2014-15 | Champions League | Competitions

Club12345612345678910111213GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
FC Barcelona1‑02‑33‑12‑04‑03‑12‑11‑03‑12‑03‑02‑33‑11311‑0‑231‑11Champions
Juventus2‑00‑10‑13‑22‑00‑02‑13‑01‑00‑02‑11‑11‑3137‑3‑317‑10Final
Bayern München1‑01‑07‑12‑02‑33‑00‑07‑01‑36‑10‑33‑2128‑1‑333‑13Semi‑final
Real Madrid5‑12‑13‑01‑01‑04‑02‑03‑40‑01‑01‑21‑1128‑2‑224‑9Semi‑final
AS Monaco1‑00‑00‑00‑11‑02‑03‑10‑20‑10‑0104‑3‑37‑5Quarter‑final
Atlético Madrid2‑31‑05‑02‑04‑00‑00‑11‑00‑00‑1105‑2‑315‑5Quarter‑final
FC Porto1‑02‑06‑02‑22‑12‑03‑01‑11‑14‑03‑11‑6128‑3‑128‑12Quarter‑final
Paris Saint-Germain1‑13‑21‑01‑03‑11‑31‑12‑21‑30‑2104‑3‑314‑15Quarter‑final
Arsenal0‑01‑00‑24‑12‑13‑32‑04‑11‑32‑0106‑2‑219‑11Round of 16
Bayer Leverkusen3‑24‑00‑13‑12‑02‑10‑10‑01‑00‑1106‑1‑315‑7Round of 16
Borussia Dortmund2‑03‑04‑04‑10‑21‑11‑20‑384‑1‑315‑9Round of 16
Chelsea1‑11‑06‑01‑15‑03‑11‑12‑284‑4‑020‑6Round of 16
FC Basel1‑51‑00‑14‑00‑11‑11‑10‑482‑2‑48‑13Round of 16
FC Schalke 041‑11‑14‑32‑40‑51‑00‑24‑383‑2‑313‑19Round of 16
Manchester City0‑11‑12‑21‑23‑22‑01‑20‑182‑2‑410‑11Round of 16
Shakhtar Donetsk0‑02‑27‑05‑00‑11‑10‑00‑782‑4‑215‑11Round of 16
AFC Ajax1‑11‑11‑30‑21‑34‑061‑2‑38‑10Group Stage
APOEL Nicosia2‑22‑01‑14‑00‑11‑10‑10‑10‑40‑4102‑3‑510‑15Group Stage
AS Roma5‑11‑11‑70‑21‑10‑261‑2‑38‑14Group Stage
Athletic Bilbao1‑13‑10‑01‑21‑20‑21‑02‑083‑2‑39‑8Group Stage
BATE Borisov0‑01‑10‑13‑11‑13‑00‑62‑10‑70‑50‑30‑2123‑3‑610‑28Group Stage
CSKA Moskva1‑50‑12‑22‑11‑10‑361‑2‑36‑13Group Stage
Galatasaray1‑11‑40‑41‑40‑21‑460‑1‑54‑19Group Stage
Liverpool2‑10‑10‑30‑12‑21‑161‑2‑35‑9Group Stage
Ludogorets Razgrad4‑01‑10‑02‑20‑11‑01‑21‑21‑00‑42‑20‑4123‑4‑513‑18Group Stage
Malmö FF0‑01‑02‑42‑01‑23‑00‑22‑00‑50‑20‑22‑4124‑1‑713‑21Group Stage
NK Maribor0‑02‑01‑02‑21‑11‑01‑11‑10‑61‑11‑30‑1123‑6‑311‑16Group Stage
Olympiacos Piraeus3‑20‑21‑02‑30‑44‑263‑0‑310‑13Group Stage
RSC Anderlecht1‑10‑31‑23‑32‑01‑161‑3‑28‑10Group Stage
SL Benfica0‑21‑30‑01‑00‑10‑061‑2‑32‑6Group Stage
Sporting CP1‑10‑13‑44‑23‑11‑362‑1‑312‑12Group Stage
Zenit St. Petersburg0‑13‑01‑03‑02‑00‑00‑21‑21‑00‑2105‑1‑411‑7Group Stage
«1992-93 ‹2013-14 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2015-16› 2018-19»

