Competition Seasons Teams Latest Leader
World Cup 23 217 2018 France
Euro Champs 16 57 2020 Italy
Champions League (European Cup) 30 (37) 411 (279) 2021-22 Real Madrid
Premier League (First Division) 31 (93) 50 (59) 2021-22 g p t 4 Manchester City
Bundesliga 60 56 2021-22 g p t 4 Bayern München
Primera División 92 60 2021-22 g p t 4 Real Madrid
Serie A 92 69 2021-22 g p t 4 AC Milan
Ligue 1 85 70 2021-22 g p t 3 Paris Saint-Germain
Eredivisie 67 47 2021-22 g p t AFC Ajax
Ekstraklasa 53 59 2021-22 g p t Lech Poznań
Primeira Liga 67 64 2021-22 g p t 3 FC Porto
Superliga 33 31 2021-22 g FC København
Eliteserien 60 48 2022 g p t Lillestrøm SK
Allsvenskan 98 67 2022 g p t BK Häcken
Veikkausliiga 33 38 2022 g p t KuPS Kuopio

Eigentables

FIFA national teams EigPts W D L %
1Belgium6.6745441081.37
2France6.6424115674.19
3Portugal6.2684417871.98
4Brazil5.0584114576.11
5Spain5.0194215773.44
6Italy4.4793919868.69
7England3.77943141170.10
8Germany3.65243121171.21
9Argentina3.5513621866.15
10Switzerland2.63233181261.90
11Croatia2.58733151758.46
12Netherlands2.3653391266.67
13Denmark2.34933161163.89
14Sweden1.8513392454.55
15Mexico1.80847191268.38
16Wales1.65330141459.77
2015-22 | June 15, 2022
UEFA club teams EigPts W D L %
1England15.36342152160.26
2Netherlands11.19237191362.80
3France10.32732191161.83
4Spain9.18830212548.68
5Italy8.58030161954.36
6Germany7.33030171854.87
7Portugal5.31324121851.85
2021-22 | May 28, 2022
CONMEBOL club teams EigPts W D L %
1Brazil51.25457252362.22
2Argentina25.18939182356.25
3Ecuador6.02515191444.44
4Paraguay5.0491591348.65
5Chile3.7461461842.11
6Colombia2.617991240.00
2022 | July 1, 2022
Europe EigPts W D L %
1Liverpool4.442389480.39
2Manchester City3.468368677.33
3Real Madrid3.293358873.86
4Paris Saint‑Germain2.3693010672.46
5Bayern München2.357317675.76
6AFC Ajax1.927326480.95
7Chelsea1.5862813865.99
8Internazionale1.4832910770.29
9Olympique Marseille1.18128131162.18
10FC Porto1.156318576.52
11AS Monaco1.13925141159.33
12Feyenoord1.1183410970.44
13PSV Eindhoven1.078349971.15
14FC Barcelona1.06325141159.33
2021-22 | May 29, 2022
South America EigPts W D L %
1Palmeiras6.232166178.26
2River Plate4.88026111557.05
3Estudiantes2.637177664.44
4Racing Club2.269156468.00
5Libertad2.210204476.19
6Club Olimpia2.002197862.75
7Atlético Mineiro1.99599357.14
8Athletico Paranaense1.866115755.07
9Fluminense1.769125756.94
10Nacional1.752145662.67
11Ceará1.669108360.32
12FBC Melgar1.648183573.08
13Deportes Tolima1.585156662.96
14Corinthians1.58299357.14
2022 | July 2, 2022
England EigPts W D L %
1Liverpool18.3133612280.00
2Manchester City12.123347578.99
3Chelsea8.5922915668.00
4Tottenham Hotspur5.1592661460.87
5Arsenal3.5802641560.74
6West Ham United3.1031991650.00
2021-22 | June 5, 2022
Germany EigPts W D L %
1Bayern München14.241265674.77
2FC Union Berlin6.2872091058.97
3Bayer Leverkusen6.190207962.04
4RB Leipzig5.5142281061.67
5Borussia Dortmund3.7492431165.79
6FC Schalke 043.4572151062.96
2021-22 | June 4, 2022
Spain EigPts W D L %
1Real Madrid9.933308575.97
2Real Betis5.94425101161.59
3FC Barcelona4.4082210961.79
4Sevilla FC4.1062017561.11
5Villarreal CF3.98018111252.85
6Atlético Madrid3.8402281160.16
2021-22 | June 19, 2022
Italy EigPts W D L %
1Internazionale19.0133010475.76
2AC Milan14.892289573.81
3SSC Napoli7.936247867.52
4Juventus7.21524101062.12
5ACF Fiorentina5.8592351656.06
6SS Lazio4.36319101155.83
2021-22 | June 12, 2022
France EigPts W D L %
1Paris Saint‑Germain10.528289573.81
2Olympique Marseille6.4022391061.90
3AS Monaco4.9022410963.57
4OGC Nice4.3612381259.69
5RC Lens4.14718121153.66
6Stade Rennais3.2822171258.33
2021-22 | May 29, 2022
Netherlands EigPts W D L %
1PSV Eindhoven19.577323582.50
2AFC Ajax18.389305579.17
3AZ Alkmaar7.6222371260.32
4FC Twente7.191228766.67
5Feyenoord6.077225867.62
6Vitesse3.5641961651.22
2021-22 | June 25, 2022
Portugal EigPts W D L %
1FC Porto40.283374289.15
2Sporting CP21.057364582.96
3SC Braga6.0122191060.00
4SL Benfica4.176267869.11
5CD Santa Clara3.46811151440.00
6Gil Vicente2.61315131050.88
2021-22 | May 29, 2022
Denmark EigPts W D L %
1FC Midtjylland12.204256869.23
2AC Horsens10.899227767.59
3Lyngby BK8.908209665.71
4FC København7.956208568.69
5Brøndby IF7.5311691152.78
6Hvidovre IF7.2842261063.16
2021-22 | June 11, 2022
Norway EigPts W D L %
1SK Brann26.691122090.48
2Lillestrøm SK11.699113180.00
3Molde FK5.636111280.95
4Ranheim IL4.297102276.19
5Sogndal IL3.93583364.29
6Stabæk IF3.70785169.05
2022 | June 30, 2022
Sweden EigPts W D L %
1Hammarby IF18.556124274.07
2Malmö FF13.872124466.67
3AIK Solna9.403104366.67
4BK Häcken9.185103273.33
5Djurgårdens IF6.884104462.96
6Kalmar FF4.731101564.58
2022 | July 1, 2022
Finland EigPts W D L %
1KuPS Kuopio12.166133373.68
2Honka Espoo9.410105364.81
3HJK Helsinki8.688114561.67
4Inter Turku6.74586747.62
5Haka Valkeakoski6.28888550.79
6AC Oulu6.26884749.12
2022 | July 1, 2022
Iceland EigPts W D L %
1Breiðablik26.368140382.35
2Víkingur Reykjavík21.426141475.44
3UMF Stjarnan14.46795266.67
4FH Hafnarfjörður7.65684554.90
5Valur Reykjavík7.22492464.44
6KR Reykjavík4.37285553.70
2022 | July 1, 2022

CC BY-NC Eigenrankings.com 2022