Competition Seasons Teams Latest Leader
World Cup 22 217 2018 France
Euro Champs 16 57 2020 Italy
Champions League (European Cup) 31 (37) 419 (279) 2021-22 Real Madrid
Premier League (First Division) 31 (93) 50 (59) 2022-23 g p t 4 Arsenal squad
Bundesliga 60 56 2022-23 g p t 4 Bayern München squad
Primera División 92 60 2022-23 g p t 4 FC Barcelona squad
Serie A 92 69 2022-23 g p t 4 SSC Napoli squad
Ligue 1 85 70 2022-23 g p t 3 Paris Saint-Germain squad
Eredivisie 67 47 2022-23 g p t Feyenoord squad
Ekstraklasa 53 59 2022-23 g p t Raków Częstochowa squad
Primeira Liga 68 65 2022-23 g p t 3 SL Benfica squad
Superliga 33 31 2022-23 g p t FC Nordsjælland squad
Eliteserien 60 48 2022 g p t Molde FK squad
Allsvenskan 98 67 2022 g p t BK Häcken squad
Veikkausliiga 33 38 2022 g p t HJK Helsinki squad

Eigentables

FIFA national teams EigPts W D L %
1France5.2484515873.53
2Brazil5.1664414676.04
3Portugal5.11448171071.56
4Belgium4.9055651279.00
5Spain3.9294417970.95
6Argentina3.6183921966.67
7Italy3.5264119869.61
8England3.20446161269.37
9Germany2.78144141368.54
10Switzerland2.32737181462.32
11Croatia2.29536181759.15
12Netherlands2.29338101268.89
13Japan2.206409974.14
14Senegal2.0924314774.48
15Morocco1.8193514770.83
16Denmark1.80534171461.03
2015-22 | December 6, 2022
UEFA club teams EigPts W D L %
1England21.094345581.06
2Germany10.12427101459.48
3Spain7.4142581261.48
4Portugal6.7002061061.11
5Netherlands5.9392161160.53
6Italy5.4252271555.30
7Turkey4.97823111060.61
2022-23 | November 3, 2022
CONMEBOL club teams EigPts W D L %
1Brazil58.27869312563.47
2Argentina20.26140212753.41
3Ecuador6.71120201548.48
4Paraguay4.07515101545.83
5Chile2.9641462040.00
6Colombia2.151991437.50
2022 | October 1, 2022
Europe EigPts W D L %
1SL Benfica12.385203091.30
2Paris Saint‑Germain7.771174087.30
3Arsenal3.691171286.67
4Bayern München3.392164182.54
5SSC Napoli2.918182188.89
6Manchester City2.203144276.67
7Real Madrid2.184163280.95
8KRC Genk1.775151190.20
9Manchester United1.547132568.33
10Liverpool1.442114561.67
11PSV Eindhoven1.228153666.67
12Newcastle United1.15986166.67
13RB Leipzig1.150124563.49
14SC Freiburg1.030135369.84
2022-23 | December 8, 2022
South America EigPts W D L %
1Palmeiras5.4053216471.79
2River Plate4.35648212558.51
3Internacional3.0832418662.50
4Flamengo2.9583091264.71
5Fluminense2.5022791262.50
6Athletico Paranaense2.17122151650.94
7Atlético Mineiro1.92419181152.08
8Club Olimpia1.83435111266.67
9Racing Club1.8222614765.25
10Corinthians1.77420161252.78
11Nacional1.7182910967.36
12Boca Juniors1.63126131061.90
13São Paulo1.47322161353.59
14Estudiantes1.38225131753.33
2022 | November 13, 2022
England EigPts W D L %
1Arsenal7.947121282.22
2Manchester City5.575112372.92
3Newcastle United5.07697166.67
4Manchester United4.40492464.44
5Liverpool3.72675454.17
6Brighton & Hove Albion3.43083556.25
2022-23 | December 8, 2022
Germany EigPts W D L %
1Bayern München19.756134179.63
2Eintracht Frankfurt8.244103464.71
3Borussia Mönchengladbach6.87274649.02
4SC Freiburg6.646113370.59
5FC Union Berlin6.593103464.71
6RB Leipzig5.627104462.96
2022-23 | December 4, 2022
Spain EigPts W D L %
1Real Madrid9.933308575.97
2Real Betis5.94425101161.59
3FC Barcelona4.4082210961.79
4Sevilla FC4.1062017561.11
5Villarreal CF3.98018111252.85
6Atlético Madrid3.8402281160.16
2021-22
Italy EigPts W D L %
1SSC Napoli42.371132091.11
2AC Milan6.225103273.33
3Juventus4.99694268.89
4SS Lazio4.01793366.67
5Internazionale3.327100566.67
6Torino FC2.90483652.94
2022-23 | December 8, 2022
France EigPts W D L %
1Paris Saint‑Germain10.528289573.81
2Olympique Marseille6.4022391061.90
3AS Monaco4.9022410963.57
4OGC Nice4.3612381259.69
5RC Lens4.14718121153.66
6Stade Rennais3.2822171258.33
2021-22
Netherlands EigPts W D L %
1Feyenoord14.778103178.57
2PSV Eindhoven13.517110473.33
3AZ Alkmaar8.67992369.05
4FC Twente6.55083364.29
5AFC Ajax5.55093366.67
6SC Heerenveen4.36175357.78
2022-23 | December 4, 2022
Portugal EigPts W D L %
1SL Benfica56.221141095.56
2Moreirense FC5.689122184.44
3FC Porto5.455113275.00
4SC Braga3.975111375.56
5Vitória Guimarães3.89274455.56
6Sporting CP3.376101468.89
2022-23 | December 8, 2022
Denmark EigPts W D L %
1Vejle BK11.827161477.78
2FC Nordsjælland10.996135273.33
3Viborg FF9.562125368.33
4Aarhus Fremad7.108153280.00
5Næstved BK5.013107361.67
6Vendsyssel FF4.780113660.00
2022-23 | December 9, 2022
Norway EigPts W D L %
1Molde FK22.277283287.88
2SK Brann14.918293190.91
3Lillestrøm SK6.987195962.63
4FK Bodø‑Glimt6.374216669.70
5Rosenborg BK5.507198665.66
6Tromsø IL3.3311214750.51
2022 | November 19, 2022
Sweden EigPts W D L %
1Hammarby IF14.002229667.57
2BK Häcken11.3812110371.57
3Djurgårdens IF10.430217864.81
4AIK Solna7.039179957.14
5Malmö FF7.0201981058.56
6IF Elfsborg5.7811810859.26
2022 | November 13, 2022
Finland EigPts W D L %
1KuPS Kuopio11.858237670.37
2HJK Helsinki9.853216767.65
3Haka Valkeakoski8.5651811957.02
4VPS Vaasa7.4811761550.00
5Honka Espoo7.4671710759.80
6AC Oulu6.5321671350.93
2022 | October 30, 2022
Iceland EigPts W D L %
1Víkingur Reykjavík20.934249767.50
2Breiðablik16.809273775.68
3KA Akureyri12.562217864.81
4FH Hafnarfjörður7.7081781450.43
5KR Reykjavík7.1861512952.78
6UMF Stjarnan5.8841481249.02
2022 | October 29, 2022

CC BY-NC Eigenrankings.com 2022