2019-20 | Champions League | Competitions

Club123456781234567891011GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Bayern München3‑07‑23‑22‑06‑03‑13‑04‑18‑23‑01‑01111‑0‑043‑8Champions
Paris Saint-Germain3‑01‑05‑01‑02‑25‑01‑22‑02‑13‑00‑1118‑1‑225‑6Final
Olympique Lyonnaise1‑12‑01‑23‑10‑22‑21‑01‑23‑10‑3104‑2‑414‑14Semi‑final
RB Leipzig2‑10‑22‑12‑02‑22‑21‑03‑02‑10‑3106‑2‑216‑12Semi‑final
Atalanta0‑41‑21‑51‑12‑03‑04‑14‑31‑294‑1‑417‑18Quarter‑final
Atlético Madrid2‑22‑01‑01‑20‑12‑01‑03‑21‑295‑1‑313‑9Quarter‑final
FC Barcelona0‑02‑12‑10‑03‑12‑11‑13‑12‑895‑3‑115‑14Quarter‑final
Manchester City3‑02‑05‑11‑11‑14‑12‑12‑11‑396‑2‑121‑9Quarter‑final
Borussia Dortmund0‑02‑00‑23‑21‑32‑12‑10‑284‑1‑310‑11Round of 16
Chelsea0‑12‑11‑04‑42‑22‑10‑31‑483‑2‑312‑16Round of 16
Juventus2‑23‑02‑12‑11‑02‑00‑12‑186‑1‑114‑6Round of 16
Liverpool0‑24‑34‑12‑11‑12‑00‑12‑384‑1‑315‑12Round of 16
Real Madrid0‑32‑21‑06‑02‑23‑11‑21‑283‑2‑316‑12Round of 16
SSC Napoli2‑00‑03‑21‑11‑14‑01‑11‑383‑4‑113‑8Round of 16
Tottenham Hotspur2‑22‑75‑04‑04‑21‑30‑10‑383‑1‑418‑18Round of 16
Valencia CF1‑00‑31‑14‑12‑21‑01‑43‑483‑2‑313‑15Round of 16
AFC Ajax2‑23‑20‑02‑03‑03‑00‑14‑42‑00‑1105‑3‑219‑10Group Stage
Bayer Leverkusen1‑20‑30‑12‑12‑00‑262‑0‑45‑9Group Stage
Club Brugge KV1‑03‑31‑02‑10‑02‑20‑50‑11‑11‑3103‑4‑311‑16Group Stage
Crvena Zvezda0‑02‑12‑01‑21‑11‑12‑21‑10‑33‑10‑50‑40‑60‑1143‑5‑613‑28Group Stage
Dinamo Zagreb2‑03‑01‑14‑02‑01‑14‑00‑22‑23‑30‑21‑4125‑4‑323‑15Group Stage
Galatasaray0‑00‑10‑10‑61‑10‑560‑2‑41‑14Group Stage
Internazionale1‑11‑22‑02‑33‑11‑262‑1‑310‑9Group Stage
KRC Genk2‑60‑01‑41‑21‑40‑460‑1‑55‑20Group Stage
Lille OSC0‑31‑21‑11‑40‑21‑260‑1‑54‑14Group Stage
Lokomotiv Moskva2‑10‑21‑21‑20‑20‑261‑0‑54‑11Group Stage
Olympiacos Piraeus0‑04‑01‑02‑04‑02‑12‑21‑32‑30‑22‑41‑0126‑2‑421‑15Group Stage
RB Salzburg6‑23‑42‑31‑14‑10‑262‑1‑316‑13Group Stage
Shakhtar Donetsk0‑32‑12‑23‑31‑10‑361‑3‑28‑13Group Stage
Slavia Praha1‑01‑01‑10‑21‑20‑01‑31‑282‑2‑46‑10Group Stage
SL Benfica1‑21‑32‑11‑32‑23‑062‑1‑310‑11Group Stage
Zenit St. Petersburg1‑13‑11‑20‑22‑00‑362‑1‑37‑9Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹2018-19 Home games in bold. Neutral-site matches in italics.

