‑11‑10‑261‑2‑34‑7Group Stage
Juventus1‑12‑21‑22‑23‑10‑161‑3‑29‑9Group Stage
Olympique Marseille1‑20‑31‑22‑30‑21‑260‑0‑65‑14Group Stage
Real Sociedad2‑02‑00‑21‑20‑10‑00‑40‑182‑1‑55‑10Group Stage
RSC Anderlecht0‑20‑30‑51‑12‑31‑360‑1‑54‑17Group Stage
Shakhtar Donetsk2‑01‑10‑40‑04‑00‑162‑2‑27‑6Group Stage
SL Benfica2‑00‑31‑10‑13‑22‑163‑1‑28‑8Group Stage
SSC Napoli2‑10‑22‑13‑21‑32‑064‑0‑210‑9Group Stage
Steaua București3‑02‑12‑01‑11‑12‑20‑30‑41‑11‑10‑00‑1123‑6‑313‑15Group Stage
Viktoria Plzeň4‑32‑14‑06‑23‑11‑00‑32‑30‑50‑12‑42‑1127‑0‑526‑24Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹2012-13 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2014-15› 2018-19»

Did not qualify

Club123456GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Dinamo Zagreb5‑01‑01‑03‑00‑23‑265‑0‑113‑4Play‑off
Fenerbahçe1‑13‑10‑30‑241‑1‑24‑7Play‑off
Legia Warszawa3‑11‑01‑10‑01‑12‑262‑4‑08‑5Play‑off
Olympique Lyonnaise1‑01‑00‑20‑242‑0‑22‑4Play‑off
NK Maribor0‑02‑01‑10‑01‑30‑161‑3‑24‑5Play‑off
Paços de Ferreira1‑42‑420‑0‑23‑8Play‑off
PAOK Saloniki0‑21‑11‑12‑340‑2‑24‑7Play‑off
Ludogorets Razgrad1‑23‑02‑11‑02‑40‑263‑0‑39‑9Play‑off
PSV Eindhoven2‑03‑01‑10‑342‑1‑16‑4Play‑off
Shakter Karaganda1‑01‑03‑02‑32‑00‑364‑0‑29‑6Play‑off
APOEL Nicosia1‑10‑020‑2‑01‑13rd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Tbilisi6‑13‑10‑21‑142‑1‑110‑53rd Qualifying Round
FC Nordsjælland0‑10‑520‑0‑20‑63rd Qualifying Round
FC Sheriff Tiraspol1‑15‑00‑10‑341‑1‑26‑53rd Qualifying Round
FH Hafnarfjörður1‑02‑10‑10‑042‑1‑13‑23rd Qualifying Round
Grasshoppers Zürich0‑10‑120‑0‑20‑23rd Qualifying Round
IF Elfsborg7‑14‑00‑10‑042‑1‑111‑23rd Qualifying Round
JK Nõmme Kalju0‑02‑10‑42‑641‑1‑24‑113rd Qualifying Round
KF Skënderbeu0‑01‑00‑33‑242‑1‑14‑53rd Qualifying Round
Maccabi Tel Aviv2‑02‑10‑13‑342‑1‑17‑53rd Qualifying Round
Metalist Kharkov2‑01‑121‑1‑03‑13rd Qualifying Round
Molde FK1‑02‑01‑10‑042‑2‑04‑13rd Qualifying Round
Partizan1‑10‑01‑20‑140‑2‑22‑43rd Qualifying Round
RB Salzburg1‑11‑320‑1‑12‑43rd Qualifying Round
SV Zulte Waregem0‑20‑320‑0‑20‑53rd Qualifying Round
BATE Borisov0‑10‑120‑0‑20‑22nd Qualifying Round
Birkirkara FC0‑00‑220‑1‑10‑22nd Qualifying Round
Cliftonville0‑30‑220‑0‑20‑52nd Qualifying Round
CS FOLA Esch0‑50‑120‑0‑20‑62nd Qualifying Round
EB/Streymur2‑25‑11‑61‑341‑1‑29‑122nd Qualifying Round
FC Daugava1‑70‑420‑0‑21‑112nd Qualifying Round
FK Ekranas0‑11‑220‑0‑21‑32nd Qualifying Round
FK Sutjeska1‑10‑520‑1‑11‑62nd Qualifying Round
Győri ETO FC0‑21‑220‑0‑21‑42nd Qualifying Round
HJK Helsinki0‑01‑220‑1‑11‑22nd Qualifying Round
Neftchi PFK0‑00‑120‑1‑10‑12nd Qualifying Round
Shirak FC3‑00‑11‑10‑041‑2‑14‑22nd Qualifying Round
Sligo Rovers0‑10‑220‑0‑20‑32nd Qualifying Round
Slovan Bratislava2‑10‑321‑0‑12‑42nd Qualifying Round
The New Saints1‑30‑120‑0‑21‑42nd Qualifying Round
Vardar Skopje0‑31‑220‑0‑21‑52nd Qualifying Round
Željezničar Sarajevo3‑41‑220‑0‑24‑62nd Qualifying Round
FC Lusitanos la Posa2‑21‑520‑1‑13‑71st Qualifying Round
SP Tre Penne0‑31‑021‑0‑11‑31st Qualifying Round
«1992-93 ‹2012-13 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2014-15› 2018-19»