Competition Seasons Teams Latest Leader
World Cup 22 217 2022 Argentina
Euro Champs 16 57 2020 Italy
Champions League (European Cup) 31 (37) 419 (279) 2021-22 Real Madrid
Premier League (First Division) 31 (93) 50 (59) 2022-23 g p t 4 Arsenal squad
Bundesliga 60 56 2022-23 g p t 4 Bayern München squad
Primera División 92 60 2022-23 g p t 4 FC Barcelona squad
Serie A 92 69 2022-23 g p t 4 SSC Napoli squad
Ligue 1 85 70 2022-23 g p t 3 Paris Saint-Germain squad
Eredivisie 67 47 2022-23 g p t Feyenoord squad
Ekstraklasa 53 59 2022-23 g p t Raków Częstochowa squad
Primeira Liga 68 65 2022-23 g p t 3 SL Benfica squad
Superliga 33 31 2022-23 g p t FC Nordsjælland squad
Eliteserien 61 48 2022 g p t Molde FK squad
Allsvenskan 99 67 2022 g p t BK Häcken squad
Veikkausliiga 34 38 2022 g p t HJK Helsinki squad

Eigentables

FIFA national teams EigPts W D L %
1France7.2314716873.71
2Brazil5.7994013477.78
3Belgium5.0245051178.28
4Portugal4.75743171168.54
5Argentina3.7753618867.74
6Italy3.5743717868.82
7Spain3.5623817968.23
8Netherlands2.9353610971.52
9England2.91840161365.70
10Germany2.76439141267.18
11Senegal2.6504312775.81
12Croatia2.57634171758.33
13Switzerland2.31432181360.32
14Morocco2.1093314868.48
15Denmark2.04233141263.84
16Japan1.946327971.53
2016-23 | February 3, 2023
UEFA club teams EigPts W D L %
1England20.894345581.06
2Germany10.13227101459.48
3Spain7.3902581261.48
4Portugal6.6482061061.11
5Netherlands5.8792161160.53
6Italy5.4032271555.30
7Turkey4.96823111060.61
2022-23 | November 3, 2022
CONMEBOL club teams EigPts W D L %
1Brazil58.27869312563.47
2Argentina20.26140212753.41
3Ecuador6.71120201548.48
4Paraguay4.07515101545.83
5Chile2.9641462040.00
6Colombia2.151991437.50
2022 | October 1, 2022
Europe EigPts W D L %
1Arsenal5.541212286.67
2SL Benfica4.059244187.36
3Bayern München2.778167176.39
4SSC Napoli2.628222287.18
5Manchester City2.605185375.64
6Manchester United2.286173669.23
7Real Madrid2.080194378.21
8Paris Saint‑Germain1.988205280.25
9KRC Genk1.712192285.51
10Newcastle United1.529109165.00
11PSV Eindhoven1.402175764.37
12Liverpool1.325135758.67
13Union Saint‑Gilloise1.320215573.12
14RB Leipzig1.308145565.28
2022-23 | February 3, 2023
South America EigPts W D L %
1Palmeiras5.4053216471.79
2River Plate4.35648212558.51
3Internacional3.0832418662.50
4Flamengo2.9583091264.71
5Fluminense2.5022791262.50
6Athletico Paranaense2.17122151650.94
7Atlético Mineiro1.92419181152.08
8Club Olimpia1.83435111266.67
9Racing Club1.8222614765.25
10Corinthians1.77420161252.78
11Nacional1.7182910967.36
12Boca Juniors1.63126131061.90
13São Paulo1.47322161353.59
14Estudiantes1.38225131753.33
2022 | November 13, 2022
England EigPts W D L %
1Arsenal6.911172380.30
2Manchester City6.766183573.08
3Manchester United6.471193574.07
4Newcastle United4.9161510267.90
5Sheffield Wednesday3.361229373.53
6Brighton & Hove Albion3.271135661.11
2022-23 | February 3, 2023
Germany EigPts W D L %
1Bayern München16.503147174.24
2FC Union Berlin9.315143471.43
3Eintracht Frankfurt9.271115463.33
4RB Leipzig7.322135466.67
5SC Freiburg6.057124466.67
6Borussia Mönchengladbach5.91684846.67
2022-23 | February 3, 2023
Spain EigPts W D L %
1FC Barcelona21.563203187.50
2Real Madrid10.623174376.39
3Real Sociedad5.760163570.83
4Atlético Madrid4.579144663.89
5Rayo Vallecano3.61496750.00
6Villarreal CF3.552124757.97
2022-23 | February 3, 2023
Italy EigPts W D L %
1SSC Napoli24.141173185.71
2Internazionale10.403161671.01
3Juventus7.451135466.67
4SS Lazio5.503125562.12
5AC Milan4.619115657.58
6AS Roma4.257124660.61
2022-23 | February 3, 2023
France EigPts W D L %
1Paris Saint‑Germain12.663193283.33
2RC Lens10.710156273.91
3Olympique Marseille6.386164375.36
4Stade Rennais3.263134662.32
5Stade Reims3.034811450.72
6Lille OSC2.852125659.42
2022-23 | February 3, 2023
Netherlands EigPts W D L %
1Feyenoord14.238136175.00
2PSV Eindhoven11.091142569.84
3AZ Alkmaar9.623134371.67
4FC Twente7.471116365.00
5AFC Ajax5.747117363.49
6FC Utrecht3.805106557.14
2022-23 | February 3, 2023
Portugal EigPts W D L %
1SL Benfica24.134204185.33
2FC Porto17.352224283.33
3SC Braga10.409191577.33
4Moreirense FC7.173175374.67
5Sporting CP4.713162766.67
6Casa Pia AC4.209134759.72
2022-23 | February 3, 2023
Denmark EigPts W D L %
1Vejle BK11.839161477.78
2FC Nordsjælland11.024135273.33
3Viborg FF9.560125368.33
4Aarhus Fremad7.253153280.00
5Næstved BK5.012107361.67
6Vendsyssel FF4.779113660.00
2022-23 | November 23, 2022
Norway EigPts W D L %
1Molde FK22.277283287.88
2SK Brann14.918293190.91
3Lillestrøm SK6.987195962.63
4FK Bodø‑Glimt6.374216669.70
5Rosenborg BK5.507198665.66
6Tromsø IL3.3311214750.51
2022 | November 19, 2022
Sweden EigPts W D L %
1Hammarby IF14.002229667.57
2BK Häcken11.3812110371.57
3Djurgårdens IF10.430217864.81
4AIK Solna7.039179957.14
5Malmö FF7.0201981058.56
6IF Elfsborg5.7811810859.26
2022 | November 13, 2022
Finland EigPts W D L %
1KuPS Kuopio11.858237670.37
2HJK Helsinki9.853216767.65
3Haka Valkeakoski8.5651811957.02
4VPS Vaasa7.4811761550.00
5Honka Espoo7.4671710759.80
6AC Oulu6.5321671350.93
2022 | October 30, 2022
Iceland EigPts W D L %
1Víkingur Reykjavík20.934249767.50
2Breiðablik16.809273775.68
3KA Akureyri12.562217864.81
4FH Hafnarfjörður7.7081781450.43
5KR Reykjavík7.1861512952.78
6UMF Stjarnan5.8841481249.02
2022 | October 29, 2022

CC BY-NC Eigenrankings.com 2023