Did not qualify

Club123456GW‑D‑LGF‑GAReached
Aalborg BK0‑12‑01‑10‑441‑1‑23‑6Play‑off
Beşiktaş2‑13‑10‑00‑142‑1‑15‑3Play‑off
Celtic1‑04‑01‑43‑01‑10‑163‑1‑210‑6Play‑off
FC København0‑02‑02‑30‑441‑1‑24‑7Play‑off
Lille OSC2‑01‑10‑10‑241‑1‑23‑4Play‑off
SSC Napoli1‑11‑320‑1‑12‑4Play‑off
RB Salzburg1‑22‑02‑10‑342‑0‑25‑6Play‑off
Slovan Bratislava1‑02‑02‑10‑01‑10‑363‑2‑16‑5Play‑off
Standard Liège0‑02‑10‑10‑341‑1‑22‑5Play‑off
Steaua București1‑02‑02‑22‑11‑00‑164‑1‑18‑4Play‑off
AEL Limassol1‑00‑321‑0‑11‑33rd Qualifying Round
Debreceni VSC0‑02‑01‑01‑342‑1‑14‑33rd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Zagreb2‑02‑01‑00‑243‑0‑15‑23rd Qualifying Round
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk0‑00‑220‑1‑10‑23rd Qualifying Round
FC Sheriff Tiraspol2‑03‑01‑20‑042‑1‑16‑23rd Qualifying Round
Feyenoord1‑21‑320‑0‑22‑53rd Qualifying Round
FK Aktobe1‑03‑02‑21‑242‑1‑17‑43rd Qualifying Round
Grasshoppers Zürich0‑21‑120‑1‑11‑33rd Qualifying Round
HJK Helsinki0‑02‑12‑20‑241‑2‑14‑53rd Qualifying Round
Legia Warszawa1‑15‑04‑10‑342‑1‑110‑53rd Qualifying Round
Maccabi Tel Aviv1‑02‑00‑12‑242‑1‑15‑33rd Qualifying Round
Panathinaikos0‑01‑220‑1‑11‑23rd Qualifying Round
Partizan3‑03‑10‑02‑242‑2‑08‑33rd Qualifying Round
Qarabağ FK1‑04‑02‑10‑243‑0‑17‑33rd Qualifying Round
Sparta Praha7‑01‑14‑20‑242‑1‑112‑53rd Qualifying Round
Cliftonville0‑00‑220‑1‑10‑22nd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Tbilisi0‑10‑320‑0‑20‑42nd Qualifying Round
F91 Dudelange0‑41‑120‑1‑11‑52nd Qualifying Round
FC Levadia1‑07‑00‑71‑142‑1‑19‑82nd Qualifying Round
FC Santa Coloma1‑02‑30‑10‑241‑0‑33‑62nd Qualifying Round
FK Rabotnički0‑01‑220‑1‑11‑22nd Qualifying Round
FK Sutjeska0‑20‑320‑0‑20‑52nd Qualifying Round
FK Ventspils0‑00‑120‑1‑10‑12nd Qualifying Round
HB Tórshavn1‑15‑20‑31‑341‑1‑27‑92nd Qualifying Round
KF Skënderbeu0‑01‑120‑2‑01‑12nd Qualifying Round
KR Reykjavík0‑10‑420‑0‑20‑52nd Qualifying Round
St Patrick's Athletic1‑10‑520‑1‑11‑62nd Qualifying Round
Strømsgodset IF0‑10‑220‑0‑20‑32nd Qualifying Round
The New Saints0‑10‑220‑0‑20‑32nd Qualifying Round
Valletta FC0‑10‑420‑0‑20‑52nd Qualifying Round
VMFD Žalgiris0‑20‑220‑0‑20‑42nd Qualifying Round
Zrinjski Mostar0‑00‑220‑1‑10‑22nd Qualifying Round
FC Banants0‑13‑221‑0‑13‑31st Qualifying Round
Lincoln Red Imps1‑12‑520‑1‑13‑61st Qualifying Round
SP La Fiorita0‑10‑720‑0‑20‑81st Qualifying Round
«1992-93 ‹2013-14 Home games in bold. Neutral-site match in italics. 2015-16› 2018-19»