Competition Seasons Teams Latest Leader
World Cup 23 217 2018 France
Euro Champs 16 57 2020 Italy
Champions League (European Cup) 31 (37) 418 (279) 2021-22 Real Madrid
Premier League (First Division) 31 (93) 50 (59) 2021-22 g p t 4 Manchester City
Bundesliga 60 56 2021-22 g p t 4 Bayern München
Primera División 92 60 2021-22 g p t 4 Real Madrid
Serie A 92 69 2021-22 g p t 4 AC Milan
Ligue 1 85 70 2021-22 g p t 3 Paris Saint-Germain
Eredivisie 67 47 2021-22 g p t AFC Ajax
Ekstraklasa 53 59 2022-23 g Wisła Płock
Primeira Liga 68 65 2021-22 g p t 3 FC Porto
Superliga 33 31 2022-23 g FC Nordsjælland
Eliteserien 60 48 2022 g p t Molde FK
Allsvenskan 98 67 2022 g p t Djurgårdens IF
Veikkausliiga 33 38 2022 g p t KuPS Kuopio

Eigentables

FIFA national teams EigPts W D L %
1Belgium6.6745441081.37
2France6.6424115674.19
3Portugal6.2684417871.98
4Brazil5.0584114576.11
5Spain5.0194215773.44
6Italy4.4793919868.69
7England3.77943141170.10
8Germany3.65243121171.21
9Argentina3.5513621866.15
10Switzerland2.63233181261.90
11Croatia2.58733151758.46
12Netherlands2.3653391266.67
13Denmark2.34933161163.89
14Sweden1.8513392454.55
15Mexico1.80847191268.38
16Wales1.65330141459.77
2015-22 | June 15, 2022
UEFA club teams EigPts W D L %
1England15.36342152160.26
2Netherlands11.19237191362.80
3France10.32732191161.83
4Spain9.18830212548.68
5Italy8.58030161954.36
6Germany7.33030171854.87
7Portugal5.31324121851.85
2021-22
CONMEBOL club teams EigPts W D L %
1Brazil55.96865302463.03
2Argentina22.68540212455.29
3Ecuador5.57716201544.44
4Paraguay4.36615101545.83
5Chile3.2551462040.00
6Colombia2.234991437.50
2022 | August 5, 2022
Europe EigPts W D L %
1Liverpool4.442389480.39
2Manchester City3.468368677.33
3Real Madrid3.293358873.86
4Paris Saint‑Germain2.3693010672.46
5Bayern München2.357317675.76
6AFC Ajax1.927326480.95
7Chelsea1.5862813865.99
8Internazionale1.4832910770.29
9Olympique Marseille1.18128131162.18
10FC Porto1.156318576.52
11AS Monaco1.13925141159.33
12Feyenoord1.1183410970.44
13PSV Eindhoven1.078349971.15
14FC Barcelona1.06325141159.33
2021-22
South America EigPts W D L %
1Palmeiras5.736218276.34
2River Plate4.61831161855.90
3Flamengo2.710194767.78
4Fluminense2.314167761.11
5Racing Club2.2421711464.58
6Athletico Paranaense2.179148953.76
7Estudiantes2.0711910958.77
8Atlético Mineiro2.0131212555.17
9Libertad1.992245673.33
10Nacional1.938206864.71
11Corinthians1.8981311655.56
12Internacional1.8551213456.32
13FBC Melgar1.556225671.72
14Ceará1.5301310754.44
2022 | August 7, 2022
England EigPts W D L %
1Liverpool18.3133612280.00
2Manchester City12.123347578.99
3Chelsea8.5922915668.00
4Tottenham Hotspur5.1592661460.87
5Arsenal3.5802641560.74
6West Ham United3.1031991650.00
2021-22
Germany EigPts W D L %
1Bayern München14.241265674.77
2FC Union Berlin6.2872091058.97
3Bayer Leverkusen6.190207962.04
4RB Leipzig5.5142281061.67
5Borussia Dortmund3.7492431165.79
6FC Schalke 043.4572151062.96
2021-22
Spain EigPts W D L %
1Real Madrid9.933308575.97
2Real Betis5.94425101161.59
3FC Barcelona4.4082210961.79
4Sevilla FC4.1062017561.11
5Villarreal CF3.98018111252.85
6Atlético Madrid3.8402281160.16
2021-22
Italy EigPts W D L %
1Internazionale19.0133010475.76
2AC Milan14.892289573.81
3SSC Napoli7.936247867.52
4Juventus7.21524101062.12
5ACF Fiorentina5.8592351656.06
6SS Lazio4.36319101155.83
2021-22
France EigPts W D L %
1Paris Saint‑Germain10.528289573.81
2Olympique Marseille6.4022391061.90
3AS Monaco4.9022410963.57
4OGC Nice4.3612381259.69
5RC Lens4.14718121153.66
6Stade Rennais3.2822171258.33
2021-22
Netherlands EigPts W D L %
1PSV Eindhoven19.577323582.50
2AFC Ajax18.389305579.17
3AZ Alkmaar7.6222371260.32
4FC Twente7.191228766.67
5Feyenoord6.077225867.62
6Vitesse3.5641961651.22
2021-22
Portugal EigPts W D L %
1FC Porto40.283374289.15
2Sporting CP21.057364582.96
3SC Braga6.0122191060.00
4SL Benfica4.176267869.11
5CD Santa Clara3.46811151440.00
6Gil Vicente2.61315131050.88
2021-22
Denmark EigPts W D L %
1FC Midtjylland12.204256869.23
2AC Horsens10.899227767.59
3Lyngby BK8.908209665.71
4FC København7.956208568.69
5Brøndby IF7.5311691152.78
6Hvidovre IF7.2842261063.16
2021-22
Norway EigPts W D L %
1SK Brann21.014183090.48
2Lillestrøm SK12.083143278.95
3Molde FK9.603153280.00
4FK Bodø‑Glimt6.108134371.67
5Viking FK4.927104559.65
6Rosenborg BK4.830117266.67
2022 | August 6, 2022
Sweden EigPts W D L %
1Malmö FF13.701154471.01
2Hammarby IF13.162154471.01
3Djurgårdens IF11.460144469.70
4AIK Solna9.336125465.08
5BK Häcken7.432125368.33
6IFK Göteborg4.079105655.56
2022 | August 6, 2022
Finland EigPts W D L %
1KuPS Kuopio9.210154471.01
2Honka Espoo8.853136465.22
3HJK Helsinki8.757145565.28
4Haka Valkeakoski7.000119653.85
5SJK Seinäjoki6.452107751.39
6Inter Turku5.9491061046.15
2022 | August 6, 2022
Iceland EigPts W D L %
1Víkingur Reykjavík23.243162475.76
2Breiðablik21.848162379.37
3UMF Stjarnan11.573108360.32
4Valur Reykjavík7.191104656.67
5FH Hafnarfjörður6.15286845.45
6KA Akureyri4.893105558.33
2022 | August 6, 2022

CC BY-NC Eigenrankings.com 2022