Did not qualify

Club12345678GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
APOEL Nicosia1‑03‑01‑22‑00‑00‑263‑1‑27‑4Play‑off
BSC Young Boys2‑21‑120‑2‑03‑3Play‑off
CFR Cluj0‑13‑11‑02‑21‑14‑30‑10‑183‑2‑311‑10Play‑off
FK Krasnodar0‑13‑20‑41‑241‑0‑34‑9Play‑off
LASK Linz2‑13‑10‑11‑242‑0‑26‑5Play‑off
Rosenborg BK2‑04‑01‑22‑03‑13‑10‑21‑185‑1‑216‑7Play‑off
Celtic3‑12‑15‑02‑01‑13‑464‑1‑116‑73rd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Kiev0‑13‑320‑1‑13‑43rd Qualifying Round
FC Basel2‑32‑11‑21‑341‑0‑36‑93rd Qualifying Round
FC København2‑01‑01‑11‑142‑2‑05‑23rd Qualifying Round
Ferencvárosi TC2‑13‑23‑11‑11‑10‑463‑2‑110‑103rd Qualifying Round
NK Maribor3‑02‑02‑12‑31‑31‑363‑0‑311‑103rd Qualifying Round
PAOK Saloniki2‑22‑320‑1‑14‑53rd Qualifying Round
FC Porto1‑02‑321‑0‑13‑33rd Qualifying Round
Qarabağ FK0‑02‑01‑13‑02‑10‑263‑2‑18‑43rd Qualifying Round
İstanbul Başakşehir0‑10‑220‑0‑20‑33rd Qualifying Round
AIK Solna1‑23‑11‑23‑242‑0‑28‑72nd Qualifying Round
BATE Borisov1‑12‑12‑10‑242‑1‑15‑52nd Qualifying Round
Dundalk FC0‑00‑01‑10‑340‑3‑11‑42nd Qualifying Round
FC Saburtalo3‑01‑30‑20‑341‑0‑34‑82nd Qualifying Round
FK Sutjeska1‑11‑10‑10‑340‑2‑22‑62nd Qualifying Round
HJK Helsinki3‑02‑20‑22‑142‑1‑17‑52nd Qualifying Round
JK Nõmme Kalju0‑12‑10‑50‑241‑0‑32‑92nd Qualifying Round
Maccabi Tel Aviv0‑12‑220‑1‑12‑32nd Qualifying Round
PSV Eindhoven3‑21‑221‑0‑14‑42nd Qualifying Round
The New Saints2‑21‑00‑20‑141‑1‑23‑52nd Qualifying Round
Valletta FC2‑21‑11‑31‑140‑3‑15‑72nd Qualifying Round
Viktoria Plzeň0‑00‑420‑1‑10‑42nd Qualifying Round
F91 Dudelange2‑21‑120‑2‑03‑31st Qualifying Round
FC Ararat-Armenia2‑11‑321‑0‑13‑41st Qualifying Round
FC Sheriff Tiraspol0‑33‑121‑0‑13‑41st Qualifying Round
FK Astana1‑01‑321‑0‑12‑31st Qualifying Round
FK Partizani0‑00‑220‑1‑10‑21st Qualifying Round
FK Sarajevo1‑31‑220‑0‑22‑51st Qualifying Round
FK Sūduva0‑01‑220‑1‑11‑21st Qualifying Round
HB Tórshavn0‑32‑220‑1‑12‑51st Qualifying Round
KF Feronikeli1‑02‑12‑20‑142‑1‑15‑41st Qualifying Round
KF Shkëndija1‑01‑221‑0‑12‑21st Qualifying Round
Linfield0‑20‑420‑0‑20‑61st Qualifying Round
Ludogorets Razgrad1‑22‑320‑0‑23‑51st Qualifying Round
Piast Gliwice1‑11‑220‑1‑12‑31st Qualifying Round
Riga FC0‑00‑020‑2‑00‑01st Qualifying Round
Slovan Bratislava1‑11‑120‑2‑02‑21st Qualifying Round
Valur Reykjavík0‑30‑220‑0‑20‑51st Qualifying Round
FC Santa Coloma1‑01‑221‑0‑12‑22nd Preliminary Round
Lincoln Red Imps0‑110‑0‑10‑11st Preliminary Round
SP Tre Penne0‑110‑0‑10‑11st Preliminary Round
«1992-93 ‹2018-19 Home games in bold. Neutral-site matches in italics.